TWC Links
External Links
|
State Tournament Results
Joe Renne - 5th
Max Nauta - 4th
Tyler Kozimor - 3rd
Jason Rothman - 2nd
Fred Jennings - 4th
Kyle Kathenes - 7th
Corey Kozimor - 5th
Qualified - Cory Fleming, Mark Fleming and Anthony Carida
Pre-March Madness Tournament 2006
|
Champions - Jack Knowles, Alexander Carida
2nd Place - Robert Spezza
3rd Place - Joe Andes
4th Place - Caleb Drysdale, Max Lake
|
TCYWL Individual Tournament February 2006
Joe Renne - 2rd
Anthony Carida - 3rd
Thomas Santos - 4th
Matt Nicotra - 7th
Tyler Kozimor - 4th
|
Ryan Nicotra - 4th
Robert Napolitano - 5th
Corey Kozimor - 2nd
Jordan Friedman - 6th
Jason Rothman - 3rd
|
Kevin Bohm - 7th
Kyle Kathenes - 7th
Ryan Miller - 7th
John Saris - 6th
Fred Jennings - 4th
|
NWJMWL Individual Tournament February 2006
Maxwell Nauta - 3rd Place
Robert Bozich - 2nd Place
Joe Renne - 5th Place
Thomas Santos - 3rd Place
Brandon Rothman - 6th Place
Tyler Kozimor - 6th Place
Bangor, PA Novice Tournament February 2006
Robert Spezza - 2nd Place
Ryan Anderson - 3rd Place
Scott Anderson - 3rd Place
S.Hunterdon Novice Tournament February 2006
|
Gold Medal Winners - Cameron Nauta, Ryan Anderson, Jack Knowles, Joe Lake, Jesse Smith, Joe Andes, Eddie O'Melia
Silver Medal Winners - TJ Sciaretta, Max Lake, Elliot Bunting, Robert Spezza, Anthony Gonzalez, Scott Anderson, Brandon Baker
Bronze Medal Winners - Caleb Drysdale, Owen Bunting, Matthew Glory, Alex Cunningham
|
Lopatcong JV Tournament February 2006
|
CHAMPIONS (pictured left with Coach Carida)
Joe Lake
Alexander Carida
Brandon Baker
FOURTH PLACE
Alex Bunting
FIFTH/SIXTH PLACE
David Horstmann
Anthony Gonzalez
|
Lenape Novice Tournament February 2006
Alexander Carida - 1st Place
Joe Lake - 1st Place
TJ Sciaretta - 2nd Place
Jack Knowles - 2nd Place
Andrew Vreeland - 4th Place
Anthony Gonzalez - 4th Place
|
Blairstown Team Tournament 2006
|
From left to right (click for larger image):
Front: Scott Anderson, Anthony Carida, Nick Renne, Joe Renne, Max Nauta, Cameron Nauta, Alex Carida
Middle: Brandon Rothman, Robert Bozich, Fleming, Jason Rothman, Kyle Kathenes, Ryan Miller, Jordan Freideman, Robert Napolitano, Tyler Kozimor
Back: Coach Wolfie, Coach Anderson, Coach Carida, Coach Kozimor, Coach Napolitano, Coach Nauta, Gage Karnis
|
Blairstown Tournament Places
7 & Under
|
10 & Under
|
12 & Under
|
Champions:
Alexander Carida 40 lbs
Joey Renne 55 lbs
|
Champions:
Brandon Rothman 75 lbs
Cory Flemming 80 lbs
|
Champions:
Jason Rothman 104 lbs
Ryan Miller 150 lbs
|
2nd Place:
Cameron Nauta 35 lbs
|
4th Place:
Max Nauta 50 lbs
Anthony Carida 55 lbs
|
2nd Place:
Tyler Kozimor 70 lbs
Robert Napolitano 83 lbs
Jordan Friedman 97 lbs
Kyle Kathenes 129 lbs
|
  |
  |
3rd Place:
Robert Bozich 93 lbs
|
  |
  |
4th Place:
Gage Karnis 111 lbs
|
Kasza 2006
|
From left to right (click for larger image):
- Tyler Kozimor 1st place, Midget.
- Corey Kozimor 2nd place, Intermediate.
- Maxwell Nauta 2nd place, Bantam.
- Anthony Carida 3rd place, Bantam.
- Zachery Nauta (front) 5th/6th place, Bantam.
- Robert Napolitano (back) 1st place, Junior.
- Robert Capaldo 3rd place Junior.
|
Roxbury Tourney (December 2005)
- Robert Spezza - 2nd Place - Novice
- Nick Renne - 1st Place - Novice
- Joe Renne - 3rd Place - Bantam
- Maxwell Nauta - 5th Place - Bantam
- Zack Nauta - 6th Place - Bantam
- Robert Capaldo - 6th Place - Junior
- Jordan Freideman - 1st Place - Junior
- Ryan Miller - 1st Place - Junior
- Kyle Kathenes - 4th Place - Junior
Voorhees (Sunday November 27)
- Cory Kozimor - 2nd Place - I-90
- Jordan Freideman - 3rd Place - J-97
- Robert Napolitano - 3rd Place - J-77
- Maxwell Nauta - 2nd Place - B-43
- Zack Nauta - 4th Place - B-47
- Brandon Baker - 5th Place
Notre Dame (Friday November 25)
- Kyle Kathenes - 3rd Place
|