We Remember Them

Some of our classmates have passed away.  The list will be updated as more names are sent in.  If you know of a classmate who has passed away or need to make a correction to this list please e-mail us below.  Thank you.

Class of 1934:
Oren M. Brown

Class of 1935:

Class of 1936:

Class of 1937:

Class of 1938:
Evelyn Vagt Miller

Class of 1939:

Class of 1940:

Class of 1941:

Class of 1942:

Class of 1943:
Gloria (Baysinger) Bandy

 Class of 1944:
Alvena (Appel) Akins

Class of 1945:

Class of 1946:

Class of 1947:
Betty (Walton) Kelln Barton

Class of 1948:

Class of 1949:
Joe E. Birkle Jr.

Class of 1950:
Neoma (Coffman) Matthews
Donald Ray Starbuck
Marion A. (Ehrlich) Jeffrey

Class of 1951:
Richard "Dick" Caldwell
Jimmie Haskell Earnst
Melvin E. (Monk) Schultz
Grant Walton
Lorena Mae (Worrell) McNeal
Adolph Ybarra

    Class of 1952:
Gwen (Boudreau) Stafford
David Martinez
Mary Ethel Yoder
Vernon Richardson
Will T. Winslow
Darrell Nash
Donald Holcomb

Class of 1953:
Clarence Bay
Val Jean Johns
Joann (Sidders) Starbuck
Donald "Don" Jackson
Eleanor (Hammock) Kolb

Class of 1954:
A. J. Boudreau
Henry Eldon Earnst
LaRee (Mitchell) Reed

Class of 1955:
Ernest Yarbrough
LaWana Gourley Fair
Clifford Schick
Lawrence "Larry" Dean Yoder

Class of 1956:
Melvin Dean Helfenbein

Class of 1957:
Larry Leon Abbott
Ray Angell
Elaine (Boudreau) Earnst
Rosona (Cobb) Salley
Jerry Dean Daniels
Mary Fritzler
Donald Lee Kelln
Marvin Kline
Bill Schultz
Harold Webb
Dean Hamilton
Donald Kraft
Shirley (Meier) Regan
William Franklin "Bud" Briant

Class of 1958:
LaNita Kolander   
Carol (Brosh) Thomas
Lenora (Thompson) James
Veda Mae (Fechner) Ehrlich
    Delbert Schwab   
Harvey Hagen Jr.
Melvin Carnagey
Joann (Hammock) Wells
Larry Gene Wilson
Kelly Dean Hamby
John William Jones
Virgil L. Bogey
Kenneth Schoenhals

 Class of 1959:
Gary Elmore
Thomas  "Tommy" William Niemeier
James Nelson
Joella M. Taylor
Scott Johnston
Haskell Sturtz

Class of 1960:
Gary Riley
Jim Brown
Bobby James French
Tom Kenny

Class of 1961:
Steve Hanshu
Lee Wilson
Roonie aka Ronnie Green
Hilary "Gus" Dean Manske

Class of 1962:
Steven Edward "S. E." Tangney
Gloria (Hubbard) Shuffield
Bonnie Jean (Reynolds) Denney
Gordon D. Beck

Class of 1963:
Gussiele Oblander
Larry Gene Akers
Bill Taylor
James "Jim" Ray Kelln

Class of 1964:
Johnny "Doug" Douglas Hanshu
Danny Swenn

Class of 1965:
Sue Greer
Dale Henry Herber
Larry Long
Daniel "Danny" Becker
Jon Lee Reisig

Class of 1966:
Leslie James Pshigoda
Nancy Steinert
Jim Keffer
LaNell Bruce Osborn

Class of 1967:
John W. Greer Jr.
Everett  DWayne Koch
Clifford Ross Gaisford
Steve Schultz

Class of 1968:
James Milton Hunter
Dolores "Sissy" (Pierce) Coffman

Class of 1969:
Rodney Hiner
Lois Kay Beaver
Mary (Graham) Domnick

Class of 1970:

Class of 1971:
Michael "Mike" Ray Meier
Rhonda Sue (Bay) Buck
Donald Sherman Dersch

Class of 1972:
Cynthia Ann "Cindy" (Bay) Hargrove

Class of 1973:
Terry Mack Wilson
Joseph Ybarra

Class of 1974:

Class of 1975:

Class of 1976:

Class of 1977:

Class of 1978:

Class of 1979:
Brad Allen Schick

Class of 1980:

Class of 1981:

Class of 1982:

Class of 1983:
Wade Edmond Wilson

 Class of 1984:

Class of 1985:

Class of 1986:

Class of 1987:
Jay Randall Schultz

 Class of 1988:

Class of 1989:

Class of 1990:
Paul David Herber

Class of 1991:

 Class of 1992:

Class of 1993:

Class of 1994:
Joe Louis Brosh

Class of 1995:
James "Jimmy" Erick Cox

Class of 1996:

Class of 1997:

Class of 1998:

Class of 1999:

 Class of 2000:

Class of 2001:
Megan Marie Howard

Class of 2002:

Class of 2003:

Class of 2004:

 Class of 2005:

Class of 2006:
Jermey "Moe" De La Rosa

 Class of 2007:

 Class of 2008:

Back


ShattuckAlumni2@yahoo.com

Debbie Dale Hatterman-Webmaster
Copyright 2006-2008 SHS Alumni