You will notice that the two parties are working at cross purposes.
[…] CI: Do you have any other information to provide at this time?
TT: Yes, ma’am, I do.
CI: Okay. Please do so at this time so that we can …
TT: [speaking at same time]
CI: [speaking at same time] conclude, conclude the hearing.
TT: [Mumbling while searching through papers] You’ll like that one. _____[?]____ shuffle paper. You might like this one. This is from the Revenue and Taxation Code of 2000, Section 21021. "If any officer or employee of the Board recklessly disregards board-published procedures (which is that [Exhibit 1]), a taxpayer aggrieved by that action or admission may bring an action for damages against the State of California in Superior Court." We’ll enter that. Oh, by the way. As far as I can tell, with your denial of my request for discovery, which as far as I can tell I’m entitled to, this whole thing is probably not a meaningful hearing in the first place. So I will enter it into the record as an objection.