Sweden 2007 Sixth Level (Division IV)


Norrbotten Norra

1. IFK Luleå 2 18 12 3 3 49-27 39* 2. Assi IF (Risögrund) 18 11 4 3 55-23 37 Promoted 3. IFK Kalix 18 9 4 5 41-32 31 Promotion playoff 4. Haparanda FF 18 10 1 7 30-27 31 5. Luleå SK (R) 18 8 2 8 27-29 26 6. Övertorneå SK (P) 18 7 4 7 27-28 25 7. Skogså IF 18 7 0 11 29-32 21 8. Lira BK (Luleå) (P) 18 5 2 11 27-41 17 9. Kiruna FF 2 18 5 2 11 22-40 17 10.IFK Råneå 18 4 2 12 19-47 14 Relegated * = Not eligible for promotion as a reserve team.

Norrbotten Södra

1. Älvsby IF 18 13 1 4 66-27 40 Promoted 2. Bergnäsets AIK 18 10 3 5 58-33 33 Promotion playoff 3. Storfors AIK 18 8 3 7 38-30 27 4. FK Old Soccer Boys (Piteå) 18 7 5 6 36-37 26 5. Rosviks IK (P) 18 8 2 8 34-45 26 6. Piteå IF 2 18 6 6 6 39-32 24 7. Hedens IF (Boden) 18 6 4 8 28-48 22 8. IFK Arvidsjaur (P) 18 6 3 9 37-45 21 9. Infjärdens SK 2 18 4 5 9 26-42 17 10.Ersnäs IF 18 5 2 11 31-54 17 Relegated

Västerbotten Norra

1. Bureå IF (R) 20 13 4 3 54-18 43 Promoted 2. Betsele IF (R) 20 13 2 5 61-30 41 Promotion playoff 3. Hås FF (Vindeln) 20 13 1 6 62-26 40 4. Rönnskär Railcare IF 20 10 7 3 39-31 37 5. Burträsk IK 20 10 3 7 49-42 33 6. Bergsbyns SK (P) 20 10 2 8 42-36 32 7. Norsjö IF 20 8 2 10 34-44 26 8. Mjövallens BK (Skellefteå) 20 5 5 10 28-44 20 9. Myckle IK 20 5 3 12 44-47 18 10.Bolidens FFI 20 5 3 12 34-52 18 11.Drängsmarks IF 20 2 0 18 19-96 6 Relegated

Västerbotten Södra

1. Sandåkerns SK (Umeå) (R) 22 16 3 3 50-25 51 Promoted 2. Sörmjöle IK (Umeå) 22 14 3 5 62-35 45 Promotion playoff 3. Tegs SK (Umeå) 22 13 3 6 57-33 42 4. IFK Umeå 22 11 5 6 52-37 38 5. Sandviks IK (Holmsund) 22 9 6 7 31-31 33 6. Sörfors IF 22 9 5 8 37-34 32 7. Spölands IF (Vännäsby) 22 9 4 9 35-40 31 8. Vilhelmina IK 22 6 4 12 44-42 22 9. Röbäcks IF (P) 22 6 4 12 33-45 22 10.Tavelsjö AIK 22 6 4 12 30-48 22 11.Ersmark IK (Umeå) 22 7 1 14 32-54 22 12.Ersboda FF (P) 22 4 2 16 28-67 14 Relegated

Ångermanland

1. IF Älgarna (Härnösand) 22 17 3 2 88-26 54 Promoted 2. Sollefteå GIF FF (R) 22 17 3 2 77-20 54 Promotion playoff 3. Domsjö IF 22 13 1 8 53-31 40 4. Härnösands FF*** 22 11 5 6 60-38 38 5. Hägglunds IoFK (Örnsköldsvik) 22 11 3 8 55-41 36 6. Molidens IK* 22 11 1 10 51-50 34 7. Höga Kusten Fotboll (Docksta) (P) 22 9 5 8 43-49 32 8. Anundsjö IF 2 (Bredbyn)** 22 7 5 10 44-55 26 9. Undroms IF (P) 22 7 2 13 37-53 23 10.Bjärtrå IS***ö 22 5 3 14 25-70 18 11.Sidensjö IK 22 3 6 13 37-68 15 12.Själevads IK 22 2 1 19 20-89 7 Relegated * = Previously Moelvens FC. ** = Previously KNIF/AIF. *** = Previously IFK Härnösand. **** = Withdrew after the season.

Jämtland/Härjedalen

1. Stuguns BK 22 18 3 1 72-19 57 Promoted 2. Ytterhogdals IK 22 15 3 4 84-28 48 Promotion playoff 3. Tandsbyns FK 22 13 5 4 44-33 44 4. Östersunds FK U 19 22 12 3 7 65-42 39 5. Alsens IF (P) 22 11 3 8 54-49 36 6. Brunflo FK 22 9 7 6 53-48 34 7. Ås IF 22 9 3 10 55-57 30 8. HLK FF (Lit) 22 7 8 7 59-49 29 9. Fältjägarnas IF (Östersund) (P) 22 4 8 10 39-59 20 10.Kälarne IK (P) 22 4 4 14 33-65 16 11.Bergs IK (R) 22 3 2 17 33-75 11 Relegated 12.Bispgårdens IF (P) 22 2 1 19 29-96 7 Relegated

Medelpad

1. Medskogsbrons BK (Sundsvall) 22 16 1 5 64-20 49 Promoted 2. Sidjsö-Böle IF 22 13 4 5 46-29 43 3. Lucksta IF 22 11 2 9 41-38 35 4. Ånge IF (P) 22 9 5 8 38-28 32 5. Sund IF (Sundsbruk) 22 9 5 8 34-39 32 6. Heffners-Ortvikens IF (Sundsvall) 22 9 4 9 33-36 31 7. Ljustorps IF 22 9 3 10 36-39 30 8. Matfors IF 22 9 3 10 41-45 30 9. Torpshammars IF (P) 22 8 5 9 43-47 29 10.Östavalls IF 22 7 4 11 54-53 25 Relegated 11.Kovlands IF (P) 22 5 7 10 34-54 22 Relegated 12.Holms SK (P) 22 3 5 14 24-60 14 Relegated

Hälsingland

1. Rengsjö SK (R) 22 17 2 3 64-26 53 Promoted 2. Trönö IK 22 15 3 4 79-31 48 Promotion playoff 3. Ljusne AIK FF (P) 22 14 3 5 60-31 45 4. Näsvikens IK 22 11 2 9 45-36 35 5. Edsbyns IF FF (R) 22 9 5 8 42-35 32 6. IFK Bergvik 22 9 4 9 42-49 31 7. Hudiksvalls ABK 2 22 9 3 10 41-52 30 8. Ilsbo SK 22 7 4 11 29-48 25 9. Arbrå BK 22 6 6 10 43-44 24 10.Stugsunds IK 22 6 6 10 38-42 24 11.Forsa IF 22 4 5 13 30-63 17 Relegated 12.Harmångers IF (R) 22 1 5 16 18-74 8 Relegated

Gästrikland

1. Sandvikens IF 2 22 17 2 3 77-27 53 * 2. Järbo IF (R) 22 15 5 2 67-26 50 Promoted 3. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 16 1 5 71-30 49 Promotion playoff 4. Skutskärs IF FK 22 12 4 6 50-37 40 5. Hille IF (Gävle) 22 12 1 9 51-41 37 6. NorrHam (Norrsundet) (P) 22 10 5 7 47-47 35 7. Korsnäs BK (Gävle) 22 9 2 11 44-53 29 8. Hofors AIF (P) 22 8 1 13 44-51 25 9. Stensätra IF 22 6 3 13 29-55 21 10.Ockelbo IF** 22 5 5 12 41-64 20 11.Hagaströms SK 22 5 3 14 35-62 18 Relegated 12.Österfärnebo IF 22 0 2 20 28-91 2 Relegated * = Not eligible for promotion as a reserve team. ** = Withdrew after the season.

Dalarna

1. Dalkurd FF (Borlänge) (P) 22 19 2 1 126-24 59 Promoted 2. IF Tunabro (Borlänge) 22 18 1 3 76-29 55 Promotion playoff 3. Gagnefs IF 22 11 2 9 38-40 35 4. Säters IF FK 22 11 2 9 38-49 35 5. Forssa BK (R) 22 10 4 8 48-36 34 6. IFK Mora FK 22 9 2 11 48-54 29 7. Bullermyrens IK (Borlänge) 22 7 6 9 34-46 27 8. Nyhammars IF 22 7 5 10 39-51 26 9. Östansbo IS (Ludvika) 22 7 4 11 30-63 25 Relegated 10.IFK Hedemora FK (P) 22 6 6 10 31-44 24 Relegated 11.Sundborns GoIF (P) 22 5 4 13 32-50 19 Relegated 12.Islingby IK (Borlänge) 22 2 2 18 20-74 8 Relegated

Värmland

1. Karlstad BK 22 17 3 2 61-24 54 Promoted 2. IFK Sunne 22 13 7 2 41-19 46 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Kristinehamn 22 11 2 9 47-51 35 4. SK Sifhälla (Säffle) 22 9 6 7 53-41 33 5. Hertzöga BK (Karlstad) (R) 22 9 4 9 47-34 31 6. Säffle FF 22 8 7 7 43-44 31 7. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 8 4 10 37-43 28 8. Torsby IF 22 8 3 11 31-38 27 9. Åtorps IF (P) 22 7 3 12 37-53 24 10.Bäckhammars SK (Kristinehamn) 22 6 6 10 30-47 24 Relegation playoff 11.Nordvärmland FF (Ambjörby) (P) 22 5 4 13 39-61 19 Relegated 12.Forshaga IF (P) 22 4 5 13 35-46 17 Relegated

Örebro län

1. IFK Örebro (R) 22 18 1 3 47-17 55 Promoted 2. IF Eker Örebro 22 17 1 4 74-38 52 Promotion playoff 3. Vretstorps IF 22 13 3 6 48-29 42 4. Sköllersta IF 22 12 1 9 59-45 37 5. Tångeds IF* 22 8 5 9 46-47 29 6. Frövi IK 22 9 2 11 39-51 29 7. Latorps IF (P) 22 8 2 12 35-47 26 8. FK Bosna 92 (Örebro) 22 7 5 10 37-48 26 9. Laxå IF 22 7 3 12 32-44 24 10.ÖSK Söder (Örebro) 22 6 5 11 47-58 23 11.IK Sturehov (Örebro) (P) 22 6 2 14 51-64 20 12.SMÅ IF (Stora Mellösa) 22 4 4 14 43-70 16 Relegated * = Merged with 9th level outfit Hidinge IF into the new club Lekebergs IF after the season.

Västmanland

1. Arboga Södra IF 22 19 3 0 85-23 60 Promoted 2. IK Oden (Västerås) 22 13 2 7 53-30 41 Promotion playoff 3. Hallstahammars SK 22 13 1 8 53-37 40 4. Surahammar FK 22 12 3 7 45-35 39 5. IFK Västerås FK (R) 22 11 0 11 36-48 33 6. Skinnskattebergs SK (P) 22 9 3 10 43-57 30 7. Munktorp BK 22 8 5 9 51-43 29 8. Hamre Mean Machine (Västerås)* 22 9 2 11 44-50 29 9. Sala FF 22 8 3 11 41-40 27 10.Skultuna IS 22 8 2 12 25-40 26 Relegated 11.Norberg BK (P) 22 7 2 13 45-60 23 Relegated 12.Ransta IK 22 1 2 19 18-76 5 Relegated * = Changed name to Hamre Skiljebo FC after the season when they engaged in cooperation with Skiljebo SK (4th level).

Uppland

1. Strömsbergs IF (Tierp) 22 14 5 3 59-28 47 Promoted 2. Bälinge IF (Upplands-Bälinge) 22 13 4 5 51-29 43 Promotion playoff 3. IK Nordia (Grillby) (P) 22 10 7 5 40-33 37 Promotion playoff 4. IF Vindhemspojkarna (Uppsala) 22 11 2 9 34-36 35 5. Enköpings IS (R) 22 9 5 8 34-30 32 6. Upsala IF 22 9 3 10 34-41 30 7. IF Vesta (Uppsala) 22 6 9 7 40-36 27 8. Håbo FF 22 7 6 9 36-43 27 9. Sunnersta AIF 22 7 6 9 31-39 27 10.Gamlis FF (Uppsala) 22 7 4 11 41-47 25 11.Bro IK (Upplands-Bro) (P) 22 5 3 14 34-62 18 Relegated 12.Månkarbo IF (P) 22 3 8 11 29-39 17 Relegated

Gotland

1. Levide IF 21 10 5 6 44-31 35 Promotion playoff 2. IFK Visby (R) 21 10 5 6 60-48 35 3. Visby AIK 21 9 6 6 47-33 33 4. Dalhem IF 21 8 5 8 42-57 29 5. Klintehamns IK 21 7 7 7 38-37 28 6. Fårösund GoIK 21 7 5 9 48-37 26 7. Hangvar SK 21 8 1 12 53-78 25 Relegation playoff 8. Visby IBK (P) 21 6 4 11 36-47 22 Relegated

Sörmland

1. IK Viljan (Strängnäs) (R) 22 16 4 2 73-25 52 Promoted 2. Enhörna IF 22 14 4 4 55-24 46 Promotion playoff 3. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 14 3 5 59-27 45 4. FF Södertälje 22 12 3 7 37-21 39 5. Runtuna IK 22 10 3 9 43-49 33 6. Skogstorps GoIF (Eskilstuna) (P) 22 8 5 9 40-43 29 7. Hargs BK 22 7 7 8 28-32 28 8. IF Blå (Eskilstuna) (P) 22 7 5 10 36-55 26 9. Härad IF (P) 22 7 2 13 40-46 23 10.Nykvarns SK 22 6 2 14 32-56 20 Relegated 11.Järna SK 22 5 4 13 34-59 19 Relegated 12.BK Sport (Eskilstuna) 22 2 6 14 21-61 12 Relegated

Stockholm Norra

1. Assyriska Rinkeby IF* 22 14 5 3 62-22 47 Promoted 2. Rotebro IS FF 22 14 4 4 71-35 46 Promotion playoff 3. FC Djursholm United (P) 22 14 4 4 58-38 46 4. Djurgårdsbrunns FC (Stockholm) 22 11 3 8 42-36 36 5. IFK Vaxholm 22 10 4 8 50-35 34 6. IFK Sollentuna** (R) 22 8 6 8 39-49 30 7. Viggbyholms IK 22 8 3 11 38-43 27 8. Danderyds SK (P) 22 6 9 7 26-31 27 9. IFK Viksjö 22 7 3 12 26-41 24 10.Bollstanäs SK (R) 22 6 5 11 40-50 23 11.Hässelby SK FF 22 4 5 13 26-53 17 Relegated 12.Bromstens IK 22 4 1 17 25-70 13 Relegated * = Previously Rinkeby AIF. ** = Merged with Helenelunds IK into the new team Sollentuna Fotboll IF after the season.

Stockholm Mellersta

1. Karlbergs BK (Stockholm) 22 15 4 3 59-29 49 Promoted 2. BK Saturnus (Tyresö) 22 12 7 3 63-40 43 Promotion playoff 3. Reymersholms IK (Stockholm) (R) 22 12 6 4 42-17 42 4. Mariebergs SK (Stockholm) (P) 22 9 4 9 51-43 31 5. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 6 8 45-43 30 6. Ursvik IK 22 8 6 8 35-37 30 7. Atlas Copco IF (Nacka)* 22 9 3 10 29-37 30 8. Lo Scudetto IF (Haninge) 22 8 5 9 29-26 29 9. FC Krukan (Stockholm) (P) 22 7 5 10 35-49 26 10.Amauta IF (Sollentuna) 22 6 4 12 16-33 22 11.IFK Stockholm 22 6 2 14 23-47 20 Relegated 12.IFK Lidingö FK (R) 22 3 6 13 32-58 15 Relegated * = Changed name to Sickla IF (Nacka) after the season.

Stockholm Södra

1. Bagarmossen BK 22 17 5 0 84-22 56 Promoted 2. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 14 4 4 58-27 46 Promotion playoff 3. Älta IF 22 13 5 4 54-25 44 4. Stureby SK 22 8 8 6 51-46 32 5. Real Stockholm FF (P) 22 10 1 11 48-44 31 6. Rågsveds IF (P) 22 9 2 11 39-37 29 7. Rapa Nui FK (Vårby) 22 7 6 9 37-49 27 8. IFK Tumba FK 22 7 5 10 28-37 26 9. Rönninge/Salem Fotboll (P) 22 8 1 13 30-57 25 10.Nynäshamns IF FK 22 7 3 12 37-50 24 11.Vendelsö IK 22 5 3 14 27-55 18 Relegated 12.Örby IS 22 4 3 15 32-76 15 Relegated

Östergötland Östra

1. BK Derby (Linköping) (R) 22 16 3 3 54-15 51 Promoted 2. Söderköpings IK 22 15 3 4 56-25 48 Promotion playoff 3. Torstorps IF (P) 22 12 4 6 47-24 40 4. BK Hird (Norrköping) 22 11 5 6 60-44 38 5. Eneby BK 22 8 8 6 57-40 32 6. Ringarums IF 22 8 8 6 41-30 32 7. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 9 1 12 43-56 28 8. Hagahöjdens BK (Norrköping) (P) 22 8 4 10 39-54 28 9. Åby IF 22 8 2 12 32-48 26 10.Dagsbergs IF (P) 22 6 3 13 30-55 21 11.Azech SF (Norrköping) 22 6 2 14 38-62 20 Relegated 12.Finspångs FK 22 2 3 17 28-72 9 Relegated

Östergötland Västra

1. LSW IF (Motala) 22 15 2 5 50-21 47 Promoted 2. Borens IK (Motala) 22 14 1 7 56-29 43 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Motala FK 22 11 5 6 43-32 38 4. BK Zeros (Motala) (R) 22 9 7 6 41-40 34 5. Kisa BK 22 10 2 10 36-37 32 6. Mjölby Turabdin FC (P) 22 8 6 8 41-40 30 7. Malmslätts AIK 22 8 5 9 43-38 29 8. Rimforsa IF 22 8 5 9 29-38 29 9. BK Ljungsbro 22 9 1 12 39-37 28 10.Boxholms IF (P) 22 8 4 10 36-42 28 11.Mantorps FF 22 8 4 10 33-39 28 Relegated 12.Borensbergs IF FK 22 1 4 17 15-69 7 Relegated

Västergötland Norra

1. Åsarp-Trädet FK 22 17 4 1 66-25 55 Promoted 2. Ulvåkers IF 22 16 1 5 55-27 49 Promotion playoff 3. Skultorps IF 22 13 6 3 54-24 45 4. IFK Skövde 22 14 2 6 59-22 44 5. Falköpings FK 22 14 1 7 59-27 43 6. Tidaholms GoIF 22 11 4 7 47-32 37 7. Gullspångs IF 22 7 4 11 41-46 25 8. Sandhems IF (P) 22 6 3 13 29-44 21 9. Floby IF (P) 22 6 2 14 36-59 20 10.IFK Tidaholm (R) 22 5 4 13 34-63 19 Relegation playoff 11.Herrljunga SK FK 22 5 2 15 34-67 17 Relegated 12.Mariestad BK (P) 22 1 1 20 19-97 4 Relegated

Västergötland Västra

1. Lilla Edets IF 22 16 5 1 64-20 53 Promoted 2. Skoftebyns IF (P) 22 11 6 5 57-43 39 Promotion playoff 3. Lidköpings IF 22 9 11 2 48-25 38 4. Vara SK (P) 22 10 5 7 48-38 35 5. Vinninga IF (P) 22 9 5 8 50-33 32 6. Råda BK 22 8 7 7 32-32 31 7. Arentorps SK 22 7 7 8 32-35 28 8. FC Corner (Lidköping) 22 8 4 10 47-62 28 9. Trollhättans BoIS 22 7 5 10 44-55 26 10.Inlands IF 22 5 4 13 29-39 19 Relegation playoff 11.Elmer/Fåglum FK (P) 22 4 7 11 38-66 19 Relegated 12.Skepplanda BTK 22 4 2 16 30-71 14 Relegated

Västergötland Södra

1. IFK Örby (R) 22 14 4 4 58-27 46 Promoted 2. Byttorps IF 22 14 4 4 48-24 46 Promotion playoff 3. Sjömarkens IF 22 9 6 7 55-42 33 4. Dalstorps IF (P) 22 9 4 9 43-42 31 5. Högvads BK 22 8 7 7 35-35 31 6. Gällstads FK 22 8 6 8 40-43 30 7. Sävens BK (P) 22 8 6 8 39-42 30 8. Hestrafors IF (P) 22 8 6 8 28-36 30 9. Bollebygds IF 22 9 2 11 40-46 29 10.Borås AIK 22 7 6 9 33-39 27 Relegation playoff 11.Torestorps IF 22 5 4 13 36-47 19 Relegated 12.Svenljunga IK (R) 22 3 5 14 26-58 14 Relegated

Småland Elit Norra

1. IF Hagapojkarna (Jönköping) (R) 22 16 5 1 69-18 53 Promoted 2. Råslätts SK (P) 22 13 6 3 52-26 45 Promoted 3. Anderstorps IF (R) 22 11 5 6 43-33 38 Promotion playoff 4. Vetlanda FF 22 10 7 5 45-31 37 Promotion playoff 5. Ryssby IF (P) 22 11 3 8 44-34 36 6. Bredaryds IK 22 10 4 8 37-40 34 7. Tranås FF 22 9 3 10 46-38 30 8. Moheda IF 22 8 4 10 44-53 28 9. IF Hallby FK 22 9 1 12 30-42 28 Relegation playoff 10.Bors SK 22 8 3 11 35-42 27 Relegation playoff 11.Ölmstads IS (P) 22 5 0 17 30-64 15 Relegated 12.Skillingaryds IS 22 1 1 20 13-67 4 Relegated

Småland Elit Södra

1. Gransholms IF 22 13 4 5 52-23 43 Promoted 2. Oskarshamns AIK (R) 22 13 3 6 53-18 42 Promoted 3. IFK Berga 22 13 3 6 58-30 42 Promotion playoff 4. Sandsbro AIK 22 13 2 7 47-27 41 Promotion playoff 5. Växjö BK 22 11 5 6 49-24 38 6. Smedby BoIK (P) 22 12 2 8 44-29 38 7. Målilla GoIF 22 12 1 9 51-45 37 8. IFK Oskarshamn (P) 22 10 1 11 39-46 31 9. Högsby IK (P) 22 9 3 10 42-50 30 Relegation playoff 10.Runsten/Möckleby IF (P) 22 4 9 9 30-50 21 Relegation playoff 11.Torsås GoIF 22 3 2 17 19-72 11 Relegated 12.Lessebo GoIF 22 1 1 20 16-86 4 Relegated

Bohuslän/Dal

1. IF Viken (Åmål) 22 14 4 4 41-25 46 Promoted 2. IFK Åmål 22 14 3 5 59-33 45 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Strömstad (P) 22 13 4 5 48-31 43 4. Ödeborgs IF 22 10 3 9 42-43 33 5. Hogstorp/Skredsvik IF (P) 22 9 5 8 40-29 32 6. Lysekils FF 22 9 4 9 35-36 31 7. Eds FF (P) 22 7 8 7 42-38 29 8. Grebbestads IF (R) 22 6 10 6 35-29 28 9. Myckleby IK 22 7 6 9 40-46 27 10.IFK Uddevalla 22 5 8 9 29-35 23 Relegated 11.IFK Lane 22 4 3 15 33-72 15 Relegated 12.Vallens IF (R) 22 3 4 15 27-54 13 Relegated

Göteborg A

1. Dalen/Krokslätts FF (P) 22 14 6 2 59-20 48 Promoted 2. Lundens AIS (Göteborg) 22 12 5 5 48-36 41 Promotion playoff 3. IFK Hällingsjö 22 12 4 6 46-31 40 4. Partille IF 22 11 4 7 43-37 37 5. Landvetter IS 22 10 6 6 47-31 36 6. Kortedala IF (P) 22 10 4 8 50-39 34 7. Överås BK (Göteborg) 22 7 6 9 39-45 27 8. Björndammens BK (Partille) 22 8 1 13 37-57 25 9. Rannebergens IF (Angered) 22 7 3 12 26-36 24 10.Croatia BK/Hajduk (Göteborg) 22 5 7 10 29-38 22 11.Hovås/Billdal IF (P) 22 6 4 12 30-49 22 Relegated 12.IF Vardar/Makedonija (Göteborg) 22 4 2 16 40-75 14 Relegated

Göteborg B

1. IF Warta (Göteborg) 22 17 2 3 74-27 53 Promoted 2. KF Velebit (R) 22 13 4 5 58-29 43 Promotion playoff 3. Lerum IS 22 12 6 4 55-36 42 4. Assyriska BK (Västra Frölunda) 22 10 6 6 52-39 36 5. Mossens BK (Göteborg) (P) 22 10 5 7 54-45 35 6. Sandarna BK (Göteborg) (P) 22 8 5 9 41-47 29 7. Askims IK 22 8 5 9 45-52 29 8. Älvsborgs FF (Västra Frölunda) 22 7 6 9 34-53 27 9. Öckerö IF 22 6 8 8 44-48 26 10.Hisingsbacka FC 22 7 4 11 40-53 25 11.Donsö IS 22 3 3 16 30-62 12 Relegated 12.Skogens IF (Göteborg) 22 3 2 17 20-56 11 Relegated

Halland

1. Lerkils IF 22 16 3 3 57-16 51 Promoted 2. Varbergs GIF FF* (R) 22 15 4 3 53-21 49 Promotion playoff 3. Trönninge IF 22 13 1 8 36-28 40 4. Lilla Träslövs FF (P) 22 11 4 7 38-36 37 5. Vinbergs IF 22 11 2 9 51-38 35 6. BK Astrio (Halmstad) (R) 22 11 2 9 55-44 35 7. Stafsinge IF 22 9 3 10 38-44 30 8. Tölö IF 22 9 2 11 48-48 29 Relegation playoff 9. Alets IK (P) 22 6 5 11 37-57 23 Relegation playoff 10.GoIF Ginsten (Falkenberg) (P) 22 5 5 12 24-43 20 Relegated 11.Hyltebruks IF 22 3 5 14 24-53 14 Relegated 12.Kvibille BK 22 2 6 14 24-57 12 Relegated * = Withdrew after the season because of financial difficulties. The team will make a fresh start in division 6 (9th level). From 2008 the Halland division 4 will be called division 4 Elit, the steps below will be division 4, division 5 and division 6 (hence 9th level).

Blekinge

1. Rödeby AIF (R) 26 17 8 1 63-24 59 Promoted 2. IFK Karlshamn (P) 26 16 3 7 77-52 51 Promotion playoff 3. Ronneby BK (R) 26 15 4 7 70-43 49 4. Sillhövda AIK 26 15 2 9 54-44 47 5. Lyckeby GoIF 26 12 7 7 69-51 43 6. Asarums IF FK 26 11 7 8 81-76 40 7. Jämshögs IF 26 10 7 9 57-47 37 8. Högadals IS (R) 26 10 5 11 43-41 35 9. AIK Atlas (Sturkö) 26 9 6 11 48-51 33 10.Hörvikens IF 26 9 3 14 47-50 30 11.Mörrums GoIS FK 26 7 4 15 49-70 25 Relegation playoff 12.Sölve BK (Sölvesborg) 26 7 4 15 35-67 25 Relegation playoff 13.Kristianopels GoIF (P) 26 5 7 14 40-67 22 Relegated 14.Listerby IK 26 4 3 19 36-86 15 Relegated

Skåne Norra

1. Hässleholms IF 22 16 5 1 52-25 53 Promoted 2. Torekovs IK 22 15 3 4 53-20 48 Promoted 3. Härslövs IK 22 12 4 6 46-30 40 Promotion playoff 4. Klippans FF (P) 22 12 3 7 51-24 39 5. Perstorps SK 22 12 2 8 51-36 38 6. Västra Karups IF (P) 22 11 4 7 50-36 37 7. Bårslövs BoIF 22 9 4 9 48-37 31 8. Ödåkra IF (R) 22 8 2 12 32-36 26 9. IF Alexander den Store* (P) 22 6 5 11 39-56 23 Rel playoff 10.Treby IF 22 7 1 14 23-56 22 Rel playoff 11.Borstahusens BK (P) 22 4 3 15 29-53 15 Relegated 12.IFK Osby (P) 22 2 0 20 14-79 6 Relegated * = From Helsingborg.

Skåne Mellersta

1. IF Lödde (Löddeköpinge) 22 18 3 1 72-20 57 Promoted 2. Marieholms IS 22 14 3 5 50-23 45 Promotion playoff 3. BW 90 IF (Sjöbo) (P) 22 13 2 7 53-39 41 Promotion playoff 4. Hardeberga BK (P) 22 12 2 8 53-38 38 5. Lunds SK 22 9 5 8 43-41 32 6. Branteviks IF (R) 22 10 2 10 39-39 32 7. Kågeröds BoIF 22 10 1 11 43-65 31 8. Hanaskogs IS (P) 22 7 6 9 38-45 27 9. Kävlinge GIF 22 6 3 13 31-39 21 Relegation playoff 10.Åhus Horna BK 22 6 3 13 42-58 21 Relegation playoff 11.Kristianstads BI 22 6 1 15 32-73 19 Relegated 12.Tollarps IF (R) 22 5 1 16 34-50 16 Relegated

Skåne Södra

1. Lilla Torg FF (P) 22 13 6 3 54-29 45 Promoted 2. IFK Trelleborg 22 11 4 7 41-31 37 Promotion playoff 3. BK Olympic (Malmö) 22 8 10 4 46-35 34 4. Vellinge IF 22 8 10 4 47-37 34 5. BK Näset/Höllviken (R) 22 9 7 6 40-31 34 6. Oxie IF 22 9 6 7 42-37 33 7. Genarps IF 22 8 7 7 34-33 31 8. Svedala IF 22 7 9 6 31-24 30 9. Eriksfälts FF (Malmö) (P) 22 8 6 8 37-35 30 Relegation playoff 10.Staffanstorps GIF 22 9 3 10 30-35 30 Relegation playoff 11.Åkarps IF 22 4 3 15 27-58 15 Relegated 12.Arlövs BI (P) 22 2 1 19 18-62 7 Relegated

Promotion playoff

Preliminary playoff Levide IF Bälinge IF 4-6, 0-2 Bälinge IF promoted, Levide IF to further playoff (see Group 4 below). Group 1 1. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua 3 3 0 0 8-1 9 Remain at 5th level 2. Bergnäsets AIK 3 2 0 1 3-4 6 Remain at 6th level 3. IFK Kalix 2 0 0 2 1-4 0 Remain at 6th level 4. Betsele IF 2 0 0 2 0-3 0 Remain at 6th level Note: The game Betsele Kalix not played. Group 2 1. Sollefteå GIF FF 3 2 1 0 6-3 7 Promoted 2. Graninge FF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Relegated 3. Ytterhogdals IK 3 1 0 2 3-3 3 Remain at 6th level 4. Sörmjöle IK 3 0 0 3 2-7 0 Remain at 6th level Group 3 1. IF Tunabro 3 2 0 1 19- 9 6 Promoted 2. Smedjebackens FK 3 2 0 1 14-11 6 Relegated 3. Sandvikens AIK FK 3 1 0 2 6-12 3 Remain at 6th level 4. Trönö IK 3 1 0 2 6-13 3 Remain at 6th level Group 4 Preliminary playoff Levide IF Bälinge IF 4-6, 0-2 Bälinge IF promoted, Levide IF to further playoff (see below). 1. Ängby IF 3 2 1 0 10- 6 7 Remain at 5th level 2. Rotebro IS FF 3 2 0 1 16- 5 6 Promoted* 3. IK Nordia 3 1 1 1 7- 8 4 Remain at 6th level 4. Levide IF 3 0 0 3 2-16 0 Remain at 6th level * = Promoted because of the vacancy left by the merger of Limhamns IF and Bunkeflo IF. Group 5 1. BK Saturnus 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 Promoted 2. Enhörna IF 3 2 0 1 10- 3 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Kvicksunds SK 3 1 0 2 4- 7 3 Relegated 4. Mälarhöjdens IK 3 0 1 2 4-12 1 Remain at 6th level NB: Enhörna protested against BK Saturnus that the latter had used an ineligible player in the game between the two teams. The federation first gave them right and had the game set to 3-0 to Enhörna. Saturnus took the matter to a higher level and won, so the decision was overturned. The arbitration board said that Saturnus had indeed faltered and that the player (Urban Persson) was ineligible to play, but stated that the federation was in part to blame for this being so ! The rules state a team that use an ineligible player should have the match in which that player plays set to 0-3 (if they won, drew or lost by a lesser margin) unless very special circumstances occur. In this case the arbitration board said that such circumstances had been present and gave Saturnus only a fine of 10 000 SEK. One further point to add is that Saturnus consists of players that train at best twice a week, that the age of the players lingers around 40 and that beers in the dressing room after a game are not an unusual sight! Group 6 1. IF Eker Örebro 2 2 0 0 5- 0 6 Promoted 2. IFK Sunne 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 Remain at 6th level 3. Kungsör BK 2 0 0 2 1- 6 1 Relegated Note: IK Oden were thrown out from the competition for a walkover in the last game away to IF Eker Örebro and the games they had played (vs. Sunne 1-5 and vs. Kungsör 2-2) were declared null and void. Group 7 1. Söderköpings IK 3 3 0 0 10-2 9 Promoted 2. Borens IK 3 1 1 1 5-8 4 Remain at 6th level 3. Hovslätts IK 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Relegated 4. Sandsbro AIK 2 0 0 2 1-5 0 Remain at 6th level Note: The game Hovslätt vs. Sandsbro not played. Group 8 1. Åsebro IF 3 2 1 0 10-3 7 Remain at 5th level 2. Skoftebyns IF 3 2 1 0 9-2 7 Promoted (as best runner-up) 3. IFK Åmål 3 1 0 2 3-9 3 Promoted* 4. Lundens AIS 3 0 0 3 1-9 0 Remain at 6th level * = Because of the vacancy left by Finlandia/Pallo IF (see above). Group 9 1. Ulvåkers IF 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6 Promoted 2. IFK Berga 3 2 0 1 9- 7 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Alingsås IF 3 1 0 2 7- 8 3 Relegated 4. Vetlanda FF 3 1 0 2 9-13 3 Remain at 6th level Group 10 1. Kalmar AIK FK 3 2 1 0 10- 5 7 Remain at 5th level 2. IFK Karlshamn 3 2 0 1 13- 7 6 Remain at 6th level 3. Anderstorps IF 3 1 0 2 6-14 3 Remain at 6th level 4. BW-90 IF 3 0 1 2 6- 9 1 Remain at 6th level Group 11 1. Byttorps IF 3 1 2 0 7-6 5 Promoted 2. Varbergs GIF FF 3 1 2 0 4-3 5 Remain at 6th level 3. KF Velebit 3 0 2 1 7-8 2 Remain at 6th level 4. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 3 0 2 1 6-7 2 Relegated Group 12 1. IFK Trelleborg 3 2 0 1 6-2 6 Promoted 2. Ystads IF FF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Relegated 3. Marieholms IS 3 1 1 1 1-1 4 Remain at 6th level 4. Häslövs IK 3 1 0 2 1-5 3 Remain at 6th level

Relegation playoff

Värmland

1. Bäckhammars SK 2 1 0 1 7-5 3 Remain at 6th level 2. Skattkärrs IF 2 1 0 1 4-3 3 Remain at 7th level 3. Kils AIK 2 1 0 1 4-7 3 Remain at 7th level

Gotland

Hangvar SK IK Graip 5-3, 4-2

Västergötland

A 1. Borås AIK 2 1 1 0 4-3 4 Remain at 6th level 2. Värings GoIF 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Remain at 7th level 3. Vedums AIS 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Remain at 7th level B 1. Inlands IF 2 2 0 0 6-4 6 Remain at 6th level 2. Trollhättans FK 2 1 0 1 6-5 3 Promoted 3. Hyssna IF 2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Remain at 7th level C 1. IFK Tidaholm 2 1 1 0 10- 2 4 Remain at 6th level 2. Limmareds IF 2 1 1 0 4- 3 4 Promoted 3. Lundsbrunns IF 2 0 0 2 1-10 0 Remain at 7th level

Småland

Group 1 1. Högsby IK 3 3 0 0 7-2 9 Remain at 6th level 2. Bors SK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 To further playoff 3. Nickebo IK 3 0 1 2 2-7 1 Remain at 7th level 4. Gunnebo IF 3 0 1 2 1-6 1 Remain at 7th level Group 2 1. Virestads IF 3 2 1 0 6-3 7 Promoted 2. Gnosjö IF 3 1 2 0 5-2 5 To further playoff 3. IF Hallby FK 3 1 0 2 5-7 3 Relegated 4. Runsten/Möckleby IF 3 0 1 2 5-9 1 Relegated Final playoff Bors SK Gnosjö IF 6-4 Bors SK remain at 6th level, Gnosjö IF at 7th level.

Halland

1. Tölö IF 2 2 0 0 6- 2 6 Promoted 2. Kungsbacka IF 3 1 0 2 7-10 3 Remain at 7th level 3. HÅFF 3 0 0 3 3-11 0 Remain at 7th level Note: Alets IK withdrew and are relegated as a result.

Blekinge

1. Mörrums GoIS FK 3 3 0 0 10- 3 9 Remain at 6th level 2. FC Giffarna 3 2 0 1 5- 3 6 Promoted 3. Sölve BK 3 1 0 2 4- 4 3 Relegated 4. Hasslö GoIF 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Remain at 7th level

Skåne

Round 1 October 7th Between 7th level teams. One game only. Bara GIF - Hittarps IK 2-0 Tosteberga/Nymölla IF - Kvarnby IK 1-4 Kullavägens BK - Häljarps IF 1-2 Skabersjö IF - Glimåkra IF 4-1 Sövestads IF - MF Pelister 3-4 Råå IF - IFK Simrishamn 2-0 Round 2 Home and away. UEFA rules. Bara GIF - Kävlinge GIF 1-0, 0-0 Kvarnby IK - Treby IF 3-1, 2-2 Häljarps IF - Staffanstorps GIF 2-1, 1-1 Skabersjö IF - IF Alexander den Store 1-0, 1-0 MF Pelister - Åhus Horna BK 0-0, 1-1 Råå IF - Eriksfälts FF 2-2, 1-3 Bara GIF, Häljarps IF, Skabersjö IF, MF Pelister & Kvarnby IK promoted. Kävlinge GIF, Staffanstorps GIF, IF Alexander den Store, Åhus Horna BK & Treby IF relegated. Eriksfälts FF remain at 6th level. Råå IF remain at 7th level.