Sweden 4th level "Division 2" 2008

Norrland

1. Skellefteå FF 22 15 3 4 50-21 48 Promoted 2. IFK Luleå 22 14 2 6 50-25 44 3. Piteå IF (P) 22 12 1 9 52-37 37 4. Anundsjö IF (Bredbyn) 22 10 6 6 35-37 36 5. Robertsfors IK 22 9 5 8 39-31 32 6. Friska Viljor FC (Örnsköldsvik)22 9 3 10 55-44 30 7. Umedalens IF 22 7 8 7 43-46 29 8. Mariehem SK (Umeå) (P) 22 9 1 12 40-40 28 9. Infjärdens SK (Roknäs) 22 8 4 10 36-52 28 10.IFK Holmsund 22 6 8 8 37-41 26 Rel playoff 11.IFK Timrå (R) 22 5 9 8 49-62 24 Relegated 12.Kiruna FF 22 2 2 18 21-71 8 Relegated

Norra Svealand

1. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås)22 13 5 4 46-26 44 Promoted 2. Skiljebo SK (Västerås) (R) 22 11 9 2 43-18 42 3. Sollentuna United FF* 22 11 3 8 36-32 36 4. Vallentuna BK 22 8 9 5 39-36 33 5. Sandvikens IF 22 9 5 8 35-32 32 6. Söderhamns FF (P) 22 8 6 8 29-32 30 7. IK Frej (Täby) 22 7 8 7 41-37 29 8. Västerås IK 22 7 4 11 27-44 25 9. Råsunda IS (Solna) (P) 22 6 5 11 30-44 23 10.Heby AIF 22 4 10 8 27-36 22 Rel playoff 11.Brynäs IF FK (Gävle) 22 4 9 9 27-34 21 Relegated 12.Hudiksvalls ABK 22 5 5 12 27-36 20 Relegated * = The result of a merger between Turebergs IF (P) and Edsbergs IF.

Östra Svealand

1. Karlslunds IF HFK (Örebro) (P)22 12 6 4 45-24 42 Promoted 2. Eskilstuna City FK 22 12 6 4 46-28 42 3. Hammarby TFF 22 10 8 4 48-25 38 4. Enskede IK 22 11 4 7 41-34 37 5. Akropolis IF (Kista) 22 9 4 9 53-44 31 6. Värmbols FC (Katrineholm) 22 8 5 9 38-35 29 7. KB Karlskoga FF 22 9 2 11 32-38 29 8. FC Gute (Visby) (R) 22 8 4 10 35-38 28 9. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 6 6 10 33-41 24 10.Panellinios IF (Nacka) (P) 22 7 3 12 30-52 24 Rel playoff 11.Rynninge IK (Örebro) 22 6 5 11 27-44 23 Relegated 12.IFK Eskilstuna 22 4 7 11 30-55 19 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) 22 15 5 2 59-25 50 Promoted 2. Myresjö IF 22 13 6 3 51-30 45 3. Linköpings FF 22 11 8 3 48-37 41 4. Smedby AIS 22 10 8 4 42-35 38 5. BK Kenty (Linköping) 22 9 5 8 38-34 32 6. Nyköpings BIS 22 8 7 7 36-34 31 7. Lindsdals IF 22 7 6 9 30-34 27 8. Tenhults IF 22 8 2 12 37-47 26 9. Nybro IF (P) 22 5 10 7 27-31 25 10.Ljungby IF 22 4 6 12 29-42 18 Rel playoff 11.Lindö FF (P) 22 3 6 13 19-45 15 Relegated 12.IK Tord (Jönköping) 22 3 3 16 26-48 12 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) 22 14 7 1 40-15 49 Promoted 2. Gunnilse IS (Angered) 22 15 3 4 43-15 48 3. Melleruds IF 22 12 3 7 44-41 39 4. Varbergs BoIS FC 22 12 1 9 47-31 37 5. Utsiktens BK (Västra Frölunda) (P)22 9 6 7 45-31 33 6. Ahlafors IF 22 10 3 9 33-31 33 7. Kinna IF 22 9 4 9 29-33 31 8. Jonsereds IF 22 7 7 8 40-33 28 9. Fässbergs IF (Mölndal) 22 8 1 13 30-45 25 10.Annelunds IF (P) 22 7 1 14 28-52 22 Rel playoff 11.Laholms FK 22 5 3 14 23-41 18 Relegated 12.Lärje-Angereds IF 22 3 3 16 22-56 12 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Kristianstads FF (R) 22 15 4 3 47-23 49 Promoted 2. Ramlösa Södra FF* 22 12 6 4 63-36 42 3. Lunds BK 22 13 2 7 42-23 41 4. Karlskrona AIF 22 12 2 8 40-28 38 5. IFK Hässleholm 22 9 3 10 40-34 30 6. GIF Nike (Lomma) 22 8 6 8 25-33 30 7. Höllvikens GIF 22 7 5 10 30-34 26 8. IFK Klagshamn (P) 22 7 5 10 34-42 26 9. Asmundtorps IF (P) 22 7 4 11 35-52 25 10.Högaborgs BK (Helsingborg) 22 6 6 10 37-41 24 Rel playoff 11.Markaryds IF (P) 22 6 3 13 36-56 21 Relegated 12.Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 6 2 14 28-55 20 Relegated * = The result of a merger between Helsingborgs Södra BoIS and the 8th level team Ramlösa BoIS.

Relegation playoff

1st round Sollefteå GIF FF – Ohtana/Aapua FF 0-1, 2-1 Spånga IS – Kvarnsvedens IK 0-2, 4-1 Huddinge IF - Karlstad BK 3-1, 2-3 Tibro AIK – Assyriska F (Norrköping) 1-0, 3-2 Skene IF – Skoftebyns IF 2-3, 2-2 Saxemara IF – Tomelilla IF 3-1, 2-0 2nd round Teams to the right are 4th level teams. Sollefteå GIF FF - IFK Holmsund 4-0, 0-0 Spånga IS - Heby AIF 1-0, 1-1 Huddinge IF - Panellionios IF 1-2, 3-4 Tibro AIK - Ljungby IF 3-2, 1-4 Skoftebyns IF - Annelunds IF 3-1, 0-2 Saxemara IF - Högaborgs BK 2-1, 1-4 Sollefteå GIF FF & Spånga IS promoted. IFK Holmsund & Heby AIF relegated Panellionios IF, Ljungby IF, Annelunds IF & Högaborgs BK remain on 4th level. Huddinge IF, Tibro AIK, Skoftebyns IF & Saxemara IF, as well as all loosing teams from round 1 remain on 5th level.

Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
clas.glenning@spray.se