NCPrepTrack.com . . . 2001 Rocky River 2-A Conference Meet NCPrepTrack.com

2001 Rocky River 2-A Conference Meet

Thursday - May 3, 2001
at Mount Pleasant HS

Back to Main Menu

Hand timing.
                                 SCORES FOR MEN 
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School              Score 
==== ========================= =======  ======================== =======
   1 Parkwood High School       142      5 Weddington High School      71 
   2Forest Hills High School   131       6 Charlotte Catholic High     43   
   3 Monroe High School          81      7 West Stanly High School     17   
   4 Mount Plesant High School   73
Finals MEN'S SHOT PUT 12#
1. Dean Mason, Charlotte Catholic High 47-05.25; 2. Marque Hall, Forest Hill HS 46-00.50; 3. Greg Jachym, Weddington HS 44-01; 4. Hunter Tull, Parkwood HS 40-10; 5. Andy Sullivan, Mount Plesant HS 39-08; 6. Derek Milligan, Weddington HS 39-01.

Finals MEN'S DISCUS THROW 3#9
1. Greg Jachym, Weddington HS 138-05; 2. Derek Milligan, Weddington HS 127-01; 3. Marque Hall, Forest Hills HS 120-07.50; 4. Hunter Tull, Parkwood HS 118-11; 5. Glen Hawver, Monroe HS 106-06; 6. Josh Threatt, Forest Hills HS 105-06.

Finals MEN'S LONG JUMP
1. Brandon Williams, Forest Hills HS 21-08.50; 2. James Blakeney, Monroe HS 21-06.75; 3. Lamont Truesdale, Parkwood HS 19-09.75; 4. Arey Carr, Mount Plesant HS 19-07; 5. Angelo Long, Forest Hills HS 19-01; 6. Williams Bristol, Monroe HS 18-06.

Finals MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. James Blakeney, Monroe HS 44-02; 2. Brandon Williams, Forest Hills HS 43-05.25; 3. Arey Carr, Mount Plesant HS 42-09; 4.Domonique Hogan, Parkwood HS 41-04.50; 5. Angelo Long, Forest Hills HS 40-05.50; 6. Williams Bristol, Monroe HS 39-02.

Finals MEN'S HIGH JUMP
1. Jonathon Davis, Forest Hills HS 6-02; 2. Brandon Rietzel, West Stanly HS 6-02; 3. Marcus Howard, Forest Hills HS 6-0; 4.Robert Barrier, Mount Plesant HS 5-10; 5. Darius Burris, Forest Hills HS 5-10; 6. Michael Armer, Weddington HS 5-10.

Finals MEN'S POLE VAULT
1. Kyle Lingafelt, Mount Plesant HS 12-0; 2. Alex Moore, Mount Plesant HS 12-0; 3. Keith Carney, Parkwood HS 12-0; 4. Nick Loper, Weddington HS 11-06; 5. Tyler Grigston, Parkwood HS 10-06; 6. Brandon Rietzel, West Stanly HS 10-06.

Finals MEN'S 4x800 METER RELAY
1. Parkwood HS 8:30.0; 2. Mount Plesant HS 9:04.0; 3. Weddington HS 9:16.0; 4. Forest Hills HS 9:28.0; 5. Monroe HS 9:34.0; 6. West Stanly HS 9:35.0.

Finals MEN'S 110 METER HIGH HURDLES
1. Abram Kovach, Parkwood HS 16.0; 2. Lee Freeman, Parkwood High School 16.3; 3. Cary Steward, Forest Hills HS 16.8; 4. Justin Walker, Forest Hills HS 18.8; 5. Nathan Alexander, Monroe HS 19.0; 6. Jantzen Cranford, Mount Plesant HS 19.3.

Finals MEN'S 100 METER DASH
1. Michael Cunningham, Parkwood HS 10.7; 2. Dion Byrum, Monroe HS 11.0; 3. Keith Collins, Forest Hills HS 11.6; 4. Brandan Hatley, Mount Plesant HS 11.8; 5. Matt Gladden, West Stanly HS 11.8; 6. Jay Walton, Mount Plesant HS 11.8.

Finals MEN'S 4x200 METER RELAY
1. Monroe HS 1:29.9; 2. Forest Hills HS 1:33.9; 3. Parkwood HS 1:38.2; 4. Mount Plesant HS 1:38.7; 5. Weddington HS 1:39.7; 6. Charlotte Catholic High 1:42.0.

Finals MEN'S 1,600 METER RUN
1. Joe Lindsley, Charlotte Catholic High 4:40.0; 2. Tim Hilton, Parkwood HS 4:50.0; 3. Chris Beane, Parkwood HS 4:53.0; 4. Roger Stone, Parkwood HS 4:53.6; 5. Jared Rice, Weddington HS 4:55.0; 6.Justin Brown, Mount Plesant HS 4:59.0.

Finals MEN'S 4x100 METER RELAY
1. Monroe HS 43.6; 2. Forest Hills HS 44.3; 3. Parkwood HS 46.0; 4. Mount Plesant HS 46.6; 5. Weddington HS 48.0; 6. West Stanly HS 48.4.

Finals MEN'S 400 METER DASH
1. Keith Collins, Forest Hills HS 53.7; 2. Domonique Hogan, Parkwood HS 54.7; 3. Ryan Soer, Charlotte Catholic High 56.1; 4. Derrick Howard, Forest Hills HS 56.4; 5. Johnny Tompkins, Weddington HS 57.0; 6. Trevor Beckwith, Weddington HS 57.1.

Finals MEN'S 300 METER INT HURDLES
1. Abram Kovach, Parkwood HS 41.8; 2. Jonathon Davis, Forest Hills HS 42.5; 3. Bennett Sansbury, Weddington HS 43.0; 4. Marcus Howard, Forest Hills HS 43.4; 5. Alex Moore, Mount Plesant HS 43.4; 6. Jantzen Cranford, Mount Plesant HS 45.7.

Finals MEN'S 800 METER RUN
1. Justin Brown, Mount Plesant HS 2:05.4; 2. Chris Beane, Parkwood HS 2:05.4; 3. Tim Hilton, Parkwood HS 2:08.6; 4. Barrett Honeycutt, Charlotte Catholic High 2:09.7; 5. Shane Kluttz, Mount Plesant HS 2:13.6; 6. Steven Hunter, Monroe HS 2:16.4.

Finals MEN'S 200 METER DASH
1. Ryan Witherspoon, Monroe HS 22.5; 2. Dion Byrum, Monroe High School 22.6; 3. Travis Hubbard, Forest Hills HS 23.1; 4. Derek Clyburn, Monroe HS 23.4; 5. Michael Cunningham, Parkwood HS 23.8; 6. Jay Walton, Mount Plesant HS 24.5.

Finals MEN'S 3,200 METER RUN
1. Martin Scobey, Charlotte Catholic High 10:22.0; 2. Jared Rice, Weddington HS 10:57.0; 3. Coley Sheenan, Weddington HS 10:58.0; 4. Roger Stone, Parkwood HS 11:30.0; 5. Michael Rupp, West Stanly HS 11:48.0; 6. John Bragg, Charlotte Catholic High 12:00.0.

Finals MEN'S 4x400 METER RELAY
1. Parkwood HS 3:41.0; 2. Forest Hills HS 3:42.0; 3. Weddington HS 3:53.0; 4. Monroe HS 4:01.0; 5. West Stanly HS 4:03.0; 6. Charlotte Catholic High 4:08.0.


                                SCORES FOR WOMEN 
                                                                               
Rank School            Score    Rank School         Score 
==== ================ =======   ==== ======================
   1 Monroe HS          127      5 Weddington HS      70   
   2 Charlotte Catholic  89      6 West Stanly HS     59   
   3 Forest Hills HS     86      7 Parkwood HS        53   
   4 Mount Plesant HS    73
Finals WOMEN'S SHOT PUT 4KG
1. Deosha Davis, West Stanly HS 28-06; 2. Christine Ford, Mount Plesant HS 28-05; 3. Kiki Johnson, Parkwood HS 27-07.25; 4. Anita Kluttz, West Stanly HS 27-05.50; 5. Jackie Evans, Monroe HS 26-08.50; 6. Tristan Willoughby, West Stanly HS 26-02.50.

Finals WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW 1KG
1. Whitney McGee, Forest Hills HS 94-03.50; 2. Molita Simon, Forest Hills HS 94-03; 3. Jo Coleman, Mount Plesant HS 86-09; 4. Jaquetta Ingram, West Stanly HS 82-08.50; 5. Keatha Robinson, Mount Plesant HS 80-11; 6. Janeen Archeval, Monroe HS 77-07.

Finals WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
1. Ann Thomas, Forest Hills HS 15-11.50; 2. Natasha Ivey, Monroe HS 15-04; 3. Alyssa Reiser, Charlotte Catholic High 14-10; 4. Jackie Evans, Monroe HS 14-06.50; 5. Francis Ford, Mount Plesant HS 14-02.50; 6. Jackie Frutiger, Monroe HS 13-07.

Finals WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Natasha Ivey, Monroe HS 33-06; 2. Ann Thomas, Forest Hills HS 33-0; 3. Jackie Evans, Monroe HS 32-05; 4. Ragin Williams, Monroe HS 29-07; 5. Francis Ford, Mount Plesant HS 27-04; 6. Amanda Helms, West Stanly HS 26-0.

Finals WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
1. Shereka Barrett, Forest Hills HS 5-04; 2. Stephanie Rorie, Monroe HS 4-10; 3. Natalie Sayewich, Mount Plesant HS 4-08; 4. Jessica Nelson, Mount Plesant HS 4-06; 4. Aniela Piercy, West Stanly HS 4-06; 6. Emily Durham, West Stanly HS 4-02.

Finals WOMEN'S 4x800 METER RELAY
1. Weddington HS 10:53.0; 2. West Stanly HS 11:05.0; 3. Charlotte Catholic High 11:11.0; 4. Mount Plesant HS 11:35.0; 5. Monroe HS 11:44.0; 6. Parkwood HS 12:43.0.

Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER HIGH HURDLES
1. Chrysta Davis, Parkwood HS 17.7; 2. Crystal Watts, Charlotte Catholic High 17.8; 3. Natalie Sayewich, Mount Plesant HS 19.0; 4. Jessica Price, Weddington HS 19.5; 5. Crystal Thomas, Parkwood HS 19.6; 6. Kimberly Jackson, Weddington HS 19.8.

Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH
1. Melissa Berry, Weddington HS 12.9; 2. Shereka Barrett, Forest Hills HS 12.9; 3. Marquita Houston, Monroe HS 12.9; 4. Shaquana Boggan, Forest Hills HS 13.5; 5. Crystal Dorsey, Monroe HS 13.6; 6. Ann Thomas, Forest Hills HS 13.7.

Finals WOMEN'S 4x200 METER RELAY
1. Monroe HS 1:53.9; 2. Forest Hills HS 1:54.0; 3. Mount Plesant HS 2:02.1; 4. West Stanly HS 2:03.6; 5. Parkwood HS 2:05.0; 6. Charlotte Catholic High 2:05.6.

Finals WOMEN'S 1,600 METER RUN
1. Caitlen Gill, Charlotte Catholic High 5:44.0; 2. Dezi Kabouris, Charlotte Catholic High 5:54.0; 3. Christine Liberto, Charlotte Catholic High 5:56.0; 4. Sarah Dawes, Weddington HS 5:57.0; 5. Megan Morton, West Stanly HS 6:14.0; 6. Kate Leslie, Weddington HS 6:19.0.

Finals WOMEN'S 4x100 METER RELAY
1. Forest Hills HS 52.7; 2. Monroe HS 54.6; 3. Parkwood HS 56.0; 4. West Stanly HS 56.1; 5. Mount Plesant HS 57.1; 6. Charlotte Catholic High 57.8.

Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH
1. Marquita Houston, Monroe HS 1:04.1; 2. Andrea Walker, Monroe HS 1:05.0; 3. Crystal Dorsey, Monroe HS 1:05.2; 4. Theresa Mencarini, Charlotte Catholic High 1:05.9; 5. Avery Waters, Parkwood HS 1:08.6; 6. Kelly McLaughlin, Forest Hills HS 1:09.0.

Finals WOMEN'S 300 METER INT HURDLES
1. Crystal Watts, Charlotte Catholic High 51.1; 2. Natalie Sayewich, Mount Plesant HS 53.2; 3. Chrysta Davis, Parkwood HS 54.1; 4. Kimberly Jackson, Weddington HS 54.7; 5. Aniela Piercy, West Stanly HS 55.0; 6. Sara Stamey, Forest Hills HS 56.1.

Finals WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN
1. Caitlen Gill, Charlotte Catholic High 2:35.0; 2. Megan Morton, West Stanly HS 2:37.0; 3. Nicole Keen, Weddington HS 2:42.0; 4. Dezi Kabouris, Charlotte Catholic High 2:45.0; 5. Jackie Frutiger, Monroe HS 2:46.0; 6. Kim Conrad, Charlotte Catholic High 2:49.0.

Finals WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH
1. Melissa Berry, Weddington HS 26.2; 2. Marquita Houston, Monroe HS 26.8; 3. Shan T. Blakeney, Monroe HS 27.0; 4. Crystal Dorsey, Monroe HS 27.8; 5. Shereka Barrett, Forest Hills HS 27.8; 6. Laquissa Lindsey, Forest Hills HS 28.3.

Finals WOMEN'S 3,200 METER RUN
1. Caitlen Gill, Charlotte Catholic High 13:07.0; 2. Kate Leslie, Weddington HS 13:25.0; 3. Sarah Dawes, Weddington HS 13:45.0; 4. Erin McMahon, Charlotte Catholic High 14:07.0; 5. Kelly Cleveland, Weddington HS 14:28.0; 6. Stacey Cuffe, Monroe HS 14:44.0.

Finals WOMEN'S 4x400 METER RELAY
1. Monroe HS 4:31.4; 2. Mount Plesant HS 4:42.0; 3. Parkwood HS 4:44.0; 4. Weddington HS 4:46.0; 5. Forest Hills HS 4:54.0; 6. West Stanly HS 5:02.0.

Finals WOMEN'S POLE VAULT
1. Natalie Sayewich, Mount Plesant HS 8-06; 2. Elise Simms, Parkwood HS 6-06; 3. Amanda Helms, West Stanly HS 6-0; 4. Francie Trogen, Parkwood HS 6-0; 5. Regina Runley, Forest Hills HS 5-06.

Thanks to coach Greg Hinson of Mount Pleasant HS for emailing results.


1