Thomas Murrell Thornhill III
[…] 1.b. I am not a trained or licensed Attorney; so, of necessity, I am acting at all times within my right to defend my life, liberty, and property as set out in The California Constitution (2001), Art. 1, Sec. 1 (from http://www.leginfo.ca.gov./.const/.article_1 [as of May 9, 2001]):

All people are by nature free and independent and have inalienable rights. Among these are enjoying and defending life and liberty, acquiring, possessing, and protecting property, and pursuing and obtaining safety, happiness, and privacy.
2. West's Ann.Cal.C.C.P., section 430.40 reads:
(a) A person against whom a complaint or cross-complaint has been filed may, within 30 days after service of the complaint or cross-complaint, demur to the complaint or cross-complaint.
(b) A party who has filed a complaint or cross-complaint may, within 10 days after service of the answeer to his pleading, demur to the answer.
3.a. "The court has no jurisdiction of the subject of the cause of action alleged in the pleading." (430.10(a) C.C.P.)

3.b. It is an undisputed fact that Declarant is a private civilian and is not an official, officer or employee of the United States.

3.c.