Selected Bibliography | The George Balanchine Foundation New Page 1 Selected Bibliography | The George Balanchine Foundation

Vera Tsignadze

Nino Ananiashvili Irma Nioradze Elene Glurdjidze    
 

 
 
     
Nino Ananiashvili    
REPERTORY

Ballets, which were created on Ananiashvili, are indicated by an asterisk (*)

 

01. Anna Karenina - Kitti (Maya Plisetskaya, N. Rizhenko, V. Smirnov-Golovanov)

02. Anyuta (Vasiliev)

03. Apollo (Balanchine)

04. La Bayadere (Petipa-Grigorovich)

05. La Bayadere (N. Makarova)

06. *Charms of Mannerism (A. Ratmansky)

07. Cinderella (F. Ashton)

08. Cinderella (B. Stevenson)

09. *Class. Opus X (T. Voskresenskaya)

10. Coppelia (A. Radunsky)

11. Le Corsaire (M. Petipa)

12. Don Quixote (Chabukiani)

13. Don Quixote (Petipa-Gorsky)

14. Don Quixote (Yu. Grigorovich)

15. Don Quixote (Vasiliev)

16. Don Quixote (R. Nureev)

17. Don Quixote (K. McKenzie)

18. Don Quixote (A. Fadeyechev)

19. *Dreams of Japan (A. Ratmansky)

 

 

20. Due (A. Laerkesen)

21. The Dying Swan (Fokine)

22. Esmeralda (B. Stevenson)

23. *La Fille du Pharaon (P. Lacotte)

24. La Fille Mal Gardйe (F. Ashton)

25. Firebird (M. Fokine)

26. Flower Festival in Genzano (A. Bournonville)

27. Four Last Songs (R. van Dantzig)

28. Gaite Parisienne (L. Massine)

29. *Green (Welch).

30. *Gong (Morris)

31. Giselle - Myrtha (L. Lavrovsky)

32. Giselle (L. Lavrovsky)

33. Giselle (Yu. Grigorovich)

34. Giselle (P. Wright)

35. Giselle (V. Vasiliev)

36. The Golden Age (Yu. Grigorovich)

37. *Holst Pas de Deux (T. Kask)

38. The Kermesse de Bruges (A. Bournonville)

39. *Leah (A. Ratmansky)

40. *The Little Prince - The Rose (B. Mayorov)

41. Manon (K. MacMillan)

42. The Merry Widow (R. Hynd)

43. *Midsummer Night’s Dream (R. Sund)

44. Miss Julie (B. Cullberg)

45. *Mlada (B. Pokrovsky, A. Petrov)

46. Moods (V. Elizariev)

47. Moon Reindeer (B. Cullberg)

48. Mozartiana (G. Balanchine)

49. Napoli (A. Bournonville, D. Bjorn)

50. The Nutcracker (Yu. Grigorovich)

51. The Nutcracker (P. Wright)

52. *Opus X (S. Welch)

53. Offenbach in the Underworld (A. Tudor)

54. Paquita (Petipa, Kondratieva)

55. Pas de Quatre (A. Dolin)

56. Polacca (A. Laerkesen)

57. Prince of the Pagodas (K. MacMillan)

58. Raymonda (Yu. Grigorovich)

59. Raymonda Variations (G. Balanchine)

60. Romeo and Juliet (Yu. Grigorovich)

61. Romeo and Juliet (L. Lavrovsky)

62. Romeo and Juliet (K. MacMillan)

63. *Rubai (V. Usmanov)

64. Sleeping Beauty (A. Smirnov-Golovanov)

65. Sleeping Beauty (Yu. Grigorvich)

66. Sleeping Beauty (K. Sergeev)

67. Sleeping Beauty (H. Tomasson)

68. Sleeping Beauty (K. MacMillan)

69. Sleeping Beauty (B. Stevenson)

70. Sleeping Beauty (V. Rona)

71. *The Snow Maiden (B. Stevenson)

72. Le Spectre de la Rose (Fokine)

73. Swan Lake - Spanish Bride (Yu. Grigorovich)

74. Swan Lake (Yu. Grigorovich)

75. Swan Lake (V. Chabukiani)

76. Swan Lake (A. Messerer)

77. Swan Lake (K. Sergeev)

78. Swan Lake (O. Vinogradov)

79. Swan Lake (N. Boyarchikov)

80. Swan Lake (D. Blair)

81. Swan Lake (A.-M. Holms)

82. Swan Lake (R. Nureev)

83. La Sylphide (Bournonville, H. Brenaa)

84. La Sylphide (Bournonville, E. Bruhn)

85. La Sylphide (Bournonville, M. Von Rosen)

86. Les Sylphides - Mazurka (M. Fokine)

87. Les Sylphides - Waltz and Prelude (M. Fokine)

88. Sylvia Pas de Deux (G. Balanchine)

89. Symphony in C, 2nd movement (G. Balanchine)

90. Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (G. Balanchine)

91. Three Preludes (B. Stevenson)

92. Voluntaries (G. Tetley)

93. *The Wooden Prince (Petrov)

94. *Youth (M. Martirosian)

  

 

 

1