FAIRFIELD CO, SC CENSUS INDEX 1800


[Please note: These names are not in alphabetical order, so you will need to use your "find" feature to locate a surname on this page.]

[The maintainer of this page is researching Adam COOPER and George BELL of 1750-1840 Fairfield Co, SC. If you share this research or if you know of any corrections that should be made to this page, please contact: Kay Rockett]

Page 204:
Richard WOODWARD
John McGUIRE
Gawn CURRY
John AIKENS
Samuel NESBIT Jr
Robert ELLISON
James CAMACK
William ADGER
John STINSON
William JOHNSTON
Mathew JOHNSTON
Samuel McMULLEN
Andrew ALLEN
John STRAWHORN
David HUMES
Hugh McCROREY
Betsy MARTIN
David KNOWLAND
Alexander McDOULE
John DODDS
George ARNET
John ALLEN
James BUTLER
Thomas SHANNON
William ATCHESON
James McDILL
David McQUISTON
Andrew McQUISTON
Page 205:
Thomas WILLIAMS Sr
Robert CARNAHAN
William PINKS
David SHANNON
Alexander GALLOWAY
Jane McQUISTON
David BEAM
Jonathan THOMAS
Thomas GERALD
Allen COLEMAN
Greif COLEMAN
Jno.JENNINGS Sr
Richard ODUM
Adam COOPER
Jesse HARBIN
Edmund DILLARD
Dennis HARBIN
George BELL
Henry TAYLOR
Mary BEAVER
Newton FOOT
Isaiah MOBLEY
William MOBLEY
Lucy HANDCOCK
William COLLEY
John ELY
George LEMLEY
Handly McSHAN
George COON
Page 206:
Milley LEMLEY
Richard Geo.MAYO
Robert CHANDLER
David POCKRAS
Shadrick WOOLEY
George SMITH
Jacob CANNEMORE
Hance CANNEMORE
Jacob PENCE
Michael DAILEY
Christina MOLTS
John BEAM
Thomas NELSON Jr
Jno. WOODWARD Jr
Burbidge WOODWARD
John MAYHAIR
Jno. HUTCHINSON
Hester NUTTERVILLE
Wm. NUTTERVILLE
Richard MANSEL
Sion BUSBY
Robert DOUGLASS
Spence MORRIS
Wm ROBERTSON
Benoni ROBERTSON
John SIBLEY
John YARBORO
James MORRISON
Page 207:
James KENNEDY
Edward MARTIN
David MARTIN
Robert MARTIN
Robert MARTIN Sr
Agnes PAUL
John McNAY
James RUSSELL Jr.
James RUSSELL
Richard WINN
Frankey PRITCHET
Jane GLADNEY
Sam GAMBLE
.... THOMPSON
William GRUBBS
William CARTER
Thomas MALONE Jr
Joshua SAUNDERS
Joseph WHITNEY
William HOWELL
Richard THOMAS
Jacob STONE
Jourdan GILLHAM
Dannis CROSBY
Jno JENNINGS
John MOORE
Nathaniel MALONE
Page 208:
Randolph BUSHART
Mary CITHCART
Hugh PARKS
James MOFFETT
Robert DOUGLASS
Samuel HANNA
John DUNCAN
Aron GOSA
David McDILL
Jno ALEXANDER
David SHELTON
Daniel MABRY
Phillip MATHIS
Geo WOODWARD
Wm WOODWARD
Margaret H. MABRY
Robert WATSON
Thomas H.ADDISON
Robert COLEMAN Jr
Rebeckah CARNEY
Thomas HUGES
Jno SIMERTON
Robert HUGHES
Stephen TERRY
Stuffle HUFFMAN
Samuel WELDON
George WRIGHT
Page 209:
David BONNER
Andrew MONTGOMERY
James LINN
Robert LATHAM
Thomas McCLEDUFF??
Robert SHANE
Eliza LOCKRIDGE
Alexander TENNANT
John MARSHALL
Hugh MURDOCK
Thomas KILPATRICK
Mary McCULLOCK
William LOWREY
James CAMERON
Alexander WILSON
Wlliam CALDWELL
John ROBINSON
James PHILLIPS
Henson KEITH
Quinney POPE
Hugh GOURLEY
Robert BOYD
John STONE
Thomas NEAL
David GRAY
William BEARD
Page 210:
Alexander HARVEY
Thomas GLADNEY
Hardy MILES
George MURPHEY
Maxwell McCORMACK
John MCGILL
Creighton BUCHANAN
James OWENS
Henry WADE
Alexander JAMISON
Nathaniel MAJRS
William SHAVER
Andrew CROSSETT
Robert PHILLIPS??
Samuel CURRY
John McCORMACK
John WOODWARD
William SIMPSON
Thomas RICHARDSON
Robert RICHARDSON
Ann LEGGO
Rolling WILLIAMSON
Jesse STEWART
John CROSSLAND
John STANTON
Christian TROUT
Edward REYNOLDS
Page 211:
Robertson BRATTON
Jesse PERRY
John RAINS
John BROOM
Rueben JOHNSTON
David McDANIEL
Mary JOHNSTON
John MITCHEL
John PEARSON
Lewis PERRY
William TRAPP
Mary DUKES
Samuel LOCK..??
Kenneth TAYLOR??
Thomas HODGE
Lewis HAIGOOD
John BONNER
John WALKER
Robert COLEMAN
Robt McCREIGHT
Robt McCREIGHT Jr
Benjamin OWENS
James MARTIN
Robert MARTIN
Howard ROBERTSONWilliam CRAIG
Page 212:
George ELEAZER
Stephen GIBSON
William SCOTT
Nicholas WIRICK
Abner O'NEAL
Stephen LEE
George GUY
Burrell LEE
William FRAZIER
John LIGHTNER
Henry HAIGOOD Sr
Andrew FRAZIER
Caleb FRAZIER
William Miles NEVITT
Matthew ANDREWS
John McQUILLERS
Bartlee SMYTHE
James DODDS
Milley HUNT
Rueben BAILEY
Samuel MURFF
Sophia MURFF
John CREEK
James DUKES
Wm Miles SWITT
James KINCAID
Page 213:
George SEAGLER
George SEAGLER Jr
Adam HAWTHORN
Nathan COOK
Burrell COOK
James HUTCHESON
Jacob DANSBY
James MOOTY
Alexander MOOTY
Job OWENS
William SMITH
Margaret ELLIOTT
John FINLEY
James DAVIDSON
Charles MONTGOMERY
John McCAMIE
John MATHIS
John NEELY
Ann NEELY
Mary HOLMES
David LONG
James DICKSON
Andre GIBSON
William GIBSON
Thomas McMACON
George YARBORO
Page 214:
James BARKLEY
Jno HAVIS Jr
James BRYANT
Frankey STARKE
James BECKETT
John ARMOUR
Thomas MOORE
Joseph QUARRELL
James BEATY
Benjamin HART
Betsy AUSTEN
Jno BUCHANAN
John DRENNON
Thomas Mc...??
Jame ARMOUR
Wiliam BLANTON
Daniel SHAW
David M. WASHINGTON
Jno TEMPLETON
James WORKMAN
Samuel W. YONGUE
David R. EVANS
Mary EVANS
James McMASTERS
Thompson SHED
William BRYANT
Page 215:
William McCREiGHT
James McCREIGHT
Jane BROWN
Minor WINN
Thomas EVANS
Jno B. McDOULE
Major DILLARD
Thomas STARKE Jr
John RABB
Isaac ARLEDGE
Aaron KIRKLAND
Charles JOHNSTON
Abr'm SANDIFORD
Mabry HALL
Edmund TIDWELL
Randolph WRIGHT
Jeremiah RODEN
George LOTT
John LOTT
Bird OWENS
Sarah HAIL
Elijah HOLLIS
Moses HOLLIS
Samuel OATES
John HOLLIS
Mary LAYTON
James HOLLIS Sr



1800 Fairfield Co, SC census continued:
Pages 191-203
Pages 216-227
Pages 228-241A


Fairfield County Census Index 1810

Fairfield County Census Index 1820


Back to Intro Page
Back to Intro Page

1