Johnson Family Marriage Records, Part 6

Johnson Family Marriage Records

 Johnson - Johnston

Part 6, Illinois

Sponsored by the Johnson Family Club

Welcome to our Johnson Family Club's "Johnson Family Marriage Records" section of the Johnson Family HISTORY section, devoted to marriage records of our ancestors. These marriage records are brought to you in the hope they will help you learn more about your ancestors and better understand your family heritage.

Our site lists records gathered from county courthouses all over the country as well as early church records. We NEED YOUR HELP in this project. If you have info that has been confirmed with public documents, please send this to us to preserve in the Family Library as well as for posting here.

NOTE: these marriage records have been obtained from a variety of sources, including directly from courthouse records, published books and magazines and from lists sent in by relatives.

If you came directly to this page, be sure and visit the Johnson Family Club's HOME page: you can jump from there to our other sites, including the family NEWSLETTER, the main HISTORY page, the QUERIES section and our other sites. Click on HOME at the bottom of this page to get started.

Join and support your Johnson Family Club

ILLINOIS

JOHNSON, JOHNSTON,

Adams County


JOHNSON, 
Thomas			        24 Aug	1838	Susannah	JOHNSON
Edward			         2 May	1840	Percey		Curtis
Salathiel	S.		 8 Jul	1840	Martha		Bemosdal
John			        10 Sep	1841	Elizabeth	Vannest
Henson			        24 Nov	1842	Elizabeth	Drake
Frederick	G.		28 Jan	1845	Sally	Ann	Alexander
John			         5 Jan	1845	Bird	Allen	Buskeid
Garrett			        14 Jan	1846	Sarah	Ann	Wasson
John	        S.		20 May	1847	Judith		Booth
Alexander			20 Aug	1847	Eliza	Ann	Hamilton
William	        B.		13 Mar	1848	Caroline	Huffman
Enos	        R.		 6 Apr	1848	Sarah	J.	Roseberry
Alexander			23 Jul	1848	Ann	M.	Horine
William	        A.		30 Jul	1848	Sarah	M.	Hastings
James	        Milton		13 Oct	1850	Mary	Ann	Cook
James	        G.		24 Dec	1850	Melvina J.	Thomas
Levi			         9 Jan	1851 	Harriett	Heslet
John			        26 Apr	1851	Maria		Leets
William			        13 Apr	1852	Mindwell	Lewis
William			        14 Aug	1852	Clarinda	Davis
William			        17 Jul	1852	Philena	        Cook
Milton	        K.		24 May	1855	Ellen		Jacobs
Ephraim	        P.		 3 Jan	1856	Mary Catharine  Butler
William			        21 Feb	1856	Cynthia Ann 	Handson
John			        28 Aug	1856	Bethany	        Galliher
Charles	        August		 5 Mar	1857	Martha J.	Almond
Jonathan	E.     Johnston	20 Mar	1857	Mrs. Ann	Sumpkin
Henson	        A.		 9 Jan	1859	Rachel	D.	Guyman
William	        T.		26 Mar	1859	Sarah Rebecca   Tatman
William	        M.		 6 Sep	1860	Tacia	Ann	Knight
Charles			        17 Apr	1864	Amanda	        Barnett
James			         5 Jul	1864	Margaret Ann	McClincock
James	        W.		 7 Aug	1864	Sarah	J.	Devore
Robert	        E.     Johnston	18 Oct	1864	Margaret Ann	Thompson
Hugh	        W.		 6 Apr	1865	Celia	Ann	Miller
George	        B.		27 Aug	1865	Mary	A.	Reeves
William			        14 Dec	1865	Virginia	Read
Henry			         1 Aug	1866	Melvina	        Stepto
William			        20 Sep	1866	Harriet C.	Nichols
Edward	        P.		15 Nov	1866	Emma	E.	Jennings
Thomas	        B.		20 Nov	1866	Annie	M.	Caldwell
Eli	        B.		 3 Mar	1867	Josephine	Jones
Henry	        T.		 9 Apr	1867	Margaret	Brown
Squire			         2 Dec	1867	Mary		Nun
John			        17 Jan	1868	Mrs. Eliza J.	Wright
Joel			        18 Feb	1868	Rachel		Henderson
Garrett			        26 Apr	1868	Mrs. Margaret   Slouderbeck
Martin	        V.		 3 Sep	1868	Gabrella	Stewart
Andrew			        20 Dec	1868	Harriett	Foster
Comodore			 8 Nov	1868	Mary	E.	Rowsey
George			        29 Dec	1868	Ella		Robinson
Henry	        C.		16 Mar	1869	Abbie	I.	Sammons
Edward			        10 Jun	1869	Mary		Sheders
Madison			         3 Sep	1869	Maria		Lee
James			        22 Dec	1869	Mrs. Mary	Clark
Reuben			         2 Jan	1870	Mrs. Sarah	Howard
Joseph	        H.		 6 Feb	1870	Margaret	McCoy
Thomas	        G.		31 Mar	1870	Ann	E.	Daniels
George	        W.		 1 Sep	1870	Sarah	J.	Lewis
Samuel			        12 Jun	1871	Mrs. Winnie	Ross
Jerry			        12 Oct	1871	Anna		Young
Richard			         5 Dec	1871	Julia	A.	Forsythe
Almon	        B.		29 Dec	1872	Polly		Hedrick
Moses	        C.		20 Feb	1873	Mary	H.	Terrill
Edward	        A.		11 Sep	1873	Addie	F.	Turner
Richard			        21 Dec	1873	Rachel		Wear
Henry			        16 Aug	1874	Mary		Luddington
Cyrus			        11 Nov	1874	Mary	E.	Lile
James	        H.		29 Mar	1875	Anastasia	Conduitte
Alexander			14 Jun	1875	Mrs. Martha	Smith
John			        18 Aug	1875	Sarah	E.	Asher
Thomas	        F.		23 Aug	1875	Mrs. Anna	Richardson
Thomas	        M.		 7 Sep	1875	Letitia		Riddle
Samuel			         2 Dec	1875	Ida		Dean
Samuel			        17 Feb	1876	Amanda	        Burger
William			         1 May	1876	Louisa		Smith
Henry			         5 Feb	1877	Martha		Cora
Joseph	        B.		11 Sep	1877	Ida		McCorkle
Horace			        11 Oct	1877	Lizzie		Woods
Collins	        J.		30 Oct	1877	Fannie		Logan
John			         7 Feb	1878	Mattie		Wheeler
Edgar	        A.		23 Oct	1878	Averilla	Wren 
Richard			        22 Nov	1878	Mrs. Anna	Fletcher
Albert			        23 Jul	1879	Mary		Rineberg
Alden	        Josephus	15 Jan	1878	Louisa	Sarah	Heberling
John	        W.		 2 Mar	1879	Antje		Weerts
Milton			        30 Aug	1879	Grissella	Hodge
Andrew			        10 Feb	1880	Mrs. Julia	Green
James			        23 Sep	1880	Bell		Washington
Charles	        B.		23 Dec	1880	Nannie		Lees
Enos	        R.		15 Nov	1881	Mrs. Lydia	Foster
Edward	        S.		15 Jul	1883	Lizzie	M.	Lile
Frank			        19 Oct	1884	Mrs. Maggie	Douglass
John	        S.		20 May	1885	Alice		McMeans\
Honce			         6 Dec	1885	Emily		Flinn
Charles	        J.		19 Dec	1885	Nora	B.	Eckley
John			        18 Nov	1886	Annie		Kuhlmann
Henry			        19 Mar	1888	Lucy		Weisman
Henry			        14 Nov	1888	Mrs. Eunice	JOHNSON
James	        G.		18 Nov	1888	Minerva	        Hughes
Christopher	C.		27 Oct	1889	Minnie M.	Armor

Alexander County


JOHNSON, 
Elijah			         9 May	1818	Celia		Laurance
William			         7 Dec	1825	Polly		Harvell
William			         1 Jun	1840	Nancy		Haws	
James	        W.		27 Jun	1840	Mary		Chapman
Reason	        J.		27 Aug	1848	Cleopatra Mary Ann Martin
William	        S.		 6 Jul	1854	Catharine Ann	JOHNSON
Samuel	        H.		 8 Aug	1861	Emily		McCadaims
Minor			        11 Sep	1863	Maggie	        Wyley
Dabney			        10 Oct	1863	Mary		Nelson
Alexander			 3 Jan	1864	Mary		Myers
Harry			         8 Jan	1865	Tabitha	        Stewart
Henry			        30 Jan	1865	Corra		Kelly
James			        19 Oct	1866	Annie		Smith
Henry			         8 Jun	1867	Sarah		Parker
Charles			        15 Feb	1868	Susan		JOHNSON
William			        20 Sep	1868	Virginia	Jones
Warren			        12 Nov	1868	Ellen		Barba
Jack			         1 Jan	1869	Caroline	Antony
Madison			         1 Jan	1869	Celia		Hays
James			        19 Sep	1869	Rachel M.	Thompson
Richard			        30 Aug	1869	Haga		Goode
Howard			        24 Nov	1869	Mary		Hill
Henry			        15 Aug	1870	Mattie		Street
Montervell			22 Nov	1870	Johanna	        JOHNSON
David	        H.		31 May	1871	Mary	Ann	Mullen
Cole			        19 Apr	1871	Francis	        Carson
Perry			        20 May	1871	Francis	        Cherry
Sam			        24 Sep	1871	Martha		Roundtree
William	        R.		18 Feb	1872	Margret	        Cox
Henry			        28 Feb	1872	Elizabeth	Williams
Richard			         1 Aug	1872	Araminta	Shaney
Wesley			        13 Oct	1872	Mary	Ann	Alexander
William			        21 Dec	1873	Julia		Bowman
Robert			        11 Jun	1874	Eliza		Mack
James			        28 Sep	1874	Martha		--
A.	        J.		28 Apr	1875	Matinda	        Travis
Richard			        28 Feb	1876	Amelia		Stratton
William			        15 Feb	1877	Jennie		Gilchrist
Samuel			        11 Apr	1877	Hellen		Dumis
Newton			        13 Apr	1878	Lynia		Hawkins
William			         6 Jun	1878	Annie		Smith
Samuel			         2 Apr	1879	Mary Elizabeth  Gilbert
Isaac			         7 May	1879	Susan		Hughes
Dabney			        18 Jun	1879	Callie		Moon
Minor			        18 Aug	1879	Dora		Davis
Thomas			        18 Aug	1879	Rosie		Black
Neely			        24 Jun	1880	Eliza		Turner
George	        N.		23 Sep	1880	Eva		Hannon
Prince			        12 Feb	1881	Mary		Skinner
James			        24 Feb	1881	Jane		JOHNSON
Hiram			        28 May	1881	Lizzie		Buckner
Marshall			10 Aug	1881	Elilee		Vouls
Isaac			         3 Dec	1881	Emma		Thompson
Albert			        26 Dec	1881	Ida		Taffey
John			        29 Nov	1882	Susan		--
David			        21 Mar	1884	Lula		Watkins
Isaac			        11 Apr	1885	Cyrilda	        Holland
Edward			         3 Sep	1885	Sarah		O'Gwin
James	        L.		27 Oct	1886	Elizabeth E.	Lanham
Charley	        E.		 4 Jan	1887	Georgia	        Grover
Howell			        20 Oct	1887	???		Carr
James	        S.		10 Nov	1887	Tillie	M.	--
Henry			         5 Feb	1888	Eliza	A.	McKnight
Charles			        15 Aug	1888	Harriett	McCall
Cyrus	        J.		 6 Feb	1889	Maggie	        Hudson
Alfred			        16 Sep	1889	Harriett	Snow

Bond County


JOHNSON, 
Benjamin			15 Apr	1820	Rebecca	Plant
McHenry			         5 Nov	1820	Margaret	Gilmore
McHenry			        22 Jan	1823	Nancy		Rutherford
Duncan			        26 May	1824	Polly		Power
John			         5 Sep	1826	Mary		Price
Charles			        10 Feb	1831	Polly		Burgess
J.	        A.		18 Mar	1836	Lucinda	        Grider
Benjamin			30 Jan	1837	Lucinda	        JOHNSON
Leroy	        W.		14 Mar	1837	Melinda	        Buchanan
Wesley	        T.		25 Mar	1844	Elizabeth I.	Plant
Andrew			        22 Oct	1845	Malinda	        Remington
Charles			        28 Jun	1851	Sarah		Norton
Handy	        Banet		31 Jul	1856	Minerva	        Everman
Charles	        F.		17 Sep	1859	Lavina	M.	Odell
James	        W.		 9 Sep	1865	Mary	Ann	Snare
Monroe			         1 Nov	1865	Arminta	        Hubbard
William			         1 Sep	1866	Nancy	E.	Stout
Charles			        11 May	1868	Sarah	J.	Jones
Samuel			        23 Jul	1870	Mary	A.	Stout
James	        O.	T.	24 Oct	1871	Dewilda A.	Rogers
Edward	        H.		17 Oct	1871	Libbie		Swingstar
Logan			        25 Oct	1871	Matilda E.	Jones
Logan			        17 Mar	1874	Rebecca	        Jones
Michael			         1 Dec	1875	Mary	Ann	Elam
Alonzo			         3 Apr	1877	Mary	E.	Gunn
Israel			        17 Jan	1878	Hannah F.	Sanderson
Jacob	        F.		11 Jul	1880	Nettie		Vest 
David	        E.		 1 May	1881	Ada		Wiggs
Irvin			        10 Dec	1882	Rebecca	        Chandler
Lawson			        16 Feb	1884	Ella	J.	Wilber
Samuel			        24 Nov	1887	Ella	E.	Wharton
Logan			        17 Apr	1891	Martha V.	Funderbuck
Albert			        18 Jul	1891	Maggie	        Glassgord
John	        M.		 3 Apr	1892	Ada		McFarner
Daniel			        28 Jan	1894	Lulu		Cornelius
John	        M.		25 Aug	1895	Edith	M.	Mattingly
Robert			        22 Jul	1899	Mary		Reemer
Samuel	        S.		 2 Dec	1899	Rebecca	        Hudson
John			        17 Apr	1901	Dorothea        Schwendemonn
Vernie			        18 Mar	1905	Alta		Coin
John	        J.		24 Dec	1905	Sadie	E.	Watson
Orlin	        J.		 3 Sep	1905	Amanda F.	Bishop
Henry	        M.		 9 Sep	1906	Mary	M.	Betterton
Walter	        A.		20 Sep	1906	Jessie		Seaton
William			        23 Jun	1907	Maude		Sapp
Heil			         1 Sep	1907	Emma	T.	Hellinger
Elmer			        16 Dec	1907	Ida	Mae	Roach
Everett			        24 Dec	1908	Gladys		Baldwin
David	        Talmadge	11 Jan	1911	Katharine   Welhimina 
						        Dubouchet
Alas	        L.		 2 Oct	1912	Vada	A.	Burnes
Guy	        C.		 6 Jul	1915	Caddie		Steinhauer
Horace			         2 Aug	1915	Lucy	A.	Haun 

Boone County


JOHNSON, 
James			        23 Jul	1840	Mary		Lasky
James			        12 May	1841	Harriet		Smith
Hons			        12 Jun	1848	Mrs. Harriet	Eversen
N.	        D.		12 Jul	1848	Olivia		Warner
Nels			        11 Apr	1850	Segion		Evertsondatter
Ole			        14 Oct	1851	Ann		JOHNSON
Spencer			        16 Oct	1851	Augusta	        Foster
Henry			        26 Feb	1855	Loretta		Allen
Mathew			        18 Dec	1856	Olivia		Younson
Horace	        B.		 2 Jan	1857	Sarah	J.	Vandresser
John	        L.		10 Jul	1857	Augusta	        Nelson
Isaac			         7 Jul	1859	Lucy		Smith
Alfred			         4 Oct	1860	Jane		JOHNSON
Henry	        R.		 3 Mar	1863	Mrs.Maria	Havens
Byron	        N.		24 Jul	1863	Mary	L.	Lander
Andrew			         5 Feb	1864	Betsey		Thompson
Errik			        18 Jun	1864	Senas		Iverson
Handy	        L.		23 Oct	1864	Margaret	Thompson
Andrew			        15 Nov	1865	Sarah		Nelson
Olle	        E.		 2 Jul	1867	Carrie		Ingebritson
David			        26 Aug	1869	Alice		Bailey
Sanford	        S.		23 Jul	1881	Myrtle	M.	Farmer
Sever			        25 May	1882	Betsey		Seaver
Clarence	E.		26 Sep	1882	Myra		Lucas
Augustus	W.		15 Dec	1883	Johanna	        Peterson
John	        F.		31 Dec	1884	Gerena		Ellingson
Charles	        J.		21 Feb	1885	Hattie   Nelson	Anderson
William	        H.		22 Nov	1887	Mabel	 J.	Hambridge
Conrad			         8 Nov	1888	Minnie		Suhr
Joe			        28 Mar	1889	Rosa		Ott
Louis			        20 May	1890	Emma		Raywood
Andrew			        31 May	1890	Mary		Snitkey
Adolph			         4 Oct	1890	Annie		Welin
Gustav	        A.		15 Jun	1891	Martha  E.	Lidset
Gust			        30 Sep	1893	Ida		Larson
Andrew			         1 Mar	1894	Augusta	        Luedtke
Emel			         9 Mar	1895	Pella		Westerburg
Alfred			        18 Feb	1897	Mrs. Flora Parker Kincaid
Victor			         3 Feb	1897	Carrie		Anderson
Henry	        E.		14 Mar	1898	Augusta	        Westrom
Charles			         2 Mar	1898	Lucy	I.	Bishop
Lewis	        E.		 1 Jun	1898	Inga		Bensen
Jacob			        16 Feb	1899	Mattie		Moore
Albert	        P.		23 Feb	1899	Carrie		Rudeen
Clarence			15 Mar	1899	Ella		Georgeson
Charles	        D.		29 Jul	1899	Cora	B.	Westlake
John	        E.		25 Aug	1899	Anna	L.	Anderson
Imbert	        A.		11 Oct	1899	Ida	C.	Carlson
Hiram	        A.		 9 Dec	1899	Mary	Ellen	Powers
John			        27 Mar	1900	Cora	O.	Phelps

Brown County


JOHNSON, 
H.	        F.	C.	25 Apr	1843	Easter		Brown
Isaiah			        17 Feb	1848	Margaret	McClaughlin
William	        W.		16 Apr	1848	Martha		Clark  
Robert			        21 Dec	1848	Martha		Flynn
Elza			         1 Aug	1850	Elizabeth Jane  Stinson
Henry			         1 Aug	1850	Polly		Mixer
Silas	        W.		29 Dec	1856	Margaret	Hamilton
Francis	        A.		18 Mar	1858	Emaline	        Sides
George			        28 Oct	1858	Sarah	Ann	Reed
Robert			         4 Nov	1858	Sally		Logsdon
Baker			        23 Nov	1858	Louisa		Carpenter
James	        H.		26 Oct	1861	Elizabeth	Williams
Martin	        J.		 8 Feb	1863	Octavia	        Alexander
Squire			        23 Jul	1863	Laura	Ann	Kinnevy
James	        G.		14 Dec	1864	Delilah	        Hatfield
Levi			        14 Dec	1865	Susan		Vanier
Hubbell	        E.		 3 Oct	1867	Mattie		Curran
M.			        17 Jan	1868	Ann	Eliza	Price
Moses	        D.		 5 Mar	1868	Sarah	Jane	Anderson
John	        A.		24 May	1868	Eliza		Gilworth
Cyrene			         6 Sep	1868	Eleanor	        Stephens
Robert			        27 Oct	1868	Harriet		Busty
James	        H.		 4 Nov	1868	Delia	M.	Vandeventer
Ellis			        17 May	1869	Mary	M.	Brockman
E.	        H.		24 Jun	1869	Anna		Leeper
James			         6 Apr	1871	Sarah		Blair
Samuel	        C.		 3 Aug	1871	Charity		Carpenter
George	        E.		19 Nov	1871	Nancy	A.	Alcorn
Elza			        13 Nov	1873	Phoebe		Upchurch
S.	        T.		 9 Mar	1875	Calista A.	Ashcroft
William	        F.		19 Jul	1876	Lucy		Bissell
Charles			        17 Mar	1877	Camaline	Davis
Leander			        11 Aug	1878	Clara		Mayfield
Henry	        J.		 4 Dec	1879	Jennie		Willison
Manlius	        T.		 1 Jan	1880	Mary	Ida	Westbrook
Alva			         3 Jun	1883	Emma		Parker
William	        F.		19 Oct	1884	Sarah		Budd
Alexander	D.		21 Feb	1886	Lizzie		Hoke
Ellis	        E.		   Aug	1886	Lizzie	B.	McPherson
Henry	        H.		 2 Aug	1888	Nora	E.	Stevens
Jay	        C.		 5 Jun	1889	Anna	M.	Tebo
Elza			        15 Oct	1890	Mrs. Amy M. Bush Smith

Bureau County


JOHNSON, 
Heriam			        27 Jun	1840	Sarah		Little
Edward	        S.		10 Jul	1850	Almira	J.	Robertson
John			        10 Jun	1853	Anne		Siderstrem
Jacgu	        W.		11 Dec	1853	Mrs. Mary E.	Lyon
Peter			        23 Mar	1854	Mrs. Hannah	Dennis
Lars	        Peter		 3 Jul	1854	Mary		Parson
Jonas			        31 Aug	1854	Elizabeth	Whitfield
Frank	        A.		 1 Oct	1854	Christine	Bensdotter
Lars			        16 Oct	1854	Maria		Anderson
Alfred			        18 Oct	1854	Fanny		Prat

Calhoun County


JOHNSON, 
James			        31 Dec	1840	Emily		Lamay
Erastus			        16 Mar	1848	Minerva	        Stiles
George	        D.		25 Jan	1852	Charlotte	Brown
Isaac			        18 Dec	1866	Margaret	Mortland
George	        D.		 6 Jan	1867	Ann	E.	Pidgeon
Benjamin	F.		23 Sep	1868	Eliza		Ellege
Benjamin	C.		 2 Jul	1871	Flora	H.	Maynard
Henry	        William	        16 Apr	1873	Mary		Boyd
Thomas			        18 Mar	1873	Louisa		Davis
Richard			        24 Dec	1874	Patsey	Ann	Heffington
James			        28 Feb	1878	Malinda	        Tisdale
John	        E.		13 Oct	1880	Hannah	        Chapman
Louis			         1 Jan	1882	Mary	S.	McBride
Charles	        R.		21 Jul	1885	Dema		Williams
Edward	        P.		19 Jun	1885	Emma	L.	Buchanan
Eli			        24 Jan	1886	Emily	C.	Reeves
Marion	        L.		 1 Nov	1885	Louisa		Zumwalt
Daniel	        W.		 2 Aug	1892	Jane		Kline

Carroll County


JOHNSON, 
Josiah	        B.		21 Mar	1843	Lucy	Ann	Tucker
James			        12 Sep	1850	Samantha A.	Roof
Royal	        W.		19 Jul	1852	Susan		Myers
John	        Jr.		29 Aug	1854	Jemima	        McKie
William			         8 Apr	1856	Sarah		Beatty
Asahel			        22 May	1856	Fanny		Graham
Richard	        B.		15 Jan	1857	Eliz.		Herner
Elijah			        17 Nov	1860	Margaret	Wolf
George	        W.		28 May	1868	Elizabeth	Pulford
Jasper	        N.		 3 Jul	1866	Sarah	M.	Miller
Lewis	        J.		12 Jun	1872	Mary		McNamer
Henry			        14 Aug	1873	Ella	J.	Benefiel
John	        A.		13 Jan	1876	Clarinda	Thompson
Charles	        S.		18 Sep	1878	Hattie	W.	McGlothlin
James	        Lee		 9 Sep	1879	Annie	A.	Hillard
William	        P.		26 Apr	1883	Mary	Jane	Adams
John			         1 Aug	1884	Mary	E.	Marlow
Matt			        21 Oct	1890	Mary		Dahl
Almond	        M.		26 May	1892	Agnes		Benson
Harvey			        31 May	1894	Delilah	        Sweitzer
Henry	        S.		 5 Jan	1898	Bessie	C.	Welch

Cass County


JOHNSON, 
William	        L.		19 Dec	1850	Harriett	Showalger
John	        M.		14 Jun	1853	Elizabeth	Ankriem
Richard	        S.	N.	15 Apr	1858	Sarah	A.	Plasters
Garret			        27 Mar	1862	Angeline	Sutton
Thomas	        W.		27 Oct	1867	Mary	E.	Harris
Byron	        F.		22 Oct	1868	Margaret Ann	Eyre
John	        H.		16 Sep	1869	Mary 	America 
					              Elizabeth Ward
Robert	        L.		 2 Dec 	1869	Miranda J.	Dougherty
James			        17 Feb	1878	Mary		Black
John	        H.		 1 Dec	1880	Mrs. Hannah M.  England
Samuel	        H.		17 Mar	1881	Sarah	C.	Raycraft
George	        M.		 1 May	1881	Nioma		Showalter
Robert			        23 Feb	1882	Frances	        Morgan
James	        M.		 5 Oct	1882	Sarah	E.	Hudson
Charles	        F.		 2 Jul	1884	Emilia		Shumann
Keros	        S.		12 Dec	1886	Mollie		Richardson
Andy	        D.		24 Jul	1887	Nancy		Greenwood
William	        O.		15 Apr	1887	Anna		Palmquist
John	        T.		20 Feb	1889	Tillie	J.	Mullen 

Champaign County


JOHNSON, 
John	        Jr.		 9 Mar	1835	Lydia		Bilderback
Elias	        T.		15 Mar	1837	Mary		Laird
John			        24 Aug	1841	Mary		Bushtell
Amos		(Jr.)	        28 Mar	1844	Eliza		Corray
Charles			         7 Oct	1848	Maria		Devine
James			         5 Jul	1856	Malinda	        Hall
John	        A.		16 Apr	1857	Huldah		Pearson
James			        12 Feb	1859	Susan		Hiveley
Henry			         5 Sep	1860	Lucinda	        Reede
Joseph			        11 Nov	1860	Mary		Anderson
Richard			        28 Mar	1861	Mary		Mahoney
Amos			        31 Dec	1861	Hannah Ann	Hammilton
Joseph			         5 Jan	1862	Emily		Harvey
James	        H.		23 Aug	1862	Carolina	Smith
Charles			        16 Feb	1863	Rocksanna	Corni
David	        E.		31 Oct	1863	Sarah	A.	Mercer
Gillman	        E.		10 Sep	1864	Rebecca M.	Harrison
Charles	        J.		 1 Oct	1889	Dora		McKinney
Richard	        B.		 1 Sep	1864	Cornelia	McNichols
Adolph			        20 Nov	1864	Sophia		Anderson
William			        25 May	1865	Catharine	Blizzard
Theodore			14 Apr	1865	Amanda	        Reynolds
James	        J.		 1 Oct	1865	Catharine	Niehouse 
David			        31 Mar	1866	Harriet		Hawkins
James	        M.	(Jas.)	10 Jun	1866	Lavina		JOHNSON
George			         9 Jul	1866	Susan		JOHNSON
Joseph			         4 Oct	1866	Josephine	Craig
Saul	        W.		 6 Nov	1866	Josephine A.	Carney
Joseph	        C.		11 Sep	1867	Susan	A.	Wright
James			        18 Jul	1867	Savina		Corwin 
Otho	        S.		14 Jul	1868	Elizabeth	Creamin
Franklin			15 Oct	1868	Nancy		Turk
James	        H.		24 Nov	1869	Susan	F.	Moore
M.	        Y.		24 Feb	1869	Kihirah	        Reddick
Juda			        12 Aug	1869	Phebe	A.	Knif
N.	        P.		15 May	1870	Mary	E.	Nelson
Eugeene	        C.		 5 Oct	1870	Oella	R.	McWilliams
John	        F.		27 Apr	1871	Sophia		Youngren
Marquis			        27 Apr	1871	Alice		Gillespie
John	        W.		20 Aug	1871	Nancy	J.	Night
Isaac	        R.	M.	18 Jan	1871	Mary	A.	Farrow
Levi	        W.		25 Jan	1872	Alvina		Konow
Miles			         9 Mar	1873	Sarah		Braten
Philip			        28 Mar	1872	Anna		Townsey
Herman			        23 Sep	1873	Anna		Miller
John			         3 Nov	1873	Hannah H.	Miller
Wert			         6 Nov	1873	Catharine	Hendt
Caleb	        H.		 2 Apr	1874	Sarah	E.	Fry
William	        Q. A.	(Wm.)	 1 Jan	1874	Mary	E.	Benter
Nelson			        22 Jan	1874	Annie		Anderson
Wattie	        S.		28 Jul	1874	Alice		Boyd
Robert			         3 Oct	1875	Mary		Boyd
Thomas	        C.		 1 Mar	1876	Mary		Deverill
John	        W.		15 Dec	1875	Anna	P.	Garison
Gilmer			        13 Jan	1876	Ellen		Ditts
James	        F.		30 Jan	1876	Louisa	J.	Gilmore
George	        M.		 8 Nov	1876	Hannah M.	Fisher
Henry			        19 Feb	1877	Angelina D.	Eilerts
George	        W.	E.	14 Apr	1877	Maggie M.	Reed
Andrew			        14 Apr	1877	Burtie		Adsell
Francis			        13 Sep	1877	Amanda	        Sinzer
Andrew			        11 Oct	1877	Ella		Magerman
John	        B.		23 Dec	1877	Jennie		Sanders
Jacob	        Henry		17 Feb	1878	Sarah Brown	Battershell
Peter	        A.		24 Oct	1878	Alzina		Sizer
Charles			        28 Dec	1878	Lena	H.	Baumann
Anthony	        J.		 8 Sep	1879	Sarah Elizabeth Anderson
Frank			        11 Nov	1879	Mary	E.	Fisher
Charles	        J.		22 Dec	1879	Julia		Nervic
James	        D.		25 Dec	1879	Ida	Bell	Starkey
Samuel	        C.		25 Feb	1880	Harriet O.	Smith
John	        S.		27 Apr	1880	Kate	L.	Cussick
Charles	        J.		16 Jun	1880	Mary E. Lizzie	Nicewander
John			        13 Apr	1880	Mary	A.	Apperson
Jesse	        W.		 1 Dec	1880	Sarah		Esker
Andrew			         2 Sep	1881	Martha		McBride
Frank	        E.		 2 Aug	1881	Christine	Nelson
Harm			        28 Aug	1881	Hilka   Johanna	Gronewold
Ashley	        D.		16 Oct	1881	Martha	F.	Foster
Solomon			        18 Feb	1882	Nannie		Fenton
Henry			         1 Jul	1884	Louise		Miller
Benjamin			24 Sep	1884	Sarah	A.	Holt
Johan	        F.		 1 Feb	1885	Zetje	E.	Flesner
Charley	        A.		 2 Feb	1885	Bell		Cox
Elijah			        29 Jul	1885	Mrs. Rhoda A.   Francisco
Thomas			        24 Sep	1885	Laura		Corray
Charles			        24 Feb	1886	Jennie		McIntyre
Charles	        B.		 6 Sep	1886	Mrs. Debbie	Combs
Jerry	        H.		10 Oct	1886	Ida	M.	Allen
Andrew	        E.		 4 Jan	1887	Louisa	E.	Wright
Henry			         5 Apr	1887	Carrie		Dickerson
John	        L.		30 Nov	1887	Clara		McKee
Nicholas	D.		 9 Feb	1888	Bessie	V.	Washington
Ole			        28 Jun	1888	Bertha	M.	Thompson
Samuel			        27 Sep	1888	Lottie		Hutchinson
Olivert	        T.		 4 Aug	1889	Elizabeth A.	Penny
Charles	        B.		13 Feb	1890	Ida		Perkins
Ananias	        P.		19 Aug	1890	Effie		Obencham
William	        D.		 3 Sep	1890	Carrie		Grossback
Alonzo			        12 Feb	1891	Mary	E.	Boykin
Joseph	        C.		13 Apr	1891	Celia		Harris
Loren			        12 Apr	1892	Hannah	        Hanson 
Alonzo			        27 Jun	1892	Nannie		Lytle
Rolla			        27 Jun	1893	Carrie	S.	Case
Milford	        H.		25 Nov	1893	Cora	B.	Harper
Charles	        P.		18 Dec	1893	Sarah	M.	Parks
William	        A.		23 Dec	1893	Effie		Radebaugh
Jacob			        19 Sep	1894	Emma		JOHNSON
Frank	        I.		 5 Sep	1895	Nellie		Roberts
Frank			        24 Dec	1895	Harret	E.	Cole
George	        W.		14 Dec	1896	Grace	A.	Strong
Guy	        T.		17 Apr	1897	Annie	C.	Yates
Wilbur	        A.		22 Jun	1897	Rose	H.	Miller
George	        W.		26 Oct	1897	Oletha		Bantz
Charles	        W.		26 Feb	1898	Mate		Clements
Rodman			        14 Mar	1898	Mrs. Julia M.	Brodenax 

Join and support your family club

  CONTINUED in Illinois Part 2

  to Main MARRIAGES Page

  to Main HISTORY page

  to Johnson Family Club HOME page

1