WilliamsLine
WILLIAM'S DESCENDENCY LINE
CHILD #1 WILLIAM   married first  MARY POLING
  Their children were:  Rachel, John, and Elizabeth
2. Rachel NEPTUNE  md.  John Thomas McCONKEY
     3. Eli McCONKEY
         4. Jose McCONKEY
         4. Jane McCONKEY
         4. Cora McCONKEY
     3. John McCONKEY
     3. William McCONKEY
2. John NEPTUNE   md.  Nancy McCULLOUGH
     3. Lydia Maria NEPTUNE  md.  William HANNON
         4. Isaac HANNON   md.  S. BRANSTULL
               5. Mary HANNON   md.  G. W. BRINISON
               5. Agnes HANNON
               5. Harrison HANNON
               5. James HANNON
               5. Edward HANNON
               5. Cassie HANNON
               5. Helen HANNON
         4. Mary Josephine HANNON
         4. John Calvin HANNON
         4. Eugene HANNON
         4. Francis HANNON  md.  Tillie KANTZEN
         4. Myron HANNON
     3. John NEPTUNE  md.  Martha GLADDEN
         4. Laura NEPTUNE  md.  Wilson PAINTER
         4. Wilbert O. NEPTUNE   md.  Lillian M. ?
               5. Grace NEPTUNE
               5. LeRoy A. NEPTUNE
               5. W. P. NEPTUNE
               5. infant NEPTUNE
               5. infant NEPTUNE
               5. Harold E. NEPTUNE
               5. Sylvia M. NEPTUNE
               5. Leland M. NEPTUNE
     (3. John then married his second wife, Laura PAINTER)
      3. William  M. NEPTUNE  md.   Amanda BRITTON
           4. Medelsia NEPTUNE   md.  Mathias THOMPSON
                5. William Louis THOMPSON  md.  Lettie BRIDGES
                5. Flossie THOMPSON
                5. Fay THOMPSON
          4. John NEPTUNE
          4. Edson B. NEPTUNE   md.  E. Jane WELLS
                5. infant NEPTUNE  (unsure of placement)
                5. L. Hazel NEPTUNE  md.  ? PENNY
                5. Mamie NEPTUNE   md.  Carl PENNEY
                    6. Max PENNEY
         4. Nancy Alice NEPTUNE   md.  John Kingery SMITH
                5. James Edward SMITH  md. Ollie WALKER
                5. Joseph Ira SMITH  md.  Minnie HOFFMAN
                5. Cora Ellen SMITH  md.  Edward Charles LOE
                    6. David Charles LOE  md.  Violet BRADEN  and then Myrtle Cornell GILLISPIE
                    6. Frances Irene LOE  md.  Roy STROPE  
                     and then she married Jesse Louis JONES
                       7. Quinlin Lewis JONES  md.  Betty ROGERS
                       7. Barbara Athene JONES  md.  James Roy BROWN
                           8. Patricia Athene BROWN  md.  James POLK
                               9. Athena POLK
                               9. Thomas POLK
                       7. Delphine Roberta JONES  md.  John Albert JACKSON
                           8. John Albert JACKSON II  md.  Pamela Joy HOWE
                               9. Heather Howe JACKSON
                           and then John Albert II  md.  Debra Jane TALBOT
                           8. Jeffrey Allen JACKSON  md.  Karen Marie HERMAN
                           and then he md.  Deborah Ann HAYES
                               9. Jeffrey Allen JACKSON II  md. Eliza Keiann SCOTT
                               9. Jennifer Ann JACKSON
                           8. Jerome Anthony JACKSON
                       7. Yvonne Irene JONES  md.  Frank Nicholas BRINKMAN
                           8. Frances Nikita BRINKMAN/MANSFIELD   md. Anthony GAVITO III
                               9. Anthony GAVITO IV
                               9. Jarrod GAVITO
                            and then Frances md. Phil WHEELER
                               9. Amanda Katherine WHEELER
                       and then Yvonne  md.  Jackie Lee MANSFIELD
                           8. Mr. MANSFIELD  adopted Frances Nikita BRINKMAN
                           8.  Kevin Dale MANSFIELD  md.  Rachelle Marie WAGNER
                               9. Nicole Marie MANSFIELD
                               9. Brooke Kalene MANSFIELD
                            8. Randall Lee MANSFIELD  md.  Elvira F. ?
                  6. and then Frances Irene LOE  md.  Henry S. WALTRIP
                  6. Nola Verene LOE
                  6. Earl Everett LOE  md.  Audrey LEWIS and then Mary BEAN
                  6. Roy Edward LOE  md. Lila W. NEVILLE
                  6. Doris Elizabeth LOE  md. Ed TWILLEY, Charles VAN WINKLE, Frank CORRAL,
                     Ray PIERCE, Oscar COY, Elmer PITTS, and Claude VAN DYNE
                  6. Joseph Daniel LOE
                  6. Nathaniel Eugene LOE
               5. Edith Viola SMITH  md.  Arthur Paul ARMSTRONG
               5. Ralph SMITH  md.  Ella ROBERTSON
               5. Roy Lee SMITH  md.  Elizabeth BRUCE
         4. Frank Lee NEPTUNE   md.  Jenny N. SWANNEY
               5. Elsa O. NEPTUNE   md.  Roscoe MANGEL
               5. Wallace W. NEPTUNE
          (Frank Lee NEPTUNE  then married Martha J. ? as his second wife)
        4. Clara Bell NEPTUNE  md.  Charles ECHTERNACH
              5. Fannie ECHTERNACH
              5. Karl ECHTERNACH
              5. Clarence ECHTERNACH
              5. infant ECHTERNACH
              5. Casper ECHTERNACH
        4. William Casper NEPTUNE  md.  Emma TOWER
              5. William Norman NEPTUNE  md.  Mary Lois WILDMAN
                   6. William Jonah NEPTUNE  md.  Waltena Ruth DEEMER
                         7. Heidi Sigrid NEPTUNE  md.  Bruce Haven WEAVER
                                8. Jonathan Bruce WEAVER
                                8. Julia Sigrid WEAVER
                                8. Kelsey Tena WEAVER
                         7. Deborah Jeanene NEPTUNE  md.  George Willard WEAVER
                                8. George Willard WEAVER  II
                                8. William Scott WEAVER
                         7. William Jonathan NEPTUNE   md.  Virginia Carole BRAGG
                                8. Brittany Nicole NEPTUNE
                         7. Pamela Ruth NEPTUNE   md. John Richard GROVE
                                8. Jonathan Seth GROVE
                    (then William Jonah NEPTUNE  md. Rita Marie MORRIS as his second wife)
    (3. William NEPTUNE married Anne LOWE  as his second wife after Amanda BRITTON)
         4. Scott NEPTUNE  md.  Turrah BOWER
              5. Harold NEPTUNE   md.  Blanche ENDSLEY
              5. Edna NEPTUNE   md.  Everett IRVIN
              5. Georgia NEPTUNE  md.  Fred KINSEY  (and then Clifton TOBY)
              5. Lloyd NEPTUNE  md. Betty Louise STOWELL
                  6. Marjorie NEPTUNE
                  6. James L. NEPTUNE
              5. Norman Clifford NEPTUNE  md.  Margaret Ann WALLEN
                   6. Edward Lee NEPTUNE  md.  JoAnn B. SHAW
                         7. Michael NEPTUNE
                         7. Paul A. NEPTUNE
                  6. Norman Eugene NEPTUNE   md.  Debbie ANDERSON
                         7. William Scott NEPTUNE  md. Tambi PRINGLE
                             8. Drew NEPTUNE
                             8. Dwayne NEPTUNE
                         7. Steven Andrew NEPTUNE  md. Melissa SNYDER
                             8. Haley NEPTUNE
                         7. Joseph David NEPTUNE  md. Drenda WALKER
HOME
INDEX
SURNAME LIST
BROWN LINE
DESCENDENCY BEGINNINGS
WILLIAM'S LINE PAGE 2
PAGE 3
JOHN WESLEY'S LINE
ELIZABETH'S LINE
HENRY'S LINE
SAMUEL'S LINE
SARAH'S LINE
GEORGE'S LINE
MARY'S LINE
AMOS' LINE
1