†††††††††††† The Pavilion Ballroom, Strathpeffer 1960 - 1979
Performer First appearance
1-2-3 (billed as the Four Spots) February 3, 1967
20th Century Sounds June 18, 1965
Aileen Brown (Cabaret) wrong spelling of Irene Brown June 6, 1967
Alan Cameron, BBC broadcast September 4, 1963
Alan Campbell (Toddy Bowl) November 15, 1975
Alastair McHarg April 1, 1960
Alex Harvey's Big Soul Rhythm Group with Wally Stewart May 10, 1963
Alick Wilson (Cabaret) June 15, 1962
Alison Rapson (Concert) May 27, 1977
Andrew Rankine and his Broadcasting Band May 6, 1960
Andy Lothian and his East Coast Jazzmen April 21, 1961
Angel Pavement October 16, 1970
Anna August 9, 1963
Annie Shand Scott and her Famous Broadcasting Band September 1, 1961
Apollo March 9, 1973
Aprille (Gogo dancer) with Heidi March 16, 1973
Argo Cameron (Cabaret) May 27, 1965
Arisaig Group June 8, 1973
Ashes August 16, 1974
Astor Combo Jazz Group February 3, 1961
Atmosphere April 23, 1976
Backline Band May 19, 1977
Badger August 15, 1975
Barnetson Sisters (Concert) December 14, 1972
Baron Woolf December 10, 1976
Beat Unlimited December 27, 1963
Bedrock May 18, 1973
Bill Clements (Johnny Bogan Show) September 27, 1971
Bill Webster (Cabaret) June 22, 1962
Billy McFarlane and the Students July 21, 1967
Black Knights June 1, 1977
Blind Alley (billed to appear but may not have played) June 26, 1971
Blue Moon Disco February 10, 1977
Blues Brotherhood September 2, 1966
Bobby Dean and the Dynamos May 14, 1965
Bobby Mac (with the Keen Aces) July 28, 1961
Bobby Macleod April 1, 1960
Bobby Patrick and the Big Six February 12, 1965
Bobby Watson and his TV Dancing Team October 20, 1960
Brad Ford and the Frenzie Beats November 13, 1964
Breakout August 6, 1976
Brian Maxine May 27, 1977
Brian Poole and the Tremeloes December 3, 1965
Bubbles October 1, 1971
Buckboard Showband June 25, 1971
Bulldog May 19, 1973
Burleskue April 9, 1976
Buster March 8, 1974
Butch and the Bandits August 9, 1963
Cal Phillips (with the Fabulous Falcons) February 8, 1963
Calum Kennedy Dec 1, 1961
Cameron Kerr's Scottish Dance Band April 29, 1960
Cannon August 30, 1974
Canvas wagon November 16, 1973
Capricorn Disco May 30, 1975
Cassandra November 2, 1973
Castor's Crowd May 29, 1970
Catherine Hendry (Concert) May 27, 1977
Cavaliers March 5, 1971
Charlie Bulloch (Cabaret) May 27, 1965
Christine Pirie (Cabaret) May 19, 1977
Chuck Graham and the Coasters April 17, 1964
Close Friends March 1, 1972
Colour Blind October 165, 1971
Confucius (formerly The Hideaways) May 1, 1970
Country Shack June 24, 1977
Crumble February 25, 1972
Curly Mackay and his Band January 26, 1973
Dave Berry and the Cruisers January 13, 1965
Dave Devon and the New York Twisters April 19, 1963
Dave Hunter and the Arrows January 29, 1965
Dave Macintosh with the Jack Sinclair Band May 24, 1963
David Findlay (and the Olympians Broadcasting Band) July 21, 1961
David Jacobs (Disc Jockey) April 28, 1967
Daybreak May 20, 1977
Dean Ford and the Gaylords August 21, 1964
Diamond Lil October 12, 1973
Dineheart July 18, 1975
Dog eat dog February 16, 1973
Doktor April 5, 1974
Dream Machine February 27, 1976
Duo Gelco June 6 1977
Dusty September 8, 1977
Dynamos July 16, 1971
Earl Blue Stars New Style Dance Band. August 11, 1961
Eck Wilson (Cabaret) May 28, 1964
Effie Morrison, BBC broadcast September 4, 1963
Eleanor Leith, BBC broadcast September 4, 1963
Elevator September 4, 1970
Eric and the Vikings February 26, 1965
Evie and the Cyclones May 17, 1963
Fabric November 15, 1974
Faithful June 18, 1976
Firebird December 19, 1975
Forever February 5, 1971
Frank Thomson (Cabaret) May 19, 1977
Frankie Miller and his Band January 6, 1961
Fred henson (Concert) December 14, 1972
Freddy and the Dreamers April 28, 1967
Freddy Carr and the Cadillacs Unconfirmed
Freebird February 13, 1976
Freedom March 12, 1971
Frenie May 11, 1973
Freshwater Springs November 20, 1970
Full House February 15, 1974
Gabby Eaves May 24, 1974
Garry and the Hi-Landers ( formerly Erle Blue Stars) May 21, 1965
Gary and the Hi-Landers (formerly Erle Blue Stars) September 9, 1966
George Innes (Cabaret) May 28, 1964
Gillian and the Tempotones May 11, 1973
Girl in a Crowd October 8, 1971
Gloria Johnstone (with the Ross Carrol Quintette) February 4, 1961
Godfrey Milton and the Chad August 21, 1970
Graham Nellson (Concert) December 14, 1972
Grant Sisters (Concert) December 14, 1972
Greensbar March 12, 1976
Grind July 4, 1975
Gyro September 15, 1977
Happy Daze December 25, 1972
Harpool May 7, 1976
Harvest Band May 2, 1975
Heather and the Pines December 19, 1969
Hector Macrae Dance Band December 14, 1973
Hedgehoppers Anonymous January 21, 1966
Heidi December 22, 1972
Helen and the Kinsmen April 24, 1964
Hello March 31, 1972
Hercher and Smith (Concert) December 14, 1972
Hester Macleod (Concert) December 14, 1972
Hodden and Grey (Toddy Bowl) June 9, 1974
Honest Joe November 30, 1973
Hot Ashe Showband March 24, 1972
Hot Toddy (formerly Pat'r Four) December 20, 1974
Hugh Munro (with the Caledonians July 20, 1962
Ian Duncanís Modern Scottish Dance Band with Jim McKenzie May 26, 1961
Ian Johnstone and his Scottish Dance Band July 29, 1960
Ian Macgregor (Tuesday Show) June 19, 1973
Ian Nicholson's Band September 7, 1962
Ian Powrie's Scottish TV and Broadcasting Band November 10, 1960
Ian Reid December 24, 1973
Ignatz September 22, 1977
International February 11, 1972
Irene Brown (cabaret) correct spelling for Aileen Brown. June 6, 1967
J J Flash April 16, 1976
Jack Forsyth and his Broadcasting Band June 2, 1961
Jack Linden (Music Hall) July 27, 1977
Jack Muir, Highland Dance judge August 4, 1962
Jack Sinclair's Band April 1, 1960
Jamie Band March 21, 1975
Jamie's Disco December 29, 1972
Jay Anders and the Chevlons September 4, 1964
Jean Urquhart, BBC broadcast September 4, 1963
Jeanette Day July 27, 1977
Jenifer and Rocfloe May 23, 1975
Jerry and the Oreogons April 16, 1965
Jigsaw December 5, 1975
Jim Macleod and his Famous Scottish Broadcasting Band June 24, 1960
Jim McKenzie (with Ian Duncanís Modern Scottish Dance Band) May 26, 1961
Jiminy Crikitt January 22, 1971
Jimmy Blue and his Broadcasting Band August 10, 1973
Jimmy Clyde Disco February 16, 1973
Jimmy Lindsay Dance Band January 1, 1974
Jimmy Powell and the Dimensions February 4, 1966
Jimmy Shand Junior and his Trio January 6, 1961
Jimmy Wilson and his Rhythm Group August 9, 1961
Jimmy Wilson and his Rock Happy Melotones March 3, 1961
Jimmy Wilson and the Melotones January 6, 1961
Jody August 24, 1973
Joe Cullen and his Hi-Five Dance Band with Veronica Dyce May 18, 1962
Joe Cullen and his High-fi Dance Band with Veronica Dyce May 19, 1961
Joe Gordon and the Folk Four December 21, 1962
Joe Lethal July 5, 1974
Joey and the Wildcats June 28, 1963
John (The Bogan)Urquhart (Cabaret) May 28, 1964
John Boycott (Music Hall) July 27, 1977
John D Burgess (Concert) May 27, 1977
John D Maclennan (Cabaret) June 18, 1973
John Mackerlich (Concert) May 27, 1977
Johnny Bogan (Cabaret) May 27, 1965
Johnny Campbell Champion Professional Band March 1, 1963
Johnny Carr and the Cadillacs February 14, 1964
Johnny Law and the MI5 June 14, 1963
Johnny Little and the Giants December 6, 1963
Johnny Rocco's Rock and Roll Show August 22, 1975
Jolene with Part two April 29, 1977
Jolson December 7, 1973
Jolson Group December 56, 1974
Jona Louie (Stiff Tour) October 20, 1977
Judas February 14, 1975
Justive Peal November 6, 1970
Jymsaw September 21, 1974
Kapone August 1, 1975
Katamas October 19, 1973
Katherine Gordon (Cabaret) June 15, 1962
Kay, Terry and the Invaders December 13, 1963
Kenneth Ross (Cabaret) June 15, 1962
Kenny Ball and His Jazzmen March 12, 1965
Kenny Davidson (Tuesday Show) June 19, 1973
Kilroy January 17, 1975
Kitty Macleod (Concert) December 14, 1972
Kress September 12, 1975
Kuddles April 29, 1977
Le Discotheque November 8, 1974
Legacy October 5, 1973
Lene Lovich (Stiff Tour) October 20, 1977
Leon Radin (Concert) December 14, 1972
Les Honeyman (One Man Band) January 24, 1975
Linda Flavell and the Meridians February 25, 1966
Lindsay Ross and his Popular BBC Scottish Dance band June 3, 1960
Loretta Eddie, limbo dancer, with Caribbean Allstars June 10, 1967
Love Affair September 21, 1973
Lucky Dog August 24, 1973
Madam May 10, 1974
Magic Moments March 12, 1965
Major PD Kellie (Concert) December 14, 1972
Ma-mu-lu October 10, 1975
Margaret Macdonald (Cabaret) May 27, 1965
Margaret McLennan (Concert) December 14, 1972
Marigold February 23, 1973
Marina and Eddie (Cabaret) June 18, 1973
Mark Anthony and the Chariots October 30, 1964
Mark Val and the Valiants January 8, 1965
Marlin's Dream October 15, 1976
Maxi's Taxi September 8, 1972
MI5 December 23, 1966
Micky Jupp's Legend (Stiff Tour) October 20, 1977
Millie June 16, 1967
Mirage April 18, 1975
Misty November 1, 1974
Misty Morning Showband (formerly Memphis) March 17, 1972
Moving Finger April 21, 1972
Mr A Dunbar February 10, 1977
Mr Fantasy October 26, 1973
Mr Slyder Glyder June 3, 1977
Mud June 5, 1970
Nessie June 6, 1975
Newline April 9, 1971
Nicolson Band June 23, 1972
Nite People June 12, 1970
Nola Golding (Music Hall) July 27, 1977
Norman Cairns, BBC broadcast September 4, 1963
Nula and the Country Stars Showband July 30, 1971
Off The Cuff October 8, 1976
Oktober November 29, 1974
Original Country Sound November 7, 1975
Paris June 30, 1977
Part two (with Jolene) April 29, 1977
Pat'r Four April 20, 1973
Patt'r Four August 17, 1973
Pendulum May 4, 1973
Peter Boy and the Trend January 1, 1970
Peter Johnstone Folk (Toddy Bowl) September 27, 1975
Phil and the Flintstones December 20, 1963
Phil Ryan and the Crescents January 7, 1966
Phil's Feelgoods July 24, 1964
Pilgrim December 28, 1973
Pridesman and Collete October 27, 1972
Prince Vince and the Kings Showband February 17, 1967
Prior April 2, 1976
Proof File October 31, 1975
Pryor September 24, 1976
Pyke March 189, 1976
Pyramid July 6, 1973
Quicksilver July 21, 1977
Rachel Sweet (Stiff Tour) October 20, 1977
Rain November 5, 1976
Rainbow April 12, 1974
Rez January 3, 1975
Rico February 4, 1972
Right Left and Centre December 29, 1972
Rip Kirby July 21, 1972
Rite Tyme June 22, 1967
River Boys January 1, 1971
Rocfloe (with Jenifer) May 23, 1975
Roli Daniels (with Roadsters Rock Unit) January 11, 1963
Ron and Sue February 10, 1977
Roustabouts January 25, 1974
Rue and the Rockets March 5, 1965
Sally and Penny (Gogo dancers) July 6, 1973
Sanders Mackenzie's Band (Johnny Bogan Show) September 27, 1971
Sandy Mackenzie's Scottish Dance Band June 17, 1960
Satin Tones Showband January 18, 1974
Satisfaction July 19, 1974
Second Offence May 31, 1974
Section 1 Showband July 9, 1972
Shagra Girl January 190, 1975
Sheigre Band (formerly Full House) October 25, 1974
Side Wynder June 4, 1976
Sidewinder September 3, 1976
Simone Jackson April 19, 1963
Simon's Gentlemen January 15, 1965
Sir Percy Quintet August 7, 1970
Sirkus June 28, 1974
Sirroco August 4, 1977
Sitting on the Fence October 5, 1977
Skeet's Boliver March 7, 1975
Skyfall June 21, 1974
Smoke October 24, 1975
Snids September 14, 1973
Sol Byron and the Impacts July 3, 1964
Sons and Lovers July 17, 1970
Sophisticate Disco March 10, 1977
Sparrie March 22, 1974
Spread Eagle September 10, 1976
Stacey Duncan (Concert) December 14, 1972
Stampede January 9, 1976
Stand and Deliver August 27, 1976
Station December 18, 1970
Stax July 25, 1975
Stevie "B" (Disc Jockey) April 21, 1972
Storeys Alley November 22, 1974
Stroller June 27, 1975
Stuart Anderson (Concert) May 27, 1977
Stuart Henry (Disc Jockey) June 9, 1967
Sundowners June 18, 1971
Sunshine Cottage August 2, 1974
Super Disco August 4, 1977
Susie (with the Fabulous Falcons and Cal Phillips) February 15. 1963
Sutherland March 26, 1976
Suzie (with the Sterling Showband) October 27, 1967
Sweet Blindness May 19, 1972
Syd Griffiths (Music Hall) July 27, 1977
The 10+1 December 10, 1965
The Absolute July 7, 1967
The Accordeonaires December 22, 1961
The Alexander Brothers October 19, 1977
The Alien Sect November 13, 1965
The Ambassadors May 13, 1960
The Apaches October 19, 1963
The Ardennes January 22, 1965
The Association August 25, 1967
The Bandits July 11, 1975
The Barry Lee Showband August 4, 1967
The Bay City Rollers May 18, 1973
The Beat Unlimited June 21, 1963
The bedrock February 16, 1973
The Ben Wyvis Trio (Cabaret) June 15, 1962
The Ben Wyvis Troupe of Highland Dancers (Cabaret) June 15, 1962
The Berries August 15, 1964
The Big Timers August 15, 1969
The Black Knight Disco August 11, 1977
The Blonde Bombshells aka The Fabulous Blackwells November 7, 1964
The Blue Anvil May 28, 1976
The Blue Beats Showband February 18, 1966
The Blue Notes Danceband May 27, 1967
The Bon Accord Dance band September 1, 1967
The Boutique Showband July 7, 1967
The Bo-Weales May 27, 1966
The Boyfriends November 27, 1964
The Brotherhood Novemver 12, 1971
The Caledonians with Hugh Munro July 20, 1962
The Capri Showband May 31, 1968
The Capricorn January 5, 1973
The Caribbean All Steel Band August 11, 1967
The Caribbean Allstars Band featuring Loretta Eddie June 10, 1967
The Caribbean Steel Band August 25, 1967
The Carlton Paige July 28, 1972
The Cavaliers Showband February 22, 1974
The Chad April 3, 1970
The Chaperones January 10, 1964
The Checkers Showband March 24, 1967
The Cherokee Showband September 13, 1963
The Cherokees March 22, 1963
The Chessmen January 4, 1963
The Chevlons October 15, 1965
The Chris McClure Section November 2, 1973
The Cinnamon Band December 10, 1971
The Cobbli Road June 1, 1973
The College Boys August 9, 1969
The Commodores February 10, 1961
The Concords April 7, 1967
The Correction Wynd February 6, 1976
The Country Cousins August 5, 1966
The Country Sound December 25, 1972
The Crescents (with Phil Ryan) January 7, 1966
The Cyclones with Rikki and Evie March 8, 1963
The Dee Jays Showband May 6, 1966
The Denver September 11, 1970
The Deputies October 1, 1965
The Diary October 23, 1970
The Drovers November 20, 1964
The Drumbeats November 25, 1966
The Duck May 9, 1975
The Dynamic Boston Dexters November 13, 1964
The Dynamic Falcons January 18, 1963
The Echo's Showband July 11, 1969
The Emerald Showband July 4, 1969
The Emeralds December 26, 1969
The Emperor Showband January 27, 1967
The Emperors September 30, 1966
The Epics June 16, 1967
The Erle Blue Stars May 22, 1964
The Fabulous Blackwells aka The Blonde Bombshells November 7, 1964
The Fabulous Falcons January 25, 1963
The Fabulous Keen Aces with Bobby Mac July 28, 1961
The Fabulous Memphis Showband October 1, 1976
The Federals May 29, 1964
The Fifth Avenue November 11, 1966
The Fifth Column (formerly The Maverix) December 2, 1966
The Flame November 26, 1971
The Fontana Showband March 17, 1967
The For Sale August 1, 1969
The Fortunes August 11, 1967
The Four Just Men January 3, 1966
The Four Spots ( known as 1-2-3) February 3, 1967
The Fourmosts February 11, 1966
The Freedom Fighters June 13, 1969
The Frenzie Beats September 10, 1965
The Friends January 7, 1972
The Fugitives January 28, 1966
The Galaxy (formerly the Sterling Showband) May 9, 1969
The Galaxy Superband November 19, 1976
The Gaylords May 31, 1963
The Gie Gordons Radio and Stage Band September 16, 1960
The Golden Crusaders May 22, 1964
The Government July 24, 1970
The Green Angels August 22, 1969
The Harvest Combine June 19, 1970
The Hawaiian Showband with Tia May 12, 1967
The Hawthorn Accordion Broadcasting Band July 1, 1960
The Hawthorn Broadcasting Band August 10, 1974
The Hi Fi Showband December 18, 1964
The Hi-Fi Combo November 12, 1965
The Highland Broadcasting Band November 10, 1973
The Highlandaires Dance Band November 4, 1960
The Honours November 24, 1965
The Hormones October 27, 1977
The Hornets August 23, 1963
The Hurricanes December 11, 1964
The Impacts (with Sol Byron) July 3, 1964
The In-Hand January 30, 1976
The International Monarchs Showband June 7, 1963
The Invaders September 6, 1963
The Jacobeats January 13, 1965
The Jekyll June 22, 1973
The Jim McHarg Jazz Band November 24, 1961
The Johnny Douglas Combo September 6, 1963
The Jokers October 7, 1966
The Keen Aces (with Bobby Mac) July 28, 1961
The Kilroy Group June 14, 1974
The Kimbos December 24, 1964
The Kinsmen July 11, 1975
The Kwintones July 24, 1964
The Lairds November 26, 1965
The Legacy July 27, 1973
The Limelight June 30, 1972
The Longhorns July 23, 1971
The Mackinley Sisters (with the Muskrats) July 5, 1963
The Mad Hatters March 11, 1966
The Magic Band November 3, 1972
The Mainstream Jazzmen August 18, 1961
The Manhattan Band April 15, 1960
The Manhattan Dance Band July 14, 1962
The Marine Showband December 30, 1966
The Mark V June 25, 1965
The Marlettes (Johnny Bogan Show) September 27, 1971
The Marshalls November 5, 1971
The Marshals August 6, 1971
The Maverix May 20, 1966
The Medicine Hat July 31, 1970
The Melotones May 27, 1960
The Memphis Showband May 30, 1969
The Merry Macs August 4, 1967
The Merseybeats February 10, 1965
The Midnights May 29, 1964
The Mighty Valves October 27, 1977
The Modernaires Dance Band June 30, 1961
The Mo-Jos December 24, 1965
The Monos July 28, 1977
The Montanas March 19, 1965
The Mormons August 31, 1977
The Motels June 9, 1977
The Muskrats with the sensational Mackinley Sisters July 5, 1963
The Nashville Teens August 18, 1967
The New Breed October 22, 1966
The New Commodores Dance Band December 15, 1961
The New Country Sound July 26, 1974
The New Denver December 5, 1969
The New York Twisters (with Dave Devon) April 19, 1963
The Northern Lights Scottish Dance Band March 18, 1960
The Olympians Broadcasting Band (with David Findlay) July 21, 1961
The Oreogons June 25, 1965
The Original Playboys Showband June 16, 1972
The Other Band June 2, 1977
The Painted Rhythms April 2, 1965
The Paragon 7 June 20, 1969
The Paragon Seven February 25, 1967
The Pasadenas (billed to appear but did not play) June 21, 1968
The Pasado June 28, 1968
The Pathfinders August 20, 1965
The Pendulum July 13, 1973
The Persuasions May 28, 1965
The Playboys July 18, 1969
The Playground July 14, 1967
The Poets June 22, 1967
The Poly Showband May 5, 1972
The Poor Souls December 1, 1965
The Power Set November 5, 1966
The Premiers April 8, 1966
The Pretty Things November 10, 1965
The Profile July 23, 1976
The Pyretones (with Tommy Spence) November 8, 1963
The Ray King Big Soul Band May 8, 1970
The Records (Stiff Tour) October 20, 1977
The Reigning Monarchs May 26, 1967
The Relations September 1, 1972
The Rico Showband June 21, 1968
The Roadhogs September 24, 1965
The Roadsters Rock Unit December 7, 1962
The Rockin' Berries June 30, 1967
The Ross Carrol Quintette with Gloria Johnstone February 4, 1961
The Royal Crests March 13, 1964
The Royal Teens October 27, 1973
The Royal Viceroys November 28, 1969
The See-See Riders June 23, 1967
The Senate Showband December 24, 1964
The Senators January 13, 1967
The Settlers September 8, 1967
The Shannon Showband September 29, 1967
The Skymasters Showband August 18, 1967
The Spellbinders September 17, 1966
The Splits May 13, 1977
The Staceys September 3, 1965
The Star Dust November 14, 1969
The Sterling International Showband February 16, 1967
The Sterling Showband September 8, 1967
The Sterling Showband with Suzie October 27, 1967
The Strathpeffer Scottish Dance Band March 11, 1960
The Students Showband March 31, 1967
The Sundowners December 12, 1969
The Sundowners Showband January 11, 1963
The Sunset Touch July 21, 1967
The Sweet Blindness May 25, 1973
The Symbols May 15, 1970
The Syndicate February 5, 1965
The Syndicates July 16, 1965
The Take Five December 11, 1964
The Tardy Host January 20, 1967
The Tattoo November 7, 1975
The Tears June 29, 1973
The Tempotones August 4, 1972
The Tools July 14, 1977
The Tornadoes February 14, 1964
The Tradlads Jazzmen February 1, 1963
The Tribe January 21, 1966
The Trogans April 21, 1967
The Trojans May 5, 1967
The Valves August 11, 1977
The Vaqueros November 6, 1964
The Veltones February 5, 1965
The Verge (billed but did not play) August 25, 1972
The Viceroys September 1, 1967
The Vikings April 9, 1965
The Which What May 22, 1970
The Wick Scottish Dance Band August 12, 1960
The Wild Cats GB Rock and Roll Twist Dance Team December 14, 1962
The Willie Wilson Quartet
The Woodpeckers December 23, 1966
The Zones ( ex Silk or Slick) June 16, 1977
Theme Unlimited February 11, 1966
This Generation June 10, 1966
Three Birds November 21, 1975
Tia (with the Hawaiian Showband) May 12, 1967
Tibby and the Cats December 14, 1964
Tivoli (formerly known as The Blackboards) April 6, 1973
Tivvy June 7, 1974
Tommy and the Apaches November 6, 1964
Tommy Docherty (Manchester United) August 10, 1973
Tommy Heaney August 23, 1963
Tommy Lee and the Rainbow April 28, 1972
Tommy Spence and the Pyretones November 8, 1963
Tommy Trousdale and the Sundowners May 189, 1967
Tony and the Traders July 31, 1964
Trampus January 19, 1973
Transit September 21, 1973
Trinidad All Steel band March 10, 1972
Trinidad Steel Band December 10, 1971
Triton April 27, 1973
Trixy September 13, 1974
Valery Lemay and Les Vagabonds January 31, 1964
Veronica Dyce (with Joe Cullen and his High-fi Dance Band) May 19, 1961
Vince Newman and the Veltones September 18, 1964
Vincent Chalmers and his Jazz Group March 10, 1961
Wally Stewart (with Alex Harvey's Big Soul Rhythm Group May 10, 1963
Wayne Gibson and the Dynamic Sounds May 7, 1965
Whistling Jack Smith and the Quiet Five July 28, 1967
Whitchata January 28, 1972
Winchester May 13, 1977
Witchita December 3, 1971
Wreckless Eric (Stiff Tour) October 20, 1977
Ziggy Stardust Disco March 23, 1973