Thomas Murrell Thornhill III
[…] Genmar Industries, Inc. (1994), 26 Cal.App.4th 1214, 1218, 32 Cal.Rptr.2d 305.
VI. Conclusion.

14. To the extent to which the instant court, of its own knowledge, purports to be sitting in Admiralty and the prosecution has failed to introduce any nexus which plainly falls within Admiralty or Maritime subject matter jurisdiction, I respectfully suggest that the court make all and every effort(s) available to it upon its own motion to terminate this proceeding in respect to me in a timely manner.

15. 18 U.S.C.A (2001) § 912 reads:

Whoever falsely assumes or pretends to be an officer or employee acting under the authority of the United States or any department, agency or officer thereof, and acts as such, or in such pretended character demands or obtains any money, paper, document, or thing of value, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
I certify under the laws of the State of California, that the foregoing is true and correct.

Dated: _______________________________

at: __________________________________

__________________________________________________

END


Related documents: