Top 10 of 2003 | ||||||||||
1. Lost In Translation 2. Love Actually 3. Identity 4. Matchstick Men 5. Pieces of April 6. Finding Nemo 7. Monster 8. Down With Love 9. Shattered Glass 10. Mystic River |
||||||||||
I think I could call 2003 a "good year for good movies." I have a deep like for only the top five and while I enjoy the others, I either 1) don't have a wish to see them again or 2) realize that they are guilty pleasures (I'm looking at you "Down With Love"). | ||||||||||
Honorable Mention: City of God, The Triplets of Belleville, The Last Samurai, The Safety of Objects | ||||||||||
Back To The Main Thingy |