Billy Koch Fan Page
                LINK EXCHANGE / FEEDBACK / CONTACT WEBMASTER / SITE SEARCH / RECOMMEND SITE  
ll
BILLY KOCH           The Oakland Athletics
hj ll Blue Jays Logo ll
MLB
William Christopher Koch
Nickname: Captain Chaos
Birth date: December 14, 1974
Birth Place: Rockville Center, NY
Resides: Clearwater, FL
    
Height: 6'3"    Weight: 215 lbs
 
  Bats: Right      Throws: Right
             
Position: Pitcher
                   
Jersey # : 44
                
Idol: Nolan Ryan
MLB Debut: May 5th, 1999

*BILLY KOCH PICS
*MORE INFO ON BILLY
*YEAR 2002 BLUE JAYS


*BLUE JAY ENCOUNTERS
*WORLD SERIES CHAMPS
*MINOR LEAGUES


* SCHEDULE
*SKYDOME SEATING
*WALLPAPER


*VOTE
    
BLUE JAYS POLLS
*SIGN MY        
    
GUESTBOOK       
*JOIN
     BILLY KOCH FANCLUB


*LINKS
*LINK TO THE BKFP
*WEBRINGS
*AWARDS

*E-MAIL THE BLUE JAYS
*E-MAILTHE WEBMASTER
BILLY'S PITCHING STATS
TEAM     YEAR    W     L     ERA     G    GS    CG     SHO    SV    SVO    IP     H     R     ER   HR   HBP     BB      SO

Toronto       '99       0      5     3.39     56     0       0         0       31      35     63.2     55    26     24     5       3        30       57
Toronto       '00       9      3     2.63     68     0       0         0       33      38     78.2     78    28     23     6       2        18       60
Toronto       '01       2      5     4.80     69     0       0         0       36      44     69.1     69    39     37    18     11        81      172
Oakland      '02      11     4      3.27    84      0       0         0      44       50    93.2     73    38     34      7       4        46       93
News
Billy enters his first post season ever!  All of us Jays fans wish it could have been with Toronto, but we all wish the best of luck to Billy and the A's!
Billy Koch FanPage News

The last guestbook we had on this site has shutdown, so please feel free to
sign it again if you are a returning guest. And please sign it if this is your first time!

-Thanks,
BKFP Webmaster
2001 - Billy Koch spent 2 and just over a half seasons with the Toronto Blue Jays in the closer's role.  He signed a 3 year contract with the Jays totalling 3.5 million.  His 2001 season wasn't the best of his career, but that doesn't say much considering his MLB career has consisted of only 2 full years.  He finished off the year 2-5 with a 4.80 ERA.
YOU ARE THE PERSON TO VISIT MY SITE
Since February 27th, 2000
MLB Fans HotSite
MLB Fans AL East Listing
MLB Fans Blue Jays listing
[ Yahoo! ] options
[Sports]
Special Thanks To:
Toronto Blue Jays.com
Major League Baseball.com
Celebrity Link
The Oakland A's
Major League Baseball
The Toronto Blue Jays
Fan Sites
AllStar Sites
Sports Central
Buzz Directory
Men Celebs
MLBFans
EBaseballfans
ASSOCIATED PRESS
Celebhoo
Search Sport