Back to the Clas Glenning homepage

Sweden 4th level "Division 3" 2003

Norra Norrland

1. Luleå SK (P) 22 17 0 5 56-30 51 Promoted 2. Infjärdens SK, Roknäs 22 15 0 7 63-30 45 Promotion playoff 3. Betsele IF 22 14 2 6 49-41 44 4. Sunderby SK, Södra Sunderbyn 22 11 5 6 48-33 38 5. Sävar IK 22 11 3 8 61-42 36 6. Gammelstads IF, Luleå 22 11 1 10 60-52 34 7. Sävast AIF, Boden (P) 22 9 5 8 56-44 32 8. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF, Juoksengi22 10 2 10 49-39 32 9. Morön BK, Skellefteå 22 10 1 11 50-56 31 Relegation playoff 10.Burträsk IK (P) 22 6 0 16 35-94 18 Relegated 11.Malmbergets AIF 22 4 1 17 32-63 13 Relegated 12.Älvsby IF (R) 22 4 0 18 31-66 12 Relegated

Mellersta Norrland

1. Anundsjö IF, Bredbyn 22 12 3 7 50-40 39 Promoted 2. Harmångers IF 22 11 4 7 46-29 37 Promotion playoff 3. Stockviks FF 22 10 6 6 43-32 36 4. Furunäs/Bullmark IK 22 9 9 4 42-37 36 5. IFK Sundsvall 22 9 7 6 53-38 34 6. Gimon´äs CK, Umeå 22 10 3 9 42-39 33 7. IFK Holmsund 22 9 5 8 40-36 32 8. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik (P) 22 8 5 9 40-41 29 9. Alnö IF (P) 22 7 6 9 35-39 27 Relegation playoff 10.Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 6 4 12 27-52 22 Relegated 11.Sandviks IK, Holmsund (P) 22 5 6 11 27-44 21 Relegated 12.Sörfors IF 22 4 6 12 25-43 18 Relegated

Södra Norrland

1. Sandvikens IF (R) 22 19 3 0 66-12 60 Promoted 2. Söderhamns FF (R) 22 16 3 3 58-22 51 Promotion playoff 3. Viksjöfors IF FF, Edsbyn (P) 22 9 8 5 38-28 35 4. Bryn´äs IF FK, Gävle 22 10 4 8 36-31 34 5. Strands IF, Hudiksvall (P) 22 9 5 8 32-30 32 6. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 9 1 12 45-39 28 7. Ytterhogdals IK 22 6 7 9 40-42 25 8. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 7 3 12 28-46 24 9. Kvarnsvedens IK (P) 22 5 8 9 30-47 23 Relegation playoff 10.Islingby IK 22 4 8 10 23-33 20 Relegated 11.Dala-Järna IK 22 4 7 11 21-45 19 Relegated 12.Högbo AIK, Sandviken (P) 22 4 3 15 24-66 15 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Gamla Uppsala SK 22 16 2 4 50-21 50 Promoted 2. Bollstanäs SK 22 15 2 5 52-29 47 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Sollentuna (P) 22 14 0 8 46-36 42 4. Enköpings IS (P) 22 12 4 6 46-33 40 5. IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala 22 10 5 7 56-34 35 6. IK Fyris, Uppsala 22 10 2 10 44-44 32 7. Heby AIF 22 10 2 10 33-39 32 8. Värtans IK, Stockholm (R) 22 9 3 10 50-40 30 9. IK Frej, Täby 22 8 3 11 35-42 27 Relegation playoff 10.Ängby IF 22 6 6 10 35-46 24 Relegated 11.IFK Lidingö FK (R) 22 5 2 15 30-60 17 Relegated 12.Visby AIK (P) 22 1 1 20 18-71 4 Relegated

´┐Żstra Svealand

1. Enskede IK 22 16 5 1 62-18 53 Promoted 2. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 11 7 4 45-26 40 Prom playoff 3. Enhörna IF (P) 22 11 3 8 49-34 36 4. Värmdö IF (P) 22 11 3 8 34-37 36 5. Huddinge IF 22 10 5 7 37-27 35 6. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF, Norsborg 22 10 5 7 44-38 35 7. Spånga IS FK 22 8 7 7 35-29 31 8. Hammarby Talang FF, Stockholm* (P)22 9 3 10 49-44 30 9. Älta IF 22 8 2 12 42-45 26 Relegation playoff 10.Bagarmossen BK (P) 22 5 6 11 31-51 21 Relegated 11.Bromstens IK 22 3 5 14 35-60 14 Relegated 12.Gustavsbergs IF 22 3 3 16 22-76 12 Relegated * = Formerly Pröpa SK.

Västra Svealand

1. Västerås IK 22 15 2 5 57-27 47 Promoted 2. Carlstad United BK 22 13 4 5 36-26 43 Promotion playoff 3. Kungsör BK (P) 22 12 5 5 65-44 41 4. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 12 3 7 45-29 39 5. Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås (P) 22 9 5 8 44-38 32 6. IFK Eskilstuna 22 10 2 10 45-54 32 7. Eskilstuna Södra FF (R) 22 7 6 9 31-31 27 8. SK Sifhälla, Säffle (P) 22 7 5 10 32-48 26 9. Rottneros IK 22 7 4 11 29-42 25 Relegation playoff 10.Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro (P) 22 7 2 13 30-40 23 Relegated 11.KB Karlskoga FF 22 4 7 11 25-47 19 Relegated 12.Säffle FF 22 3 7 12 35-48 16 Relegated

Nordöstra Götaland

1. Nyköpings BIS 22 16 5 1 84-27 53 Promoted 2. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 14 4 4 49-33 46 Promotion playoff 3. Mölby AI FF 22 13 2 7 42-29 41 4. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping (R) 22 12 4 6 50-30 40 5. Gullringens GoIF 22 11 5 6 43-41 38 6. LSW IF, Motala 22 11 2 9 54-44 35 7. Västerviks FF 22 8 5 9 57-62 29 8. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 22 7 2 13 41-43 23 9. Eneby BK, Norrköping (P) 22 6 4 12 35-61 22 Relegation playoff 10.Kisa BK (P) 22 6 3 13 31-53 21 Relegated 11.Malmslätts AIK 22 2 7 13 31-58 13 Relegated 12.Hultsfreds FK (P) 22 4 1 17 36-72 13 Relegated

Nordvästra Götaland

1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 14 5 3 61-23 47 Promoted 2. Lärje/Angereds IF (P) 22 11 4 7 55-31 37 Prom playoff 3. IFK Trollhättan (P) 22 11 4 7 46-34 37 4. Kållereds SK 22 10 6 6 33-22 36 5. Askims IK (R) 22 10 4 8 44-36 34 6. Åsebro IF 22 8 6 8 34-42 30 7. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg (P) 22 8 3 11 33-40 27 8. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra 22 8 3 11 26-33 27 9. Mossens BK, Göteborg (P) 22 7 6 9 31-41 27 Relegation playoff 10.IF Väster, Västra Frölunda 22 7 4 11 29-45 25 Relegated 11.Vallens IF, Spekeröd 22 7 2 13 27-43 23 Relegated 12.IFK Uddevalla (P) 22 5 5 12 31-60 20 Relegated

Mellersta Götaland

1. Norrby IF, Borås (R) 22 15 3 4 61-29 48 Promoted 2. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 12 3 7 55-38 39 Promotion playoff 3. IF Heimer, Lidköping (R) 22 11 4 7 50-38 37 4. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 11 2 9 37-31 35 5. Tenhults IF 22 10 3 9 47-37 33 6. Vara SK 22 10 3 9 46-41 33 7. Herrljunga SK FK 22 9 3 10 54-59 30 8. Ulricehamns IFK (P) 22 8 6 8 42-50 30 9. IFK Mariestad 22 9 1 12 46-54 28 Relegation playoff 10.Ulvåkers IF 22 8 3 11 40-47 27 Relegated 11.Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 5 6 11 25-48 21 Relegated 12.Tibro AIK FK (P) 22 4 3 15 28-59 15 Relegated

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Oskarshamns AIK (P) 22 15 5 2 54-17 50 Promoted 2. Nybro IF (R) 22 15 3 4 68-24 48 Promotion playoff 3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 15 2 5 57-29 47 4. VMA IK, Arkelstorp (P) 22 11 5 6 49-34 38 5. Färjestadens GoIF 22 10 2 10 54-44 32 6. Lindsdals IF 22 10 2 10 36-44 32 7. Hovmantorps GIF (P) 22 9 3 10 29-47 30 8. Saxemara IF (P) 22 7 5 10 49-57 26 9. Ronneby BK 22 7 3 12 42-49 24 Relegation playoff 10.Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda (P) 22 6 5 11 37-51 23 Relegated 11.Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 6 4 12 39-48 22 Relegated 12.Jämshögs IF 22 0 3 19 13-83 3 Relegated

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Kinna IF 22 14 3 5 57-38 45 Promoted 2. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 13 3 6 39-26 42 Promotion playoff 3. Varbergs GIF FF 22 12 3 7 58-38 39 4. IFK Fjärås 22 11 2 9 46-37 35 5. Vinbergs IF 22 10 4 8 50-40 34 6. IF Leikin, Halmstad (R) 22 9 4 9 36-38 31 7. Bredaryds IK 22 8 6 8 36-38 30 8. Perstorps SK 22 8 4 10 43-48 28 9. Alvesta GoIF 22 7 6 9 32-37 27 Relegation playoff 10.Varbergs BoIS FC (P) 22 6 7 9 31-34 25 Relegated 11.Älmhults IF (P) 22 5 5 12 31-50 20 Relegated 12.Limmareds IF (P) 22 4 3 15 23-58 15 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Malmö Anadolu BI (P) 22 16 2 4 57-18 50 Promoted 2. Kirseberg IF, Malmö 22 14 3 5 41-22 45 Promotion playoff 3. Påarps GIF (P) 22 11 5 6 52-39 38 4. Helsingborg Södra BIS (R) 22 11 3 8 39-34 36 5. Asmundstorps IF 22 11 1 10 25-35 34 6. Eslövs BK (P) 22 10 2 10 37-38 32 7. GIF Nike, Malmö 22 9 4 9 45-35 31 8. Ödåkra IF (P) 22 8 4 10 36-41 28 9. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 8 2 12 38-51 26 Relegation playoff 10.Kulladals FF 22 6 6 10 36-43 24 Relegated 11.Svalövs BK 22 7 3 12 26-35 24 Relegated 12.IFK Trelleborg (R) 22 3 1 18 24-65 10 Relegated

Promotion/relegation playoff to 3rd level "Division 2"

1st round

The second placed teams above play in pairs. The winners play against the 10th placed teams from the 3rd level ("Division 2") in pairs in the 2nd round. Harmångers IF-Infjärdens SK 3-1 2-2 IF Hagapojkarna-BK Wolfram 1-1 0-1 Bollstanäs SK-Söderhamns IF 0-3 1-2 Älvsjö AIK FF-Carlstad United BK 1-2 0-0 Nybro IF-Kirsebergs IF 2-2 5-1 IS Halmia-Lärje/Angereds IF 3-5 3-1

2nd round

Harmångers IF-Kiruna FF 2-3 0-3 Söderhamns FF-Tyresö FF 1-1 1-2 Carlstad United BK-Strömtorps IK 1-1 2-1 BK Wolfram-Skene IF 2-4 1-3 Lärje/Angereds IF-Ytterby IS 3-2 0-2 Nybro IF-Karlskrona AIF 0-5 1-5 Carlstad United BK promoted to 3rd level "Division 2". Str´┐Żmtorps IK relegated to 4th level "Division 3". Kiruna FF; Tyresö FF; Skene IF; Ytterby IS & Karlskrona AIF remain at 3rd level "Division 2". Harmångers IF; Söderhamns FF; BK Wolfram; Lärje/Angereds IF & Nybro IF remain at 4th level "Division 3".

Promotion/relegation to 4th level "Division 3"

Group 1

1. Notvikens IK 3 2 0 1 9-3 6 Promoted 2. Hemmingsmarks IF 3 2 0 1 5-5 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Kågedalens AIF 3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Mor├n BK, Skellefteå 3 1 0 2 4-8 3 Relegated

Group 2

1. Aln├ IF 3 3 0 0 12-1 9 Remain in div. 3 2. Sandåkerns SK 3 2 0 1 5-7 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Stuguns BK 2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Remain in div. 4 4. Domsjö IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game Stuguns BK-Domsj´┐Ż IF was never played as it had no outcome on which team was to win the group.

Group 3

Preliminary playoff
Sandvikens AIK FK - N├Ąsvikens IK 3-3 1-4 Näsvikens IK promoted to division 3, Sandvikens AIK FK to further playoff.
Final round
1. Sandvikens AIK FK 3 3 0 0 12- 0 9 Promoted 2. Kvarnsvedens IK 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Relegated 3. Matfors IF 3 1 0 2 4- 7 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Gagnefs IF 3 0 1 2 2-10 1 Remain in div. 4

Group 4

1. IK Frej 3 2 1 0 8-2 7 Remain in div. 3 2. Helenelunds IK FK 3 1 2 0 4-2 5 Remain in div. 4 3. Fårösund GoIK 2 0 1 1 1-4 1 Remain in div. 4 4. Strömsbergs IF 2 0 0 2 1-6 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game Fårösund GoIK-Strömsbergs IF was never played as it had no outcome on which team was to win the group.

Group 5

1. Älta IF 3 3 0 0 12- 7 9 Remain in div. 3 2. FC Jazzmen 3 2 0 1 6- 6 6 Remain in div. 4 3. FoC Farsta 3 1 0 2 10-10 3 Remain in div. 4 4. IK Viljan 3 0 0 3 2- 7 0 Remain in div. 4

Group 6

1. Frövi IK 3 2 1 0 8- 3 7 Promoted 2. Torsby IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Remain in div. 4 3. Skultuna IS 3 1 0 2 8- 6 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Rottneros IK 3 0 0 3 3-14 0 Relegated

Group 7

1. IK Östra Lambohov 3 2 0 1 7- 1 6 Promoted 2. Eneby, Norrköping 3 1 1 1 4- 6 4 Relegated 3. Assyriska Föreningen, Norrköping 3 1 1 1 2- 5 4 Remain in div. 4 4. Aneby SK 3 1 0 2 3- 4 3 Remain in div. 4

Group 8

1. Ronneby BK 3 3 0 0 13- 2 9 Remain in div. 3 2. Nosaby IF 3 2 0 1 9- 6 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Högadals IS 2 0 0 2 2- 9 0 Remain in div. 4 4. IF Hallby FK 2 0 0 2 1- 8 0 Remain in div. 4 NB: The game H´┐Żgadals IS ´┐Ż IF Hallby FK was never played as it had no outcome on which team was to win the group.

Group 9

1. Inlands IF 3 3 0 0 11- 6 9 Promoted 2. Öckerö IF 3 2 0 1 6- 5 6 Remain in div. 4 3. Mossens BK, Göteborg 3 1 0 2 9- 9 3 Relegated 4. Lysekils FF 3 0 0 3 2- 8 0 Remain in div. 4

Group 10

1. IFK Falköping FF 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted 2. IFK Mariestad 3 2 0 1 15- 5 6 Relegated 3. Nässjö FF 3 1 0 2 8- 9 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Sandsbro AIK 3 0 0 3 3-15 0 Remain in div. 4

Group 11

1. IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg 3 2 1 0 15- 5 7 Promoted 2. BK Astrio, Halmstad 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 Remain in div. 4 3. Alvesta GoIF 3 1 0 2 4- 9 3 Relegated 4. IFK Örby 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Remain in div. 4

Group 12

1. Klippans BoIF 3 2 1 0 9- 4 7 Promoted 2. FBK Balkan, Malmö 3 2 1 0 10- 7 7 Relegated 3. Tomelilla IF 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3 Remain in div. 4 4. Bjärreds IF 3 0 0 3 5-13 0 Remain in div. 4

Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
clasbannock@hotmail.com