Sweden 4th level "Division 2" 2006

Norrland

1. IFK Timrå (R) 22 19 1 2 53-16 58 Promoted 2. IFK Luleå (R) 22 15 2 5 55-26 47 3. Ersboda SK 22 13 2 7 44-27 41 4. Skellefteå FF 22 12 3 7 38-24 39 5. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 11 3 8 32-28 36 6. Umedalens IF (Umeå) 22 9 4 9 26-37 31 7. Friska Viljor FC (Ö-vik) (R) 22 8 3 11 46-43 27 8. IFK Sundsvall 22 8 2 12 32-35 26 9. Infjärdens SK 22 5 5 12 28-45 20 10.Kubikenborgs IF 22 5 4 13 28-54 19 Relegation playoff 11.Sävast AIF 22 4 6 12 11-27 18 Relegated 12.Piteå IF (R) 22 3 5 14 21-52 14 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Skiljebo SK (Västerås) (R) 22 17 2 3 56-22 53 Promoted 2. IK Brage (Borlänge) (R) 22 16 4 2 61-15 52 3. Sandvikens IF (R) 22 15 2 5 56-26 47 4. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås) 22 11 2 9 43-38 35 5. Västerås IK 22 10 3 9 34-33 33 6. Vallentuna BK 22 8 5 9 48-44 29 7. Värtans IK (Stockholm) 22 8 4 10 36-35 28 8. Slätta SK (Falun)* (R) 22 9 0 13 29-51 27 9. Brynäs IF FK (Gävle) 22 8 2 12 27-36 26 10.Älvsjö AIK FF (R) 22 5 7 10 22-46 22 Relegation playoff 11.IFK Österåkers FK 22 3 4 15 29-58 13 Relegated 12.Avesta AIK 22 2 5 15 26-63 11 Relegated * = Merged with Falu BS FK (3rd level) into the new team Falu FK after the season.

Östra Svealand

1. Gröndals IK 22 15 3 4 38-20 48 Promoted 2. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF (Norsborg)22 14 4 4 47-23 46 3. Enskede IK (R) 22 13 5 4 45-25 44 4. Rynninge IK 22 11 8 3 47-27 41 5. Eskilstuna City FK (R) 22 9 6 7 41-35 33 6. IFK Eskilstuna 22 8 3 11 26-34 27 7. Hammarby TFF (Sthlm) (R) 22 8 2 12 39-41 26 8. Nyköpings BIS (R) 22 6 6 10 37-36 24 9. Haningealliansens FF* 22 7 3 12 32-52 24 10.Spårvägens FF (Skarpnäck) (R)22 5 8 9 20-25 23 Relegation playoff 11.Kungsör BK 22 5 2 15 34-58 17 Relegated 12.IFK Ölme (R) 22 4 4 14 27-57 16 Relegated * = Went up into Tyresö FF after the season. The latter take the place of Haningealliansen 2007.

Mellersta Götaland

1. Skövde AIK 22 15 6 1 57-26 51 Promoted 2. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) (R) 22 16 3 3 56-28 51 3. Tenhults IF (R) 22 11 4 7 41-25 37 4. Motala AIF FK 22 9 7 6 45-44 34 5. Ljungby IF 22 7 8 7 37-28 29 6. IK Tord (Jönköping) 22 6 10 6 34-34 28 7. IF Heimer (Lidköping) (R) 22 6 9 7 42-45 27 8. Tibro AIK FK 22 7 6 9 39-43 27 9. Linköpings FF 22 8 3 11 38-44 27 10.Grimsås IF (R) 22 7 5 10 35-34 26 Relegation playoff 11.Rydaholms GoIF 22 5 3 14 34-62 18 Relegated 12.Ulricehamns IFK 22 2 2 18 25-70 8 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. Torslanda IK (R) 20 12 4 4 33-25 40 Promoted 2. Lärje-Angereds IF 20 12 3 5 48-24 39 3. IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) (R) 20 10 5 5 32-17 35 4. Kinna IF (R) 20 9 8 3 30-18 35 5. Jonsereds IF 20 8 5 7 33-31 29 6. Gunnilse IS (R) 20 8 4 8 30-33 28 7. Skene IF (R) 20 7 5 8 28-27 26 8. Varbergs BoIS FC 20 7 3 10 20-21 24 9. Sandareds IF (R) 20 5 6 9 17-35 21 10.Floda BoIF (R) 20 4 4 12 17-29 16 Relegation playoff 11.Finlandia-Pallo IF 20 3 3 14 15-43 12 Relegated Note: Lundby IF have withdrawn.

Södra Götaland

1. IFK Malmö FK (R) 22 13 8 1 46-22 47 Promoted 2. Malmö Anadolu BI 22 13 2 7 40-26 41 3. Lunds BK (R) 22 11 6 5 46-31 39 4. Helsingborgs Södra BIS (R) 22 11 6 5 41-27 39 5. Karlskrona AIF 22 11 2 9 41-31 35 6. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 7 7 8 46-52 28 7. Kirseberg IF 22 8 2 12 33-43 26 8. Höllvikens GIF (R) 22 6 7 9 28-36 25 9. Laholms FK (R) 22 6 6 10 30-34 24 10.Gantofta IF 22 6 5 11 31-50 23 Relegation playoff 11.Asmundtorps IF 22 3 11 8 32-39 20 Relegated 12.Påarps GIF 22 3 6 13 28-51 15 Relegated

Relegation playoff

1st round Involving teams from 5th level only. Stockviks FF Gällivare/Malmberget 2-1, 0-3 Akropolis IF Bollnäs GIF FF 2-1, 2-2 Huddinge IF Strömtorps IK 2-1, 0-3 IK Gauthiod BK Kenty 4-2, 0-2 Åstorps FF Ahlafors IF 2-5, 0-1 Lindsdals IF Limhamns IF 1-3, 3-0 2nd round Gällivare/Malmberget Kubikenborgs IF 1-0, 0-3 Akropolis IF Älvsjö AIK FF 1-3, 3-1 (5-4 pen.) Strömtorps IK - Spårvägens FF 1-3, 2-2 BK Kenty Grimsås IF 2-0, 1-2 Ahlafors IF Floda BoIF 0-0, 2-1 Lindsdals IF Gantofta IF 1-1, 1-0 Akropolis IF, BK Kenty, Ahlafors IF & Lindsdals IF promoted. Grimsås IF, Floda BoIF & Gantofta IF relegated. Älsjö AIK FF remained after a vacancy created by the merger of Falu BS (3rd level) and Slätta SK (see above).

Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
clas.glenning@spray.se