From: Thomas Murrell Thornhill III
[…] Constitutionally protected activity is not included within the meaning of "course of conduct." ...
2.a. I believe, and SBE has acquiesced to my position, that THOMAS M THORNHILL III is a legal fiction, apparently the whole-cloth creation of the SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION.

2.b. It is a fact that there is no unity of identity between THOMAS M THORNHILL III and myself.

3.a. It is a fact that West's Ann.Cal.Rev. & Tax. Code (2001), § 18501, (effective in 1999) reads (in part):

(a) Every individual taxable under Part 10 (commencing with Section 17001) shall make a return to the Franchise Tax Board, stating specifically the items of the individual's gross income from all sources and the deductions and credits allowable, if the individual has any of the following for the taxable year:
(1) An adjusted gross income from all sources in excess of eight thousand dollars ($8,000), if single. ... (3) A gross income from all sources in excess of ten thousand dollars ($10, 000), if single,...
(4) In the case of an individual described in Section 63(c)(5) of the Internal Revenue Code, relating to limitation on basic standard deduction in the case of certain dependents, a gross income from all sources that exceeds the amount of the standard deduction allowed under that section.
3.b. In reasonable reliance upon Rev. & Tax.