|
SHELDON/SMEDBERG STAFF DIRECTORY
|
The staff at Smedberg Middle School and Sheldon High School have high expectations for our students. The staff team will be teaching at both sites and are very excited about the opportunity of providing a seamless 7-12 educational program. Students can expect to be challenged and assisted as they experience opportunities towards academic growth.
BUSINESS / INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Frank Foster, Co-Department Chair
Jeff Merker, Co-Department Chair
Joseph Airoso
Sherry Grasso
Gerald Hifner
Harold Kessemeier
Ryan Miller
Sheik Muhammad
Clayton Nye
Yuri Penermon
Mike Vocker
Dorothy Vranesic
Nicole Woodward
Back to Top
COUNSELING DEPARTMENT
Dawn Leventon, Sheldon Head Counselor Jerry Orgeron, Smedberg Head Counselor
Counselor (A-G) Smedberg ..Delisa Hall
Counselor (H-O) Smedberg ..Chandra Schreck
Counselor (P-Z) Smedberg.. Jerry Orgeron
Counselor (A-CLN) Sheldon ..Petra Pohl
Counselor (CLO-HAM) Sheldon ..Annette Stringer
Counselor (HAN-L) Sheldon.. Todd Hirsch
Counselor (M-PIE) Sheldon ..Janice Beaver
Counselor (PIF-TAN) Sheldon.. Marlisa Rodriguez
Counselor (TAO-Z) Sheldon.. Dawn Leventon
Psychologist Sheldon.. Robbi Henle
Psychologist Smedberg.. Amy Dotters
Paraprofessional Sheldon.. Tricia Avila
Paraprofessional, Sheldon.. Tracy Cervantes
Paraprofessional Smedberg ..Tonya Snook-Millberry
Counseling Secretary, Sheldon .. Felicia Tweedy
Back to Top
LANGUAGE ARTS / ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Judy Santora, Sheldon Department Chair
Jennifer Pells, Smedberg Department Chair
Susan Abbott
Bob Baker
LaRae Blomquist
Jody Bogle
Cherry Briggs
Kalli Carvalho
Heather Challis
Peter Covington
Emily Diehl
Bridget Galligan
Gini Grossenbacher
Bridget Hoida
Michelle Isheim
Josette Jonas
Robert Junn
Laura Kahrs-Emigh
Kevin Little
Geno Malkiewicz
Patty Mapes
Kirk Mathew
Shannon Morgan
Hillary Parker
Sally Parker
Jennifer Pells
Wendy Rosnack
Maria Russell
John Santin
Genene Sepulvada
Christy Smith
Stephanie Smith
Cua Vang
Laura Watson
Matthew Wiest
Tom Wroblewski
Back to Top
LIBRARY / INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA
Marcy Clifton Librarian, Sheldon High School
Scott Jackson Librarian, Smedberg Middle School
Kay Adams Sheldon Library Technician
Amy Shaffer Smedberg Library Technician
Back to Top
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
Rene’ Gottwig, Department Chair
Hawley Anderson
Laurence Billing
Anna Marie Cacciotti
Portia Clinton
Jack Dapkewicz
Vicky Day
Tavia Dickson
Priscilla Golley
Brian Hartman
Dana Howard
Maria Jackson
Dorene Kimoto
Steve Klein
Bill Phillips
Matt Robles
Junghwa Seo
Louis Silva
Jeannie Stewart
Mark Taylor
James Teames
Mark Wirth
Michael Yee
Diana Zubillaga
Back to Top
PHYSICAL EDUCATION / HEALTH DEPARTMENT
Bob Baker, Athletic Director Patti Schecher, Department Co-Chair
Brian Prahl, Department Co-Chair
Andre Baker
Dale Ellingsworth
David Gongwer
Scott Gradin
Diane Jonnason
Lori Kelley
Katie Knight
Joe Lukawski
Kimberly Mamou
Bob Opp
Brain Prahl
Tracy Ramondini
Patti Schecher
Kathryn Schmidt
J Smith
Chris Terry
Leanne Ward
Back to Top
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Laura Ziegenhirt, Department Chair
Denise Aguilar
Janet Bartholomew
Laura Bauer
Roxanne Bautista
Nicole Brousseau
Justin Cecil
Jenny Cuccinello
Allan Curtis
Congetta Davie
Fahlen Kathleen
Kristen Forcina
Craig Grivel
Kathleen Kennedy
Leeann Kidd
Arlene Laurison
Jann Lindgren
Jim Looper
Sylvia Molina
Ineika Nevarez
Kelly Oralndo
Amy Stephen
Melanie Walzberg
Yvonne Wong
Don Zschokke
Back to Top
SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Carleen Smith
, Sheldon Department Chair
Keven MacDonald, Smedberg Department Chair
Catherine Ater
Herbie Berry
Aimee Bohuchot
David Byrd
Ray Cavanagh
Todd Dilbeck
Kathy Emery
Tom Funk
Derrick Garcia
Priscilla Golley
Stacey Greer
Carrie Malenab
Todd Marcione
Jorge Moreno
Kristine Oleson
Frank Pisi
Genene Sepulveda
Adam Shupe
Steve Templeton
Pam Tindall
Rob Youngstrom
Back to Top
SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Canndy Seymour, Department Chair
Carolyn Anderson
Frank Cabrera
Marilyn Delgado
Jackie Elting
Jose Garcia
Lisa Holloway
Jolene Hood
Christine Mathews
Laurine McGreevy
Eziuche Okemiri
Matt Peterson
Emily Smith
Taigan Velo
Cindy Zenovic
Instructional Assistants:
Shari Beasley
Patricia Bell
Tena Conrad
Marcie Correia
Debbie Croes
Sally Eversole
Christina Haft
Diane Koster
Chalandos Malott
Fe Marie Mejia
Murlene McGee
Sara Mills
Jamie Piring
Alberta Stefani
Becky Vreeland
Chun Weber
Back to Top
SUPPORT STAFF
The support staff is looking forward to making your child’s time at Smedberg Middle School and Sheldon High School an enjoyable experience. Please feel free to contact any of the support staff listed below for any questions or assistance you may need.
Principal's Secretary, Sheldon ..Judy Luna
Principal's Secretary, Smedberg ..Lynn Bonfond
Vice Principals’ Secretary, Sheldon ..Barbara Cortopassi
Activities Director, Sheldon..Fern Wallace
Activities Director, Smedberg..Donna Motter
Attendance Clerk, Sheldon ..Staci Bettis
Attendance Clerk, Sheldon .. Dawn Cloward
Attendance Clerk, Sheldon ..Sue Gerbitz
Attendance Technician, Sheldon .. Linda Alvarez
Bookkeeper, Sheldon .. Cathy Gupton
Bookkeeper, Smedberg ..Sonya Moore
Custodial Office, Sheldon..Pat Dixon
Custodial Office, Smedberg..Ken Johnson
Data Processing Clerk, Sheldon ..Pam Sherman
Data Processing Clerk, Smedberg .. Debbie Marquez
Food Sevice Manager, Sheldon..Lynne Haas
Food Sevice Manager, Smedberg..Beckie Doud
Health Records Clerk, Sheldon..Shantel Franklin
Groundskeeper..Tony Figueroa
Instructional Assistant, Smedberg (SIP)..Diane Ezell
Instructional Assistant, Smedberg (SIP)..Shelley Magee
On Campus Suspension (OCS), Sheldon..Paul Romig
On Campus Suspension (OCS), Smedberg..Steve DelRio
Opportunity, Smedberg..Don Dodds and Tree Plumbtree
Registrar/Students' Records Clerk, Sheldon..Norma O’Neal
Sacramento County Office of Education, Sheldon..Jerry Fauci
Sacramento County Office of Education, Smedberg..Stacey Teves
Security Office - Lead, Sheldon..Sammie Brown
Sheriff, Sheldon..Scott Swain
Student Store Manager, Sheldon..Julie Bacchus
Student Store Manager, Smedberg..Donna Small
Track Technician, Smedberg..Mary Ann Anderson
Track Technician, Smedberg..Frances Jones
Track Technician, Smedberg..Claudia Wilson
Back to Top
VISUAL and PERFORMING ARTS DEPARTMENT
Maureen Jordan, Sheldon Department Chair Patty Mann, Smedberg Department Chair
Marlene Astle
Shelese Douglas
Danise Egan
Paula Flohr
Debbie George
Becky Hobgood
Craig Howard
Carey Hurst
Doug Lawson
Patty Mann
James Mazaferro
Nikki Pahl
Yuri Penermon
Debi Roberts
Natasha Souliere
Shawn Sullivan
John Tharp
Jason Bramham..Performing Arts Center Theatre Technician
Tim McNamara..Performing Arts Center Production Specialist
Back to Top
WORLD LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT
Jeannie Stewart, Department Chair
Daniel Becker
Tuker Burroughs
Lee Anne Martinez
Rudy Ortega
Caren Parrish
Rose Rocha
Emilio Ruiz
Carrolyn Shinozaki
Tatjana Trout
Mary Jo Truesdale
|
|
|
|