Disqualify the District Attorney.
[…] 7. The court must, upon determining the Fact that said entities actually receive, or have received, monies from the Local Public Prosecutors and Public Defenders Training Fund, issue an Order (pursuant to West's Ann.Cal.Penal Code, § 1424(a)(1)) to Recuse the OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT ATTORNEY (and/or anyone acting or Purporting to act by or through his/her authority) from this matter on the Ground of prima facie Disqualification for Conflict of Interest such as "would render it unlikely that the defendant would receive a fair trial".

I certify under the laws of California that the foregoing is true and correct.