Occupations for Class of 1960

NAME

OCCUPATION
Mary Abraham-Delafosse Retired - Banker
Charles Allen Machinist
Kay Andrus Coonrod Part Time Office Manager
Sylvia Arredondo Ramirez Teacher
Ginger Aycock Tumlinson Retired/Real Estate Broker
Jim Badgett Engineer/FAA Liaison Dept. Ratheon Aircraft Company
Ruth Baker Cox Learning Resources Specialist (Librarian)
Linda Balzersen Cook Retired Teacher
Harvey Barlow Retired/US Navy---Presently Rental Property Owner
Don Barrington Huntsman/Boilermaker
Paul Bartlett Attorney/Professor at Law
Charles Beal Retired/Texaco Engineering Department
Linda Beckcom Blanchard Customer Service Manager
Clarence (Oscar) Bedsole President Cob's Flooring
Johnny Besse Maintenance Supervisor/Huntsman
Billie Benjamin Vincent Homemaker
Tim Berryman Retired IBM/Presently Teacher
Yvonne Bielieki Bryan Supervisor/County Election, Jefferson County, Beaumont, TX
Ron Bigler Electrician/Austin American-Statesman, Austin, TX
Connie Blanchard Whelan Retired
Judie Blanchard Pedigo Floral Designer
Judy Blanton Hollinger Housewife
Merilyn Bodden Milam Program Specialist/Gifted and Talented Education
Elray Bonin Welder
Mary Bonnell Chase Receptionist, Chapel of the Cross (Episcopal)
Ruth Bossier Wilbanks Office Manager
Hardy Ray Boutte Barber/Boutte's Barber Shop
George Boyum Printing and Promotional Products Distributor
Donna Branham Loeb Retired
Hyler Bracey Business Owner
Clarence Bray Attorney, San Antonio, TX
Leona Breaux Little Secretary
Julie Broussard Smith Speech Pathologist
Shelton Broussard Self-Employed/Singer Sewing Machine Salesman
Carolynette Brown Perego Housewife
Judy Burch Weindorff Secretary
David Burge Engineering/Petrochemicals
Cheryl Buvinghausen Doyle Office Manager
Bud Byram Pilot
Gene Caldwell Retired/Mobil Oil
Beth Cappel Darnell Medical Examiner & Minister's Wife
Tony Castillo Hair Stylist-Now Maintenance Worker
Robert Chase Facilities Manager/Aventis Crop Science
Carolyn Chelette Monte Executive Assistant President's Office-The Urban Alternative-Dr. Tony & Louis Evans
Sheila Chesser Kiefer Former Teacher/Realtor/Presently Legal Assistant
Ronald Colichia Retired
Sharon Collum Hoelzer Retired
Sandra Cook Abbruscato Director of Human Resources, Wendy's Franchise
Mazie Cooper LeBlanc Cosmetologist
Jerry Craven Professor of English Literature/West Texas State
Donna Crist McCarthy-Francis Supervisor/Student Services, Lamar University, Beaumont, TX
Karen Crumpler Cash Assistant to Vice President of Academic Dean of University
Thomas (Tom) Cunningham CPA/Business Consultant/Corporation Director
Don Daigle Land Man/Oil and Gas
Therese Darce Johnson Retired
Charles Dattalo Retired/Occidental Petroleum/Instrument Supervisor
Mattie Davidson Lofton Retired/Chemical Plant Secretary
Jimmy Dattalo Instrument & Electrical Supervisor/Louisiana Pigments
Sandra Davis Franklin Church Secretary
Barry Davis Optometrist
Sandra Davis Franklin Church Secretary
Sandra Davis Franklin Church Secretary
Eleanor Davalos Burleigh Charter Manager of Sierra Trailways
Gerald DeCluitt High School Teacher
Agustin Sanchez delaRosa Welder/Clerk III
Richard Delos Santos Accounting Clerk
Murphy DeMarcay Salesman
Rebecca Derese Wikoff Owner/Home Cleaning/Services & Wildlife Sanctuary
Sam Die General Manager of a Department Store
Judy Doerge Havard Retired-CIO/G.E. Lighting Systems;Presently-Consulting Business
Linda Dorion Ferguson Vending Machine Business
Lana Dorrell Retired
Danny Doyle Attorney
Larry Dunk Barber/Larry's Barber Shop
Diane (DeeDee) Dupuis Pillitere CEO of Home
Marie Eaton Errington Port Arthur ISD Washington School Secretary
Mary Ann Ellender Cates Tax Assessor-Collector
Lynn Emerson Self Employed/Grocery Business
Philip Eppler Foreman at Bayer
Teddie Rae Erwin Gorman Administrator of a CPA Firm
Judy Falcon Waldrep Retired/GSU/Entergy
Dennis Ferguson Vending Machine Business
Pat Flowers Newman Employee Benefits Company
Mary Louise Foret Crichton Bookkeeper/Business Owner
Marie Foret Roccaforte Retired/GSU/Entergy
Christine Fox Bertin Teacher
Judy Fuselier Davis School Counselor
Jean Ann Gardner Chase Homemaker
Roy Gaspard Retired/Port Arthur Police Department
Michael Gracey Engineer
B. J. Gralino Physician/Vascular and Interventional Radiology
Bill Green Chair, Department of Economics & Intervention in Business/Sam Houston State University and Mayor of Huntsville, TX
Charles Guidry Retired, COO Marketing HMO
James Guidry New Publisher, Galveston, TX
Dinah Hall Meuth Housewife
Kayo Harlow Retired ... Electrical Engineer
V.J. Harper National Catastrophe Team Manager
Bill Haynes Tax Advisor
Steve Haynes Electrical Engineer
Janice Hays Cavada General Manager/Marriott Services
Kathleen Healey Gumberger Senior Designer/Clark Refinery
Judy Hebert Scrivner Secretary/Memorial Baptist Church
Brian Hewitt Retired/Accountant
Wanda Hodges Dionne Author of three young adult historical novels (picture book will be out in fall)
Toni Holberg Noble Retired/Investments
David Holstead Owner/Holstead Insurance Services
Mike Howard Retired College Administrator
Donald Howell Salesman
Carolyn Huffert Foster Bartender
Jay Kirkpatrick Psychiatrist
Dean Howard Martin Retired/Instrument Technician/Texaco
Sandra Irby Spivey Retired Teacher
Jerry Irvin Rancher/Investor/Commercial Real Estate
Annette Irwin Feemster Proofreader (Self-Employed)
Gary Jernigan Forensic Engineer and Farmer
Jimmy Jones Test Engineer
Frank Jordan E/C Planner
Carol Juneau Gulf Employees Credit Union
Herschel (Hank) Knippa Real Estate Sales
Anna Lee Kreiter Fahey Administrative Assistant
Thermen Landry Retired
Mona Latiolais Fletcher Sales Representative--Life Insurance
Linda Laurents Eichblatt Foreign Service Officer with State Department
Larry LeBlanc Photographer/Outdoor Writer
Cloris Lee Moser Administrative Support Assistant
Anna Belle Levy Simpson Payroll
Mike Levy Organization & Management Development Consultant, Austin, TX
Lynda Litchfield McClelland Mary Kay Regional Manager
Ginger Logan Brown Homemaker
Donna Long Fortenberry Retired
Jean Ellen Lusk Forsythe Clinical Social Worker
Glynn Lyons Retired
Ellis Martinez Self Employed
Hyer Mashburn Retired
Linda Mattiza Williamson Teacher/English as a Second Language
Leila Sara Maxfield Jordan Teacher/Montessori/Public School
Pat McBride Allen Executive Secretary/Port Arthur Independent School District
Robert (Bobby) McComber Retired/Process Analyst (Chemical)
Robert McCorvy Auto Plastic Welding/Paint Touch-up/Vantage Cars
Thomas N. McGaffey Psychologist
Jimmy McReynolds Texas State Representative
Marianne Meier Pearce Teacher/Vocational Adjustment Coordinator
Carolyn Mitchell Hanks Accounting
Sam Monroe President/Lamar State College, Port Arthur, TX
Robert (Bob) Morgan Senior Systems Analyst, USAA Insurance
Diane Mottice DeJean Homemaker
Roselyn (Rosie) Myers McWilliams Retired/GSU
Georgette Nantz Litchfield Housewife
F. Alan Nelson Dir/Norfolk Service Center/US Office/Personnel Management
Richard Nelson Safety Facilitator/Temple Inland
Carlyn Noack Powers Housewife
Mike Norris Compressor Machinist
Glenda O'Grady Williford Secretary
George Orena, Jr. Commercial Concrete Contractor
Beverly Oubre Picton Executive
Linda Oubre Falcon  AT&T Information Management & Web Services
Tary Owens Music Entrepreneur
Charlene Palmer Tucker High School Counselor
Kay Palmer Smitherman Homemaker
Robert Parent Retired, Huntsman Chemical/Supervisor
Preston Parks Supervisor/Rubber Products/Ameripol Sympol
Edmund Parsons Owner/Executive Commercial Film Production Company
John Perego Operator at Oxy Vinal
Karen Peterson Willis Special Facilator of Special Programs, Killeen ISD, Killeen, TX
Leslie Pierce Royce Technical Assistant for Telecommunications Company
Charlotte Pierron Donwell Property Manager
Karen Polite Williams High School Counselor
Paul Pond President of Greenlawn Memorial Park, Port Arthur, TX
Bonnie Ransonette Jones Office Manager
Carolyn Richard Lee Owner of Trophy Shop
Gloria Redfearn Faver Retired Teacher
Paul Ricks Refinery Worker
Ruthie Ridout McGrath Retired Teacher
Donald Roberts Methodist Minister and President/CEO Goodwill
W.C. Bill "Ditto" Robinette ESM Investments LLC
Cookie Rodriguez Goodsell Out Patient Coordinator at Stiles Unit
Peggy Rose Rutty Data Entry at Post Office
John Russell Huntsman Corporation
Susanne Salter Baugus Homemaker
Linda Sanders Gary Certified Registered Nurse
Fred Saperstein Retail Manager/Super Pawn
Tommie Sawyer Hays Office Manager
Carol Scalco Irvin Sales: Chamber of Commerce & AFLAC Insurance
Wanda Schamber Borne High School Math Teacher, Nederland HS, Nederland, TX
Jeff Schnell Retired ... Project Manager for Saudi Aramco, Saudia Arabia
Norma Sebastian Ezer Indigent Health Care Coordinator
Jessie (J. D) Seward Material Handler (Brass Scrape)
Marjorie Short Galloway Secretary to the Community Relations Director, Del Valle ISD, Austin, TX
Carole Simoneaux Emerson Self Employed/Grocery Store
Robert Simonton Refinery Worker
Burl Smith Retired FBI Agent
Carol Ann Smith Davis Pediatric LVN/Vending Business Owner
Gayle Smith Watler Creative Memories Consultant/Homemaker
John (Jack) Smith Educator
Patricia Smith Gordon Registered Nurse
Rita Smith Turner Teacher
Thomas (Tommy) Smitherman Retired from Texaco Research Lab
Glenda South Stumhoffer Teacher
Betty Southerland Gauntt Retired/Sr. Systems Analyst/Xerox ~ Presently/Securities Sales Representative
John Steele Retired ... Chemical Engineer/Dow Chemical Research
Larry Steen Retired ... Instrument & Electrical Supervisor/Motiva
Sara Nell Stevenson Broussard Elementary School Teacher
Seabourne Stokes Retired
Monteel Strickland Copple Retired/Teacher
Clifford Taft Teacher/Coach
Laurel Taylor VanDevender Dispatcher DuPont
Allen Temple Retired Machine Shop Owner 33 years, Rancher
Janis Thibodeaux Praiswater Office Manager
Carole Thomas Teacher/Vocational Adjustment Coordinator
Jimmy Thompson United Methodist Minister
Jean Thomsen Jalufka Accountant
Jim Tipton President, Texas JJJ Investment Company
Leon Trotti Retired Drilling Supervisor/Arco Oil and Gas
Edward Turner Mechanical Engineer
Morga Umphrey Carlsen Retired
Ruthie Vaughan Ford Health Policy Analyst
Sandra Vaughan Merrifield Museum Educator, University of Texas @ San Antonio, San Antonio, TX
Janet Vestal Owner Janet's Barber Shop
Tommy Vicknair Executive Vice President--Chase Bank
Dickie Ware Maintenance Supervisor/Huntsman
Hugh Weeks Electrician
Wallace Werner Retired/Dupont Operator
Hal Wiggins Owner/President/Horse Racing Stables
Dan Williams Sales
Charlie Williams Sales Manager/Southern Lighting
Henry Williams Retired/U.S. Air Force
Bob Williamson Owner, President, Swimming Pool & Landscaping Co.
Charlotte Wilson Barrett Educational Consultant/Lightspan, Inc
Shirley Wilson Colwell Deputy District/Jury Coordinator/Grayson County
William (Bill) Wilson Retired/Disabled
Jim Wood Sales Manager/Vulcan Chemicals
Miriam (Mimi) Woodall Harrington Physician
Ruth Woods Loper Piano Teacher/College Lab Assistant
Lynne Youngblood Kilpatrick Retired Teacher
Charles (Bucky) Zerangue Truck Driver

 

If you would like to update your information click below

 

TOP

Home

Page last updated:  Wednesday September 04, 2002

1