Sweden 3rd level "Division 2" 2003

Norrland

1. Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik 22 17 2 3 56-23 53 Promotion playoff 2. Östersunds FK 22 15 4 3 49-19 49 3. Robertsfors IK 22 12 5 5 30-26 41 4. Umeå FC 22 8 9 5 43-22 33 5. Piteå IF 22 7 10 5 36-28 31 6. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 22 9 4 9 48-43 31 7. IFK Luleå 22 8 4 10 34-35 28 8. IFK Timrå 22 7 6 9 24-26 27 9. Skellefteå AIK FK 22 6 9 7 27-36 27 10.Kiruna FF 22 5 4 13 30-55 19 Relegation playoff 11.IFK Östersund (P) 22 3 5 14 21-44 14 Relegated 12.Sunnanå SK (P) 22 3 2 17 23-64 11 Relegated

Östra Svealand

1. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 22 13 4 5 41-24 43 Promotion playoff 2. Valsta Syrianska IK 22 12 5 5 41-24 41 3. Visby IF Gute FK 22 11 4 7 40-30 37 4. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm 22 11 4 7 38-33 37 5. Topkapi IK, Stockholm 22 9 7 6 36-31 34 6. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 11 1 10 46-44 34 7. Vasalund/Essinge IF (P) 22 8 7 7 42-30 31 8. Vallentuna BK 22 8 7 7 42-30 31 9. Syrianska FC, Södertälje 22 8 6 8 38-36 30 10.Tyresö FF (P) 22 7 2 13 28-44 23 Relegation playoff 11.Linköpings FF 22 5 4 13 25-48 19 Relegated 12.Smedby AIS, Norrköping (P) 22 1 5 16 16-54 9 Relegated

Västra Svealand

1. IK Brage, Borlänge (R) 22 18 3 1 61-21 57 Promotion playoff 2. Degerfors IF 22 15 4 3 59-28 49 3. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 12 3 7 41-34 39 4. IFK Ölme 22 11 3 8 40-27 36 5. Eskilstuna City FK 22 9 3 10 49-46 30 6. Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro 22 9 2 11 38-43 29 7. Ludvika FK 22 7 5 10 34-41 26 8. Falu BS FK (P) 22 5 9 8 33-47 24 9. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 6 5 11 40-49 23 10.Strömtorps IK, Degerfors (P) 22 6 5 11 34-47 23 Relegation playoff 11.Slätta SK, Falun 22 5 5 12 26-43 20 Relegated 12.Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 5 1 16 25-54 16 Relegated

Östra Götaland

1. Jönköping Södra IF 22 15 4 3 65-27 49 Promotion playoff 2. Husqvarna FF 22 14 5 3 63-34 47 3. Tidaholms GoIF 22 12 3 7 63-46 39 4. Myresjö IF 22 10 7 5 36-32 37 5. Växjö BK 22 10 6 6 37-33 36 6. IFK Värnamo 22 10 5 7 38-31 35 7. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 9 4 9 51-64 31 8. Grimsås IF 22 8 2 12 30-39 26 9. Sandareds IF 22 5 5 12 32-58 20 10.Skene IF (P) 22 4 6 12 30-46 18 Relegation playoff 11.Växjö Norra IF (P) 22 3 6 13 37-56 15 Relegated 12.Motala AIF FK 22 3 5 14 30-46 14 Relegated

Västra Götaland

1. GAIS, Göteborg 22 16 3 3 49-20 51 Promotion playoff 2. Ljungskile SK 22 16 3 3 40-19 51 3. Gunnilse IS, Angered 22 11 7 4 39-28 40 4. Torslanda IK 22 12 4 6 40-30 40 5. FC Trollhättan 22 8 6 8 39-35 30 6. Floda BoIF (P) 22 8 5 9 43-35 29 7. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 25-30 29 8. Skärhamns IK 22 6 6 10 37-41 24 9. Jonsereds IF (P) 22 6 4 12 32-40 22 10.Ytterby IS 22 5 7 10 21-34 22 Relegation playoff 11.Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 4 5 13 28-45 17 Relegated 12.Melleruds IF (P) 22 2 5 15 19-55 11 Relegated

Södra Götaland

1. Mjällby AIF (R) 22 12 7 3 51-21 43 Promotion playoff 2. Ängelholms FF (R) 22 12 7 3 39-17 43 3. Höllvikens GIF 22 11 3 8 33-32 36 4. Laholms FK 22 10 5 7 35-29 35 5. Kristianstads FF (P) 22 10 2 10 40-39 32 6. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 6 10 6 32-38 28 7. Bunkeflo IF (P) 22 8 4 10 31-37 28 8. IFK Hässleholm 22 8 4 10 36-45 28 9. Lunds BK 22 6 9 7 22-18 27 10.Karlskrona AIF 22 6 5 11 30-40 23 Relegation playoff 11.Ystads IF FF 22 6 4 12 29-45 22 Relegated 12.Ljungby IF (P) 22 2 10 10 27-44 16 Relegated

Promotion playoff to 2nd level "Superettan"

Väsby IK FK-Friska Viljor FC 3-4 3-2 Mjällby AIF-GAIS 1-2 1-2 Jönköping Södra IF-IK Brage 0-4 0-5 Friska Viljor FC; GAIS & IK Brage promoted to 2nd level "Superettan".

Promotion/relegation playoff to 3rd level "Division 2"

1st round

The 1st round consists of team from the 4th level. The winners in this round meet the 10th placed teams in the 3rd level groups above. Harmångers IF-Infjärdens SK 3-1 2-2 IF Hagapojkarna-BK Wolfram 1-1 0-1 Bollstanäs SK-Söderhamns IF 0-3 1-2 Älvsjö AIK FF-Carlstad United BK 1-2 0-0 Nybro IF-Kirsebergs IF 2-2 5-1 IS Halmia-Lärje/Angereds IF 3-5 3-1

2nd round

Harmångers IF-Kiruna FF 2-3 0-3 Söderhamns FF-Tyresö FF 1-1 1-2 Carlstad United BK-Strömtorps IK 1-1 2-1 BK Wolfram-Skene IF 2-4 1-3 Lärje/Angereds IF-Ytterby IS 3-2 0-2 Nybro IF-Karlskrona AIF 0-5 1-5 Carlstad United BK promoted to 3rd level "Division 2". Strömtorps IK relegated to 4th level "Division 3". Kiruna FF; Tyresö FF; Skene IF; Ytterby IS & Karlskrona AIF remain at 3rd level "Division 2".

Comments on the contents of this page, write to my e-mail address:
clasbannock@hotmail.com