Back to the Clas Glenning homepage

Division 4 (5th level) 2000


(P) indicates that the team were promoted to this level, (R) means that the team were relegated to this level. Also note that this season several reserve-teams entered this level (they are indicated with a B or (in one case) a C after their name, for example GIF Sundsvall B is to be understood as the reserve-team of GIF Sundsvall. The reserve-teams are not written as promoted as they were admitted to the league in question, not promoted from a lower level.
Youīre free to copy this document but please state the source, Clas Glenning.

Norrbotten Norra
1. IF Pol/Svanstein		22	20	1	 1	101-15	  61 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK			22	16	3	 3	 94-29	  51 Prom Playoff
3. Luleå SK (R)			22	15	1	 6	 80-32	  46
4. Bergnäsets AIK		22	15	1	 6	 70-37	  46
5. Masugnsbyns IF		22	14	4	 4	 52-29	  46
6. Hakkas GoIF			22	 8	2	12	 48-70	  26
7. Brändöns IF			22	 7	1	14	 39-70	  22
8. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF		22	 6	3	13	 43-54	  21
9. Jämtö/Vitå BK (P)		22	 6	2	14	 23-60	  20
10.Parkalompolo IK		22	 6	2	14	 27-78	  20 Relegated
11.Kainulasjärvi/Tärendö (P)	22	 5	1	16	 32-77	  16 Relegated
12.Ullatti IF			22	 2	3	17	 16-74	   9 Relegated

Norrbotten Södra
1. Älvsby IF			22	20	2	 0	 79-11	  62 Promoted
2. Infjärdens SK		22	14	4	 4	 69-26	  46 Prom Playoff
3. Storfors AIK (R)		22	13	5	 4	 53-28	  44
4. Hemmingsmarks IF		22	11	2	 9	 46-42	  35
5. Svensby SK (P)		22	10	4	 8	 49-49	  34
6. Vittjärvs IK (P)		22	 9	4	 9	 54-45	  31
7. Ersnäs IF (P)		22	 7	6	 9	 26-44	  27
8. Alviks IK, Luleå (R)		22	 7	3	12	 38-45	  24
9. Jävre IF (P)			22	 7	3	12	 38-46	  24 
Relegated
10.Öjeby IF			22	 5	8	 9	 34-53	  23 
Relegated
11.Nybyns IK			22	 4	4	14	 26-62	  16 Relegated
12.Harads IF			22	 2	1	19	 28-87	   7 Relegated

Västerbotten Norra
1. Sunnanå SK			  22	17	1	 4	 72-27	  52 Promoted
2. Kågedalens AIF		  22	13	1	 8	 62-37	  40 Prom Playoff
3. Myckle IK			  22	12	3	 7	 56-17	  39
4. Sorsele IF			  22	11	5	 6	 60-40	  38
5. IFK Ålund* (R)		  22	11	5	 6	 42-39	  38
6. Citykamraternas BK, Skellefteå 22	10	2	10	 54-61	  32
7. Malå IF			  22	 9	3	10	 37-47	  30
8. Rönnskärs IF			  22	 7	7	 8	 45-47	  28
9. Hjoggböle IF (P)		  22	 8	2	12	 35-49	  26
10.Mjövallens BK		  22	 5	7	10	 29-46	  22
11.Blattnicksele IF		  22	 4	3	15	 32-54	  15 Relegated
12.Medle SK		  	  22	 4	3	15	 32-62	  15 Relegated
* = Resigned after the season.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK (R)	22	15	5	 2	 59-28	  50 Prom Playoff
2. Sandåkerns SK (P)		22	12	4	 6	 44-29	  40
3. Mariehems SK			22	11	5	 6	 55-42	  38
4. Sörfors IF			22	11	2	 9	 45-35	  35
5. Tavelsjö AIK			22	10	5	 7	 30-23	  35
6. Sandviks IK			22	11	1	10	 42-42	  34
7. Hås FF			22	 8	7	 7	 43-36	  31
8. Vindelns IF			22	 6	7	 9	 41-50	  25
9. Ersboda SK (P)		22	 6	6	10	 34-43	  24
10.Lycksele IF (P)		22	 6	3	13	 34-51	  21
11.Nysätra/Flarken FK		22	 4	6	12	 30-46	  18 Relegated
12.Södra Ersmark IK		22	 5	3	14	 27-59	  18 Relegated
NB: Sandåkerns SK were called IF Vildmännen/Sandåkerns SK last season.

Ångermanland
1. Bjärtrå IS			22	15	4	 3	 58-24	  49 Prom Playoff
2. Frånö SK			22	13	5	 4	 35-19	  44
3. Sollefteå GIF		22	12	4	 6	 44-29	  40
4. KB 65			22	11	4	 7	 46-33	  37
5. Själevad/Domsjö*		22	10	7	 5	 42-36	  37
6. Junsele IF			22	 9	4	 9	 49-48	  31
7. Molidens IK			22	 8	4	10	 38-29	  28
8. IFK Härnösand		22	 8	4	10	 32-38	  28
9. Bollsta IK (P)		22	 7	7	 8	 38-46	  28
10.Björna IF (P)		22	 6	6	10	 44-48	  24 
Relegated
11.Kramfors-Alliansen		22	 5	3	14	 19-46	  18 Relegated
12.Arnäs IF (R)			22	 0	4	18	 24-73	   4 Relegated
* = Is an amalgamation between Själevads IK & Domsjö IF.

Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Ytterhogdals IK (R)		22	15	4	 3	 70-24	  49 Promoted
2. Ope IF (R)			22	14	5	 3	 60-35	  47 Prom Playoff
3. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund	22	13	5	 4	 58-28	  44
4. Stuguns BK			22	13	5	 4	 52-28	  44
5. IFK Östersund		22	11	4	 7	 48-31	  37
6. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF (R)	22	11	4	 7	 50-44	  37
7. Pilgrimstads IF		22	 7	5	10	 24-37	  26
8. Brunflo FK			22	 7	3	12	 47-58	  24
9. Myssjö/Ovikens IF (P)	22	 6	2	14	 33-61	  20
10.IFK Strömsund		22	 5	3	14	 32-54	  18
11.BK Ösön (P)			22	 4	2	16	 35-73	  14 
12.Föllinge IK			22	 4	2	16	 40-80	  14
Relegated


Medelpad
1. GIF Sundsvall B*		26	22	1	 3	105- 34	  67
2. Lucksta IF			26	17	2	 7	 80- 42	  53 Promoted
3. Stöde IF			26	15	3	 8	 79- 52	  48 Prom Playoff
4. Essviks AIF			26	14	6	 6	 69- 44	  48
5. Alnö IF			26	14	5	 7	 53- 36	  47
6. Sidsjö-Böle IF (P)		26	14	2	10	 70- 37	  44
7. Fränsta IK			26	13	3	10	 45- 41	  42
8. Holms SK			26	 9	9	 8	 42- 41	  36
9. Ånge IF (P)			26	 9	6	11	 60- 57	  33
10.Kubikenborgs IF		26	 9	4	13	 40- 49	  31
11.Fagerviks BK (P)		26	 8	5	13	 33- 56	  29
12.Svartviks IF			26	 6	4	16	 28- 58	  22
13.Medskogsbron/Granlo (P)	26	 4	5	17	 27- 67	  17 Relegated
14.Hassels IF (P)		26	 0	1	25	  7-124	   1 Relegated
* = Reserve-teams are not eligible to play any higher than 5th level, therefore the promotionspot goes to Lucksta IF and the promotion playoffspot
to Stöde IF. Furthermore, GIF Sundsvall B pulled out after the season.

Hälsingland
1. Harmångers IF		22	15	5	 2	 68-28	  50 Promoted
2. Strands IF, Hudiksvall	22	14	3	 5	 56-24	  45 Prom Playoff
3. Forsa IF			22	13	4	 5	 77-34	  43
4. Delsbo IF			22	12	7	 3	 59-32	  43
5. Ljusdals IF			22	11	2	 9	 48-41	  35
6. Stugsunds IK			22	10	4	 8	 45-41	  34
7. IFK Bergvik			22	 8	6	 8	 53-31	  30
8. Viksjöfors IF (P)		22	 8	2	12	 52-70	  26
9. Enångers IK (R)		22	 7	4	11	 38-49	  25
10.Hällbo IF (P)		22	 5	4	13	 36-63	  19
11.Sandarne SIF			22	 4	2	16	 31-90	  14 Relegated
12.Kilafors IF			22	 2	3	17	 25-85	   9 Relegated

Dalarna
1. IFK Mora FK			22	15	5	 2	 70-23	  50 Promoted
2. Kvarnsvedens IK (R)		22	14	5	 3	 57-26	  47 Prom Playoff
3. Vika IF (P)			22	11	6	 5	 54-39	  39
4. Bullermyrens IK, Borlänge	22	 9	8	 5	 35-37	  35
5. Avesta AIK			22	10	3	 9	 48-46	  33
6. Malungs IF			22	 9	5	 8	 49-43	  32
7. IFK Grängesberg		22	 9	2	11	 51-49	  29
8. Dala-Järna IK		22	 8	4	10	 45-51	  28
9. Säters IF (R)		22	 7	3	12	 39-43	  24
10.Vansbro AIK (P)		22	 6	2	14	 29-73	  20 Relegated
11.Gagnefs IF (P)		22	 5	4	13	 27-47	  19 Relegated
12.Smedjebackens FK		22	 3	5	14	 21-48	  14 Relegated

Gästrikland
1. IK Huge, Bomhus		22	16	3	 3	 57-12	  51 Promoted
2. IK Sätra (P)			22	14	7	 1	 67-32	  49 Prom Playoff
3. Högbo AIK (P)		22	13	1	 8	 50-35	  40
4. Norrsundets IF		22	10	7	 5	 39-25	  37
5. Brynäs IF, Gävle		22	11	3	 8	 50-36	  36
6. Forsbacka IK			22	10	4	 8	 51-35	  34
7. Hille IF			22	10	4	 8	 48-47	  34
8. Järbo IF (P)			22	 9	5	 8	 54-43	  32
9. Valbo FF			22	 4	6	12	 34-60	  18
10.Årsunda IF			22	 4	5	13	 24-52	  17
11.Hagaströms SK		22	 3	4	15	 29-66	  13 Relegated
12.Storviks IF			22	 3	1	18	 20-80	  10 Relegated

Gotland Vår
1.Fårösunds GoIK		14	11	3	 0	 64-12	  36 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.IFK Visby			14	 7	4	 3	 32-18	  25 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Visby IF Gute U*		14	 7	3	 4	 35-33	  24 Gotland Höst
4.Visby AIK			14	 5	4	 5	 31-24	  19 Gotland Höst
5.Hangvar SK			14	 4	5	 5	 36-36	  17 Gotland Höst
6.VSB FF			14	 3	4	 7	 25-36	  13 Gotland Höst
7.Dalhem IF (P)			14	 4	1	 9	 23-56	  13 Gotland Höst
8.Kappelshamns IK (P)		14	 2	2	10	 26-57	   8 Gotland Höst
* = Youth team. First team play at 3rd level. Next season the reserve-team 
take the youth-teams place.

Uppland Västra
1.IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge	14	11	0	 3	 31-13	  33 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.Enköpings IS (P)		14	10	2	 2	 43-14	  32 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Södra Trögds IK		14	 9	3	 2	 38-15	  30 Uppland/Gotland Höst
4.Gamla Uppsala SK (R)		14	 9	1	 4	 44-21	  28 Uppland/Gotland Höst
5.SK Iron, Björklinge		14	 5	3	 6	 24-22	  18 Uppland Höst
6.Strömsbergs IF		14	 3	2	 9	 30-26	  11 Uppland Höst
7.Månkarbo IF			14	 3	1	10	 21-43	  10 Uppland Höst
8.Fjärdhundra SK		14	 0	0	14	 11-88	   0 Uppland Höst

Uppland Östra
1.Upsala IF (R)			14	10	3	 1	 31-12	  33 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.IK Fyris, Uppsala		14	 8	4	 2	 35-17	  28 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Films SK			14	 7	3	 4	 24-20	  24 Uppland/Gotland Höst
4.Rådmansö SK			14	 7	1	 6	 32-24	  22 Uppland/Gotland Höst
5.Bro IK			14	 5	4	 5	 19-15	  19 Uppland Höst
6.Hallsta IK, Hallstavik	14	 4	2	 8	 15-22	  14 Uppland Höst
7.Knivsta IK			14	 3	4	 7	 21-27	  13 Uppland Höst
8.Edsbro IF (P)			14	 0	3	11	 10-50	   3 Uppland Höst

Uppland/Gotland Höst
1. Gamla Upsala SK		9	8	1	0	 28- 6	  25 Promoted
2. Upsala IF			9	7	1	1	 21-11	  22 Promoted
3. IK Fyris			9	5	1	3	 16-13	  16 Prom Playoff
4. Fårösunds GoIK		9	5	0	4	 21-18	  15 Prom Playoff
5. Rådmansö SK			9	4	2	3	 23-24	  14
6. Films SK			9	4	1	4	 16-13	  13
7. Enköpings IS			9	2	2	5	 14-23	   8
8. IK Hinden			9	2	1	6	 14-17	   7
9. Södra Trögds IK		9	1	2	6	 18-29	   5
10.IFK Visby			9	1	1	7	 13-30	   4
NB: The teams only met once.

Gotland Höst
1.Visby AIK			24	15	4	 5	 79-36	  49
2.Visby IF Gute U		24	13	3	 8	 60-50	  42
3.Hangvar SK			24	10	6	 8	 66-59	  36
4.VSB FF			24	 6	6	12	 45-66	  24
5.Dalhem IF			24	 5	1	18	 36-95	  16 
6.Kappelshamns IK		24	 4	3	17	 39-85	  15 
NB: The games played in the Springround ("Gotland Vår") are counted in the table. No team relegated.

Uppland Höst
1. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik	11	8	1	2	 28-12	  25
2. Bro IK			11	7	4	0	 24-10	  25
3. Strömsbergs IF		11	6	2	3	 23-12	  20
4. Månkarbo IF			11	4	4	3	 21-16	  16
5. Knivsta IK			11	4	3	4	 31-22	  15 
Relegated
6. SK Iron, Björklinge		11	3	4	4	 19-16	  13 
Relegated
7. Edsbro IF			11	1	2	8	 14-35	   5 Relegated
8. Fjärdhundra SK		11	0	2	9	 16-53	   2 Relegated

Västmanland
1. Skinnskattebergs SK		22	17	5	 0	 61- 14	  56 Promoted
2. Västerås IK (R)		22	13	7	 2	 66- 16	  46 Prom Playoff
3. Skultuna IS			22	12	3	 7	 57- 19	  39
4. Kungsörs SK			22	11	5	 6	 46- 19	  38
5. Götlunda IF			22	11	4	 7	 46- 34	  37
6. Sala FF			22	 9	4	 9	 34- 40	  31
7. Munktorps BK (P)		22	 7	7	 8	 39- 37	  28
8. Grällsta IF			22	 7	7	 8	 30- 32	  28
9. Hallstahammars SK		22	 7	6	 9	 37- 43	  27
10.Dingtuna GIF (P)		22	 6	6	10	 35- 42	  24
11.Romfartuna GoIF		22	 3	2	17	 26- 96	  11 Relegated
12.Norrby IK, Sala		22	 0	2	20	 18-103	   2 Relegated

Örebro Län
1. Örebro SK U*			22	14	3	 5	 70- 24	  45 Promoted*
2. Adolfsbergs IK		22	14	3	 5	 54- 24	  45 Prom Playoff
3. Laxå IF			22	13	6	 3	 45- 21	  45
4. Frövi IK (P)			22	13	5	 4	 63- 30	  44
5. Vivalla/Lundby IF		22	11	5	 6	 52- 34	  38
6. IK Sturehov, Örebro (R)	22	 9	6	 7	 54- 42	  33
7. Vretstorps IF		22	 8	4	10	 39- 37	  28
8. Tångeds IF			22	 8	3	11	 56- 53	  27
9. Kopparbergs FK (P)		22	 6	6	10	 38- 48	  24
10.Garphyttans IF (R)		22	 6	5	11	 43- 48	  23
11.Hidinge IF			22	 5	4	13	 35- 58	  19 Relegated
12.Lillåns IF (R)		22	 0	0	22	  5-134	   0 Relegated
* = It is a bit strange that the youthteam of the 1st level team Örebro SK had the right to be
promoted because according to the rules laid down by the Swedish footballfederation a reserve-
team cannot play higher than 5th level. Iīm not sure but I think that Örebro SK
U reformed as a new team separated from Örebro SK in which case they would have
had the right to be promoted.

Värmland
1. IK Arvika Fotboll		22	16	3	 3	 69-21	  51 Promoted
2. Karlstad BK (R)		22	12	6	 4	 41-22	  42 Prom Playoff
3. Rottneros IK			22	12	5	 5	 56-30	  41
4. Forshaga IF			22	11	7	 4	 40-28	  40
5. Kils AIK FK (P)		22	10	4	 8	 45-38	  34
6. SK Sifhälla, Säffle		22	 8	5	 9	 39-38	  29
7. Strömtorps IK		22	 6	8	 8	 36-30	  26
8. Immetorps BK			22	 6	5	11	 28-53	  23
9. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad	22	 6	4	12	 35-53	  22
10.Bråtens IK			22	 5	5	12	 24-52	  20 Rel Playoff
11.Hertzöga BK, Karlstad	22	 3	9	10	 30-50	  18 Relegated
12.Fiskeviks IF (P)		22	 5	3	14	 34-62	  18 Relegated

Sörmland
1. Katrineholms SK		22	17	0	 5	 67-32	  51 Promoted
2. Nykvarn/NewMill*		22	14	6	 2	 72-29	  48 Prom Playoff
3. BK Sport, Eskilstuna		22	14	2	 6	 58-32	  44
4. Vingåkers IF			22	12	6	 4	 50-31	  42
5. Gnesta FF			22	11	2	 9	 35-44	  35
6. Flens IF			22	 8	5	 9	 41-44	  29
7. Oxelösunds IK (R)		22	 9	2	11	 44-55	  29
8. Katrineholms AIK		22	 5	7	10	 33-38	  22
9. Runtuna IK (P)		22	 5	7	10	 25-37	  22
10.Malmköpings IF		22	 5	6	11	 34-56	  21 
11.FF Södertälje (P)		22	 3	7	12	 21-56	  16 Relegated
12.Östertelge BoIS, Södertälje (P)22	 1	6	15	 30-56	   9 Relegated
* = Amalgamation between Nykvarns SK & NewMill FF.

Stockholm Norra
1. Ängby IF (R)			22	17	3	 2	 84-30	  54 Promoted
2. Bollstanäs SK		22	14	4	 4	 64-35	  46 Prom Playoff
3. Helenelunds IK Fotboll	22	13	6	 3	 48-22	  45
4. IFK Viksjö			22	12	6	 4	 47-22	  42
5. Hässelby SK			22	10	4	 8	 55-41	  34
6. IK Frej, Täby		22	10	3	 9	 58-50	  33
7. IFK Sollentuna (P)		22	 9	3	10	 45-49	  30
8. Turebergs IF			22	 6	4	12	 27-50	  22
9. Ekerö IK			22	 6	3	13	 32-62	  21
10.IK Mockasinen, Stockholm (P)	22	 5	4	13	 37-62	  19
11.IK Bele			22	 5	0	17	 34-69	  15 Relegated
12.Kungsängens IF, Stockholm	22	 4	2	16	 29-68	  14 Relegated

Stockholm Mellersta
1. FC Jazzmen, Stockholm (P)	22	16	2	 4	 60- 24	  50 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK		22	13	6	 3	 64- 26	  45 Prom Playoff
3. Pröpa SK, Stockholm		22	13	5	 4	 61- 34	  44
4. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm (P)	22	10	5	 7	 50- 37	  35
5. Värmdö IF			22	11	2	 9	 46- 46	  35
6. Bagarmossen BK		22	10	1	11	 53- 47	  31
7. Råsunda IS, Solna		22	 8	6	 8	 42- 27	  30
8. Gröndals IK			22	 9	2	11	 47- 46	  29
9. Reymersholms IK		22	 6	7	 9	 31- 25	  25
10.Huvudsta IS			22	 6	5	11	 44- 49	  23
11.Stockholms IF		22	 5	5	12	 28- 42	  20 Relegated
12.FC Plavi Team Stockholm (R)	22	 1	2	19	 15-138	   5 Relegated

Stockholm Södra
1. Älvsjö AIK (R)		22	17	1	 4	 61-22	  52 Promoted
2. Haningealliansens FF		22	14	5	 3	 52-22	  47 Prom Playoff
3. IFK Tumba FK			22	12	5	 5	 50-21	  41
4. IFK Stockholm (R)		22	11	3	 8	 45-37	  36
5. Nynäshamns IF		22	10	5	 7	 41-37	  35
6. Mälarhöjdens IK		22	 8	9	 5	 46-32	  33
7. Enskede IK			22	 6	8	 8	 32-42	  26
8. Rågsveds IF			22	 7	3	12	 39-53	  24
9. Stuvsta IF			22	 6	5	11	 30-44	  21
10.Aram.-Syrian. KIF, Stockholm	22	 5	6	11	 34-47	  21
11.Tullinge TP (P)		22	 5	3	14	 33-71	  18 Relegated
12.Hägerstens SK		22	 4	1	17	 37-72	  13 Relegated

Östergötlands Östra
1. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping	22	13	8	 1	 59-28	  47 Promoted
2. Smedby AIS, Norrköping	22	13	6	 3	 39-19	  45 Prom Playoff
3. BK Hird, Norrköping		22	12	7	 3	 53-19	  43
4. Assyriska IF, Norrköping	22	 8	6	 8	 40-40	  30
5. Kimstads GoIF		22	 8	5	 9	 43-40	  29
6. Eneby BK			22	 8	5	 9	 30-31	  29
7. Skarphagens IK, Norrköping	22	 6	8	 8	 25-33	  26
8. Dagsbergs IF			22	 5	9	 8	 31-38	  24
9. Söderköpings IS (P)		22	 7	3	12	 26-51	  24
10.Finspångs BK			22	 6	5	11	 47-54	  21
11.Åby IF			22	 5	7	10	 34-40	  22 Relegated
12.Norsholms IF (P)		22	 5	3	14	 27-61	  18 Relegated

Östergötland Västra
1. BK Wolfram, Linköping	22	17	2	 3	 67-24	  53 Promoted
2. Hemgårdarnas BK, Linköping	22	14	6	 2	 49-20	  48 Prom Playoff
3. Kisa BK			22	13	3	 6	 47-32	  42
4. Stjärnorps SK (P)		22	10	6	 6	 47-37	  36
5. Borens IK			22	11	1	10	 54-40	  34
6. Linghems BK			22	 9	4	 9	 42-38	  31
7. Mjölby Södra IF		22	 8	7	 7	 32-29	  31
8. Mantorps IF (P)		22	 9	4	 9	 39-43	  31
9. IFK Motala			22	 8	3	11	 46-48	  27
10.Rimforsa IF (P)		22	 7	3	12	 37-50	  24
11.Vikingstads SK (P)		22	 3	4	15	 29-73	  13 Relegated
12.Sturefors IF			22	 0	3	19	 21-76	   3 Relegated

Västergötland Norra
1. IFK Skövde FK		22	16	3	 3	 73-13	  51 Promoted
2. IFK Mariestad (R)		22	14	4	 4	 60-31	  46 Prom Playoff
3. Ekedalens SK			22	13	3	 6	 52-28	  42
4. Åsarp/Trädets IF		22	12	3	 7	 45-38	  39
5. Valtorps IF (P)		22	10	4	 8	 39-32	  34
6. Töreboda IK			22	 9	5	 8	 34-42	  32
7. Stenstorps IF		22	 8	4	10	 33-37	  28
8. Mariestads BK		22	 7	6	 9	 49-45	  27
9. Tibro AIK FK			22	 6	6	10	 39-45	  24
10.Skultorps IF			22	 6	3	13	 35-59	  21 Rel Playoff
11.Våmbs IF			22	 5	3	14	 32-58	  18 Relegated
12.Sandhems IF (P)		22	 3	2	17	 35-98	  11 Relegated

Västergötland Västra
1. Arentorps SK			22	12	5	 5	 57-35	  41 Promoted
2. Skepplanda BTK		22	11	7	 4	 51-31	  40 Prom Playoff
3. Herrljunga SK FK		22	13	1	 8	 55-44	  40
4. IFK Trollhättan (R)		22	11	6	 5	 52-34	  39
5. Vårgårda IK (R)		22	10	3	 9	 49-42	  33
6. Skoftebyns IF		22	 9	4	 9	 45-52	  31
7. Källby IF			22	 9	4	 9	 33-43	  31
8. Annelunds IF			22	 8	5	 9	 54-40	  29
9. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp	22	 6	8	 8	 39-47	  26
10.Råda IK (P)			22	 6	7	 9	 31-48	  25 Rel Playoff
11.Inlands IF			22	 5	4	13	 26-43	  19 Relegated
12.Wargöns IK			22	 4	2	16	 31-64	  14 Relegated

Västergötland Södra
1. Sandareds IF (P)		22	17	3	 2	 73-22	  54 Promoted
2. Limmareds IF (R)		22	16	2	 4	 74-35	  50 Prom Playoff
3. Borås AIK			22	11	5	 6	 44-32	  38
4. Brämhults IK			22	10	5	 7	 42-40	  35
5. Gällstads AIS		22	 9	5	 8	 51-49	  32
6. Ulricehamns IFK (R)		22	 8	7	 7	 41-33	  31
7. Sjömarken/Sandhult*		22	 8	5	 9	 36-49	  29
8. Svenljunga IK		22	 8	2	12	 32-45	  26
9. IFK Örby			22	 6	7	 9	 37-34	  25
10.Fristads GoIF		22	 7	3	12	 25-40	  24 Rel Playoff
11.Gånghesters SK		22	 3	5	14	 21-59	  14 Relegated
12.Sävens BK (P)		22	 3	3	16	 38-76	  12 Relegated
* = Amalgamation between Sjömarkens IF & Sandhults SK.

Bohuslän/Dalsland
1. Rosseröds IK			22	15	3	 4	 73-36	  48 Promoted
2. Åsebro IF			22	14	6	 2	 49-23	  48 Prom Playoff
3. IF Viken, Åmål		22	14	3	 5	 44-30	  45
4. Kungshamns IF (R)		22	12	4	 6	 63-36	  40
5. Melleruds IF			22	11	5	 6	 50-34	  38
6. Henåns IF (P)		22	 9	8	 5	 49-35	  35
7. IFK Strömstad		22	 9	5	 8	 41-40	  32
8. Eds FF			22	 7	3	12	 37-49	  24
9. Hogstorps IF (P)		22	 7	2	13	 40-45	  23
10.Frändefors IF		22	 5	3	14	 26-50	  18 Relegated
11.Bäckefors IF (P)		22	 5	1	16	 26-65	  16 Relegated
12.IFK Åmål			22	 2	1	19	 24-79	   7 Relegated

Göteborg A
1. Floda BoIF			22	17	3	 2	 59-21	  54 Promoted
2. Lerums IS			22	15	2	 5	 50-28	  47 Prom Playoff
3. Marieholms BoIK (P)		22	13	4	 5	 55-40	  43
4. Mossens IF, Göteborg (R)	22	10	6	 6	 45-37	  36
5. IFK Hällingsjö (R)		22	 9	2	11	 36-38	  29
6. Sävedalens IF		22	 8	4	10	 44-48	  28
7. Croatia BK, Göteborg		22	 8	2	12	 47-49	  26
8. Majornas IK, Göteborg (P)	22	 7	5	10	 40-44	  26
9. Götaholms BK			22	 6	7	 9	 35-44	  25
10.Landvetter IS		22	 6	4	12	 31-45	  22
11.Älvängens IK			22	 6	4	12	 29-46	  22 Relegated
12.GAIK/Kullen			22	 3	5	14	 19-50	  14 Relegated

Göteborg B
1. BK Slätta Damm, Hisingen	22	14	3	 5	 53-42	  45 Promoted
2. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg	22	13	3	 6	 44-31	  42 Prom Playoff
3. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal	22	12	5	 5	 41-30	  41
4. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra	22	12	3	 7	 59-32	  39
5. Näsets BK, Göteborg (R)	22	 9	7	 6	 47-34	  34
6. SG 97, Göteborg	        22	 9	4	 9	 49-39	  31
7. IF Warta, Göteborg	        22	 7	7	 8	 30-34	  28
8. Kållereds SK	                22	 7	6	 9	  43-34	  27
9. Sandarna BK, Göteborg	22	 8	2	12	 20-43	  26
10.Donsö IS (P)	                22	 8	1	13	 41-51	  25
11.IK Zenith, Torslanda	        22	 5	6	11	 36-54	  21 Relegated
12.BK Bifrost, Göteborg	        22	 3	3	16	 21-60	  12 Relegated

Småland Nordöstra
1. Aneby SK (R)            	26	21	3	 2	 101-37	  66 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF	                26	16	5	 5	 63- 37	  53 Prom Playoff
3. Hvetlanda GIF (R)	        26	16	4	 6	 74- 31	  52
4. Hultsfreds FK	        26	15	4	 7	 65- 37	  49
5. Ankarsrums IS	        25	14	5	 6	 55- 41	  47
6. Myresjö IF B	                26	14	2	10	 48- 42	  44
7. IF Eksjö Fotboll	        26	12	6	 8	 59- 51	  42
8. Hjältevads IF (P)	        26	11	2	13	 36- 52	  35 Relegated
9. Gullringen GIF B	        25	11	1	13	 50- 44	  34 Relegated
10.Vetlanda FF (R)	        26	 9	2	15	 47- 55	  29 Relegated
11.IFK Österbymo (P)	        26	 8	1	17	 43- 70	  25 Relegated
12.Gunnebo IF (P)	        26	 7	3	16	 44- 68	  24 Relegated
13.Stensjöns IF	                26	 4	7	15	 32- 50	  19 Relegated
14.SK Lojal, Hultsfred	        26	 0	1	25	 20-122    1 Relegated
NB: 1 game unplayed.

Småland Nordvästra
1. IF Hagap., Jönköping (R)     26      21	2	 3	 67-23	  65 Promoted
2. Unnaryds GIF	                26	17	4	 5	 75-28	  55 Prom Playoff
3. Bors SK	                26	16	4	 6	 54-30	  52
4. Bankeryds SK	                26	15	5	 6	 63-38	  50
5. Lagans AIK	                26	11	7	 8	 47-41	  40
6. Egnahems BK	                26	10	5	11	 47-50	  35
7. Anderstorps IF	        26	10	3	13	 42-67	  33 Relegated
8. Gnosjö IF (P)	        26	 8	7	11	 49-51	  31 Relegated
9. Värnamo Södra IF	        26	 9	4	13	 42-63	  31 Relegated
10.Vrigstads IF	                26	 9	3	14	 31-48	  30 Relegated
11.Gislaveds IS (R)	        26	 7	5	14	 48-62	  26 Relegated
12.Jönköpings Södra IF B	26	 6	8	12	 42-56	  26 Relegated
13.IK Tord B, Jönköping	        26	 7	3	16	 45-65	  24 Relegated
14.IF Hallby, Jönköping (P)	26	 5	2	19	 37-67	  17 Relegated

Småland Sydöstra
1. Färjestadens GIF (R)	        26	18	3	 5	 71- 30	  57 Promoted
2. Högby IF	                26	16	5	 5	 59- 31	  53 Prom Playoff
3. Tvärskogs IF	                26	14	6	 6	 60- 42	  48
4. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar (R)	26	13	7	 6	 43- 31	  46
5. Lindsdals IF	                26	13	5	 8	 53- 33	  44
6. Kalmar FF C*	                26	12	4	10	 62- 38	  40
7. Oskarshamns AIK (R)	        26	11	7	 8	 63- 42	  40 Relegated
8. IFK Påryd (P)	        26	12	4	10	 48- 47	  40 Relegated
9. Högsby IK	                26	12	2	12	 58- 61	  38 Relegated
10.IFK Kalmar	                26	10	6	10	 45- 47	  36 Relegated
11.IFK Berga	                26	 6	6	14	 36- 56	  24 Relegated
12.Böda IK (P)	                26	 4	8	14	 29- 50	  20 Relegated
13.Nybro IF B	                26	 5	3	18	 24- 61	  18 Relegated
14.Kalmar AIK B	                26	 2	2	22	 28-110	   8 Relegated
* = This is actually the third team of the 2nd level team Kalmar FF, their 2nd team play in the regular reserve-team series. They are being replaced 
next season by their regular reserve-team.

Småland Sydvästra
1. Östers IF B, Växjö*	        26	17	 4	 5	 73-38	  55
2. Markaryds IF	                26	16	 5	 5	 76-31	  53 Promoted
3. Hovmantorps GIF (R)	        26	15	 5	 6	 50-37	  50 Prom Playoff
4. Alvesta GIF	                26	15	 3	 8	 53-28	  48
5. Vislanda IF	                26	13	 6	 7	 62-46	  45
6. Sandsbro AIK (P)	        26	11	 6	 9	 48-40	  39
7. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd	        26	 9	 8	 9	 47-51	  35 Relegated
8. IFK Lammhult	                26	 8	10	 8	 38-39	  34 Relegated
9. Gransholms IF (P)	        26	10	 3	13	 49-54	  33 Relegated
10.Emmaboda IS	                26	 8	 4	14	 41-66	  28 Relegated
11.Väckelsångs IK (P)	        26	 6	 7	13	 51-75	  25 Relegated
12.Åryds IK	                26	 7	 1	18	 38-78	  22 Relegated
13.Ryssby IF	                26	 5	 5	16	 41-62	  20 Relegated
14.Moheda IF	                26	 3	11	12	 27-49	  20 Relegated
* = The reserve-team of the 2nd level team Östers IF arenīt allowed to play any higher than 5th level, therefore the promotionspot goes to Markaryds IF 
and the promotion playoffspot goes to Hovmantorps GIF.

NB: The 5th level in the district of Småland is being cut down from 52 teams
in four groups to 24 teams in two groups. Thatīs the reason so many teams are 
relegated.

Halland
1. Sennans IF	                22	12	8	 2	 59-35	  44 Promoted
2. Tvååkers IF	                22	12	6	 4	 50-27	  42 Prom Playoff
3. Åsa IF (R)	                22	11	5	 6	 46-29	  38
4. BK Astrio, Halmstad	        22	 9	8	 5	 47-33	  35
5. Snöstorp/Nyhem FF	        22	 9	5	 8	 47-35	  32
6. IF Böljan, Falkenberg (P)	22	 9	5	 8	 33-42	  32
7. Lidhults GIF	                22	 8	7	 7	 43-39	  31
8. Galtabäcks BK	        22	 9	3	10	 34-36	  30
9. Långås IF (P)	        22	 7	5	10	 37-38	  26 Rel Playoff
10.Arvidstorps IK	        22	 7	2	13	 44-55	  23 Relegated
11.Trönninge IF	                22	 6	5	11	 37-53	  23 Relegated
12.Kungsbacka BI	        22	 2	3	17	 20-75	   9 Relegated

Blekinge
1. Mjällby AIF B*	        26	15	5	 6	 85-29	  50
2. Högadals IS (R)	        26	15	5	 6	 76-46	  50 Promoted
3. Sölvesborgs GoIF	        26	15	3	 8	 54-39	  48 Prom Playoff
4. Asarums IF FK	        26	14	3	 9	 67-54	  48
5. AIK Atlas, Sturkö	        26	11	9	 6	 57-43	  42
6. Jämshögs IF	                26	12	5	 9	 55-35	  41
7. Ronneby BK	                26	12	5	 9	 68-50	  41
8. Blåningsmåla IF	        26	10	8	 8	 49-59	  38
9. Lyckeby GoIF	                26	 9	4	13	 46-56	  31
10.Tvings GoIF (P)	        26	 9	4	13	 45-57	  31
11.Hörvikens IF (P)	        26	 7	7	12	 36-58	  28 Rel Playoff
12.Listerby IK	                26	 6	8	12	 33-55	  26 Rel Playoff
13.Sölve BK, Sölvesborg	        26	 6	6	14	 28-62	  24 Relegated
14.Nättraby GIF	                26	 3	4	19	 25-81	  13 Relegated
* = The reserve-team of the 2nd level team Mjällby AIF canīt be promoted. Högadal promoted instead and Sölvesborgs GoIF takes the promotion playoffspot.

Skåne Norra
1. Båstads GIF	                22	14	3	 5	 47-33	  45 Promoted
2. Treby IF	                22	12	5	 5	 55-32	  41 Prom Playoff
3. Höganäs BK (P)	        22	12	4	 6	 70-48	  40 Prom Playoff
4. Bjärnums GoIF	        22	 9	5	 8	 36-36	  32
5. Nosaby IF (P)	        22	 9	4	 9	 40-36	  31
6. Hässleholms IF	        22	 9	4	 9	 46-44	  31
7. Lönsboda GIF	                22	 9	2	11	 49-58	  29
8. Förslövs IF	                22	 9	2	11	 33-43	  29
9. Hanaskogs IS	                22	 8	3	11	 41-45	  27 Rel Playoff
10.Fjälkinge IF (P)	        22	 8	2	12	 47-51	  26 Rel Playoff
11.Sösdala IF	                22	 7	2	13	 20-47	  23 Relegated
12.Åstorps FF (P)	        22	 5	6	11	 42-53	  21 Relegated

Skåne Västra
1. Asmundstorps IF	        22	12	4	 6	 50-40	  40 Promoted
2. Södra Sandby IF	        22	10	9	 3	 34-22	  39 Prom Playoff
3. IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge	22	11	3	 8	 44-35	  36
4. Bjärreds IF (P)	        22	 9	8	 5	 40-34	  35
5. GIF Nike, Landskrona	        22	 9	7	 6	 32-28	  34
6. Svalövs BK (P)	        22	 9	6	 7	 47-43	  33
7. Kävlinge GIF (P)	        22	 9	5	 8	 43-40	  32
8. Härslövs IK (R)	        22	 8	4	10	 36-31	  28
9. Marieholms IS (P)	        22	 7	6	 9	 37-40	  27 Rel Playoff
10.Ramlösa BoIS	                22	 6	6	10	 40-38	  24 Rel Playoff
11.Askeröds IF	                22	 5	3	14	 30-56	  18 Relegated
12.Listorps IF	                22	 3	7	12	 37-63	  16 Relegated

Skåne Södra
1. Kulladals FF	                22	16	1	 5	 53-25	  49 Promoted
2. BK Olympic, Malmö (R)	22	15	4	 3	 54-27	  49 Promoted
3. FBK Balkan, Malmö (R)	22	15	3	 4	 59-23	  48 Prom Playoff
4. Skanör/Falsterbo IF (R)	22	12	2	 8	 44-39	  38
5. Svedala IF	                22	11	3	 8	 42-30	  36
6. SoGK Charlo, Ystad (P)	22	 9	5	 8	 57-51	  32
7. NK Croatia, Malmö	        22	 8	3	11	 37-56	  27
8. Staffanstorps GIF	        22	 7	3	12	 45-51	  24
9. Åkarps IF	                22	 6	6	10	 36-43	  24 Rel Playoff
10.IFK Ystad FK	                22	 6	2	14	 33-64	  20 Rel Playoff
11.Husie IF	                22	 5	4	13	 26-48	  19 Relegated
12.Skurups AIF	                22	 3	2	17	 23-52	  11 Relegated

Playoff to division 3
All winners of the groups below qualified for division 3. If a group indicates 
no team promoted or relegated that means that the winner regained its position
in division 3.

Between the winner of division 4 Västerbotten Södra and the winner of division 4 Ångermanland.
Bjärtrå IS - Furunäs/Bullmark 4-3, 1-1.
Bjätrå promoted to division 3, put pulled out and were replaced by the 2nd 
placed team in Division 4 Ångermanland; Frånö SK, which Bjärtrå started a 
cooperation with. Furunäs/Bullmark to further playoff, see group 2 below.

Group 1
1.Haparanda FF			3	2	1	0	9- 7	7
2.Infjärdens SK			3	2	0	1	9- 7	6
3.Notvikens IK			3	1	0	2	7- 8	3
4.Kågedalens AIF		3	0	1	2	8-11	1

Group 2
1.Stockviks FF	        3	2	1	0	11-6	7
2.Ope IF	        3	1	1	1	 7-9	4
3.Stöde IF	        2	0	1	1	 2-3	1
4.Furunäs/Bullmark IK	2	0	1	1	 3-5	1
Stöde - Furunäs/Bullmark not played.

Group 3
1.Falu BS			3	2	1	0	6-1	7
2.IK Sätra			3	1	0	1	5-4	6
3.Kvarnsvedens IK		3	1	1	1	9-4	4
4.Strands IF			3	0	0	3	2-13	0


Group 4
1.Bollstanäs SK			3	1	2	0	5- 4	5 Promoted
2.Fårösunds GoIK		3	1	1	1	8- 4	4
3.Akropolis IF			3	1	1	1	6-10	4 Relegated
4.IK Fyris			3	1	0	2	5- 6	3

Group 5
1.Sundbybergs IK		3	2	1	0	10- 5	7 Promoted
2.Nykvarn			3	1	1	1	 8- 7	4
3.Bromstens IK			3	1	1	1	10-10	4 Relegated
4.Haningealliansens FF		3	0	1	2	 1- 7	1

Group 6
1.Västerås IK			3	2	1	0	6- 1	7 Promoted
2.Adolfsbergs IK		3	1	2	0	7- 3	5
3.Filipstads FF			3	1	1	1	6- 4	4 Relegated
4.Karlstad BK			3	0	0	3	2-13	0

Grupp 7
1.Smedby AIS, Norrköping	3	3	0	0	 7-1	9 Promoted
2.BK Zeros			3	2	0	1	11-4	6 Relegated
3.Hemgårdarnas BK		3	1	0	2	 1-6	3
4.Vimmerby IF			3	0	0	3	 0-8	0

Group 8
1.Sölvesborgs GoIF		3	3	0	0	10-7	9 Promoted
2.Saxemara IF			3	1	1	1	 6-6	4 Relegated
3.Treby IF			2	0	1	1	 5-6	1
4.Högby IK			2	0	0	2	 5-7	0
Treby - Högby result?

Group 9
1.Lerums IS			3	3	0	0	13- 3	9 Promoted
2.Åsebro IF			3	2	0	1	 9- 9	6
3.Lerkils IF			3	1	0	2	 7- 6	3 Relegated
4.Skepplanda BTK		3	0	0	3	 2-13	0

Group 10
1.Vara SK			3	3	0	0	9- 2	9
2.Hovmantorps GIF		3	1	1	1	6- 4	4
3.Unnaryds GIF			3	1	1	1	7- 8	4
4.IFK Mariestad			3	0	0	3	2-10	0

Group 11
1.Bredaryds IK			3	2	1	0	8- 3	7
2.Tvååkers IF			3	2	0	1	6- 7	6
3.Finlandia/Pallo IF		3	1	1	1	8- 6	4
4.Limmareds IF			3	0	0	3	5-11	0

Group 12
1.Eslövs BK			3	2	1	0	9- 2	7
2.Södra Sandby IF		3	1	2	0	7- 3	5
3.FBK Balkan			3	1	1	1	6- 5	4
4.Höganäs BK			3	0	0	3	3-15	0


Playoff to division 4

VÄRMLAND
1.Bråten			2	1	1	0	7-5	4 
2.Storfors FF			2	1	1	0	6-4	4 
Promoted
3.Örnen				2	0	0	2	1-5	0

VÄSTERGÖTLAND
Group 1
1.Jula BK			2	2	0	0	9-2	6 Promoted
2.Fristads GoIF			2	1	0	1	3-3	3 Relegated
3.Bollebygds IF			2	0	0	2	1-8	0

Group 2
1.Floby IF			2	2	0	0	6-2	6 Further Playoff
2.Dannike IK			2	1	0	1	4-4	3
3.Råda IK			2	0	0	2	2-6	0 Relegated

Group 3
1.Alingsås IF			2	2	0	0	8-2	6 Further Playoff
2.Skultorps IF			2	1	0	1	4-6	3
3.Skogslunds IF			2	0	0	2	1-5	0 Relegated

Jula BK promoted directly as they had the best results of the three group winners (6 points, +7 in gd). The other two winners will have to play off for a 2nd spot at 5th level (division 4).

Final Playoff 
28/10
Alingsås IF - Floby IF (on nuetral venue)

HALLAND
1.Långås IF			2	1	1	0	7- 3	4 
2.Slöinge GoIF			2	1	1	1	6- 5	4
3.IF Norvalla			2	0	0	2	2- 7	0

BLEKINGE
1.Kristianopels GoIF		3	2	1	0	5- 3	7 Promoted
2.Listerby IK			3	1	1	1	6- 4	4 Relegated
3.Hörvikens IF			3	1	0	2	5- 6	3 Relegated
4.Mörrums GoIS FK		3	1	0	2	7-10	3

SKÅNE
Round 1 (between teams from 6th level) one game only.
Vejbyslätts IF - IFK Klagshamn		2-3
IFK Knislinge - Kullavägens BK		0-2
Stavstens IF FK - Tollarps IF		0-4
Höörs IS - Finja IF			4-0
Påarps GIF - Rydsgårds AIF		3-1
BK Kick - Häljarps IF			4-2

Round 2 (two games, UEFA model)
Höörs IS - Åkarps IF			3-2	0-3	3- 5
Tollarps IF - Marieholms IS		2-2	0-2	2- 4
Påarps GIF - Hanaskogs IS		4-1	5-1	9- 2
IFK Klagshamn - Ramlösa BoIS		1-5	2-6	3-11
BK Kick - IFK Ystad FK			2-1	2-2	4- 3
Kullavägens BK - Fjälkinge IF		3-0	1-0	4- 0

Påarps GIF, BK Kick (Malmö) & Kullavägens BK (Helsingborg) promoted to division 4. 
Hanaskogs IS, IFK Ystad FK & Fjälkinge IF relegated to division 5.


Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
clasbannock@hotmail.com

1