2001 Women's Rankings


  Athletics GOLD

  Home Page

  Athletics Today
   - Yearly Calendar
    - Special Features

  Track Stats
   - Aussie Rankings
    - National Records
    - 1906 to Today

  Championships
   - World Rankings
    - Australian Titles
    - State Champs

  Golden Girls
   - Athletics History
    - Women Pioneers

  Profiles
   - Betty Cuthbert
    - Cathy Freeman
    - Strickland & More

  Site Search
   - Site Map & Search
    - Web Metasearch

  Hot Links

  Downunder

  Site Admin


  Track & Field Athletics Australia    by Graham Thomas 

2001 Women's Ranking List

last updated 17 December 2001
60m

7.58	+0.7	Bindee Goon Chew	1	Gold Coast	28 January
7.59	-0.3	Sharon Cripps		1	Gold Coast	26 January
7.63	+0.7	Amy Harris		2	Gold Coast	28 January
7.70	+1.6	Kylie Bent		1	Perth		18 November

wind assisted

7.37	+4.9	Mindy Slomka		2	Sydney		10 November
7.51	+4.9	Sarah Mullan		3	Sydney		10 November

100m	

11.31	+1.2	Lauren Hewitt		1	Brisbane	24 March	
11.40	+1.4		Hewitt		1A	Canberra	18 February
11.51	+1.4	Sharon Cripps		3A	Canberra	18 February
11.62	+1.2	Rachael Massey-Jackson	3	Brisbane	24 March	
11.63	+1.4	Nova Peris-Kneebone	4A	Canberra	18 February
11.67	+0.8	Bindee Goon Chew	1h3	Brisbane	23 March	
11.70	+1.4	Jessica Knox		6A	Canberra	18 February
11.73	-1.4	Nicole Apps		1A	Sydney		14 January
11.78	+0.8	Sarah Mullan		1	Sydney		3 March
11.79	+1.7	Mindy Slomka		2	Sydney		17 November
11.82	+1.9	Emma DeBomford		3	Hobart		11 March

11.6		Lara Gambino		1	Melbourne	31 March
11.85	 0.0	Alicia Spencer		1B	Canberra	18 February	b83
11.90	+1.3	Jodi Lambert		1	Perth		2 December
11.91	+0.4	Sally McLellan		1 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b85
11.91	+0.2	Michelle Cutmore	2	Brisbane	11 August	b85
11.93	+0.7	Jacqui Munro		1h4	Brisbane	23 March	
11.94	+0.4	Michelle Dalrymple	3h1	Brisbane	23 March	
11.94		Jana Pittman		1	Canberra	24 November	b82
11.7		Gemma Bright		1	Brisbane	5 January	b82 	(11.98)
11.7		Kylie Reed		1	Melbourne	17 March

11.95	+1.1	Ebony Cope		1	Perth		15 December	b82
11.96	+0.4	Sandra Porter		3 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b82
11.98	+1.9	Katerina Dressler	4	Hobart		11 March
11.99	 0.0	Amy Harris		1	Brisbane	1 September
11.99	 0.0	Casey Cunningham	2	Brisbane	1 September
11.99	+1.1	Fiona Cullen		2	Brisbane	23 November
12.01	+0.1	Kylie Bent		1 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b85
12.03	+2.0	Shermin Oksuz		2	Perth		4 February	b84
11.8		Jacinta Boyd		2	Brisbane	5 January	b85
11.8		Rosina Dick		1	Melbourne	3 February

11.8		Carmen Borg		1	Melbourne	27 Oct
11.8		Elly Hutton		1	Melbourne	24 November
12.05	-1.4	Melissa Medlicott	3A	Sydney		14 January
12.06	+0.6	Melanie Kleeberg	2	Brisbane	23 February
12.08	+0.4	Alison Glapa		1 U16	Sydney		13 September	b86
12.09	+0.1	Kate Pedley		2	Bendigo		25 February	b84
12.09	+0.8	Kristie-Lee Casey	3h3	Brisbane	23 March	
12.11	 0.0	Crystal Attenborough	3B	Canberra	18 February	b84
12.12	+0.7	Sarah Misko		1 U19	Sydney		13 September	b84
12.13	+1.3	Pip Kehoe		2	Sydney		12 January	b85

12.13	+1.5	Andrea Sparrow		1	Adelaide	1 December
11.9		Melissa Moss		3	Brisbane	5 January		(12.22)
11.9		Clare Thompson		2	Melbourne	17 March
11.9		Katie Moore		1	Melbourne	13 October
12.16		Melissa Kay		1	Hobart		4 March
12.17	+1.3	Lauren Sherry		5 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b83
12.18	+0.1	Morgan Whiley		2 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b84
12.19	 0.0	Michelle O'Grady	2h2	Perth		4 March
12.21	+0.7	Anne Deller		=3h4	Brisbane	23 March	
12.23	+1.4	Merryn Aldridge		2B	Sydney		14 January	b82

12.23	+1.3	Maricor Cuenca		1B	Sydney		17 November	b88
12.24	-1.4	Debbi Edwards		6A	Sydney		14 January
12.0		Brigitte Egan		1B	Melbourne	17 February
12.0		Nicole Glapa		1	Sydney		17 March	b87

wind assisted

11.59	+3.1	Mindy Slomka		1	Sydney		1 December
11.75	+3.2	Alicia Spencer		2	Perth		4 March		b83
11.75	+3.1	Sarah Mullan		4	Sydney		1 December
11.81	+3.2	JOdi Lambert		1	Perth		7 December
11.85	+3.2	Kylie Bent		3	Perth		4 March		b85
11.86		Katerina Dressler	1C	Geelong		13 January
11.93	+3.2	Shermin Oksuz		4	Perth		4 March		b84
12.06		Elly Hutton		2C	Geelong		13 January
12.06	+3.2	Kylie Wheeler		5	Perth		4 March
12.09	+3.1	Katy Jackson		1B	Perth		27 January
	
12.10		Rosina Dick		1A	Geelong		13 January
12.11	+3.1	Stephanie Price		6	Sydney		1 December
12.13	+3.2	Fleur Eccles		3	Perth		6 January	b85
11.9	+5.6	Jennifer MacGibbon	1	Melbourne	24 November
12.18	+3.1	Merryn Aldridge		7	Sydney		1 December	b82
12.21		Georgina Power		3C	Geelong		13 January	b82
12.23		Anne Deller		2A	Geelong		13 January

200m

22.90	+1.3	Lauren Hewitt		1	Brisbane	25 March	
23.04	+1.3	Sharon Cripps		2	Brisbane	25 March	
23.12	+1.3	Nova Peris		3	Brisbane	25 March	
23.43	+1.0	Melinda Gainsford-Taylor 6B	Nice		9 July	
23.57		Jodi Lambert		1	Perth		2 December
23.66	+0.5	Katerina Dressler	3h3	Brisbane	25 March	
23.75	+1.4	Rebecca Sadler		2h2	Brisbane	25 March	
23.84	+1.3	Bindee Goon Chew	7	Brisbane	25 March	
23.89	 0.0	Sonia Brito		1	Brisbane	11 August
23.93	+1.4	Rachael Massey-Jackson	4h2	Brisbane	25 March
	
23.98	+1.3	Alicia Spencer		1A	Sydney		24 February	b83
24.01	+0.8	Jana Pittman		1	Canberra	1 December	b82
24.02	+0.5	Michelle Dalrymple	4h3	Brisbane	25 March	
24.05	+0.9	Sandra Porter		2 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b82
24.07	+1.4	Renee Robson		5h2	Brisbane	25 March	
24.13	+0.9	Gemma Bright		3 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b82
24.18	+1.4	Rosina Dick		3h1	Brisbane	25 March	
24.20	+1.3	Jessica Knox		2A	Sydney		24 February
24.25		Ebony Cope		2	Perth		2 December	b82	(24.46/63)
24.26	-1.7	Sally McLellan		1 U17	Brisbane	26 October	b85

24.29	+0.8	Michelle Cutmore	1	Brisbane	23 November	b85
24.30	+0.9	Pip Kehoe		5 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b85
24.33	-1.2	Sarah Mullan		1A	Sydney		4 February
24.35	+1.3	Jacqui Munro		4A	Sydney		24 February
24.35	+1.4	Andrea Sparrow		2B	Brisbane	25 March	
24.39	+0.5	Jennifer Marshall	5h3	Brisbane	25 March	
24.40	-1.2	Emma De Bomford		3	Melbourne	1 March
24.41	-4.0	Nicole Apps		3	Sydney		10 February
24.44	+0.9	Annabelle Smith		6 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b83
24.45		Kylie Wheeler		3	Perth		2 December		(24.69)

24.51	-0.8	Kylie Bent		1 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b85
24.52	 0.0	Casey Cunningham	1 U19	Sydney		14 September	b83
24.55	+0.9	Fleur Eccles		7 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b85
24.55	+0.6	Debbie Mikita		1	Canberra	15 December
24.58	+1.4	Rowena Barben		5B	Brisbane	25 March	
24.59	+1.7	Natalie O'Hara		1	Canberra	10 March
24.66	+1.4	Kate Pedley		1 U18	Sydney		3 March		b84
24.67	+0.8	Clare Thompson		hep	Brisbane	23 March
24.69	-1.1	Anne Deller		1	Melbourne	8 November
24.72	+1.2	Melissa Kay		1	Hobart		3 March

24.74	-1.2	Melissa Medlicott	3A	Sydney		4 February
24.74	+0.5	Kimberley Parkes	8h3	Brisbane	25 March	
24.5		Carmen Borg		2	Melbourne	3 March
24.75		Tamsyn Lewis		2A	Melbourne	15 March
24.75	+1.4	Kristie-Lee Casey	7h2	Brisbane	25 March	
24.76	+1.2	Morgan Whiley		2	Hobart		3 March		b84
24.79	-1.1	Stephanie Price		2B	Sydney		4 February
24.83	+1.3	M Dorsett		5A	Sydney		24 February
24.84	 0.0	Mandy Heath		hep	Osaka		25 May
24.6		Nicole Glapa		1 U15	Sydney		18 March	b87

24.85	-1.1	Crystal Attenborough	6	Sydney		16 February	b83
24.86	+1.4	Lauren Pearson		4h1	Brisbane	25 March	
24.87	-1.1	Melanie Kleeberg	7	Sydney		16 February	
24.90	+0.4	Melissa Moss		hep	Brisbane	4 February
24.93	-1.0	Fiona Cullen		2	Sydney		25-7 September
24.93	-1.5	Merryn Aldridge		1h1	Sydney		10 February	b82
24.7		Sandra Nicholls		1	Melbourne	3 February
24.7		Jennifer MacGibbon	1	Melbourne	3 March

wind assisted

23.60	+4.2	Mindy Slomka		1	Sydney		10 November
23.66	+3.7	Sarah Mullan		1	Sydney		10 March
23.76	+2.5	Bindee Goon Chew	1h1	Brisbane	11 March
23.78	+3.7	Rachel Massey-Jackson	2	Sydney		10 March
23.83	+3.7	Michelle Dalrymple	3	Sydney		10 March
24.27	+2.1	Jana Pittman		1B	Sydney		24 February	b82
24.32	+3.7	Merryn Aldridge		4	Sydney		10 March	b82
24.33	+2.1	Amber Menzies		2B	Sydney		24 February
24.38	+3.7	Lauren Pearson		5	Sydney		10 March
24.48	+4.2	Stephanie Price		5	Sydney		10 November

24.48	+2.4	Amber Menzies-Donnelly	4	Sydney		24 November
24.78	+4.3	Maricor Cuenca		1B	Sydney		10 November	b88
24.78	+2.1	Rebecca Irwin			Sydney		24 November
24.86	+2.1	Michelle O'Grady	5B	Sydney		24 February
24.88	+2.3	Alison Glapa		2 U16	Bendigo		25 February	b86
24.93	+4.7	Edwina Clark		1C	Sydney		10 November
24.7	+3.7	Katie Moore		1	Melbourne	24 November

300m

37.65		Nova Peris		1	Calgary		30 July
38.5		Katerina Dressler	x	Sydney		15 May
39.05		Rebecca Sadler		x 	Gold Coast	26 January

400m

52.04		Nova Peris		5	Paris		20 July
52.21			Peris		5	Portland	3 June
52.86		Tamsyn Lewis		1	Calgary		26 July
52.91		Sonia Brito		1	Brisbane	11 August
53.11		Katerina Dressler	3	Melbourne	1 March
53.41		Rebecca Sadler		2	Brisbane	11 March
53.62		Jana Pittman		1	Sydney		11 February	b82
53.69		Renee Robson		5	Brisbane	24 March	
53.79		Annabelle Smith		1 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b83
54.06		Stephanie Price		1	Sydney		1 December
54.32		Rebecca Irwin		2 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b83

54.42		Amber Menzies-Donnelly	2	Sydney		17 November 
54.53		Jennifer Marshall	3h3	Brisbane	23 March	
54.71		Rosina Dick		4h3	Brisbane	23 March	
54.74		Rosemary Hayward	2	Sydney		1 December
55.06		Natalie O'Hara		1	Canberra	10 March
55.21		Jacqueline Davies	1 U16	Melbourne	8 December	b87
55.46		Morgan Whiley		1 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b84
55.63		Kimberley Crow		1h1 U18	Melbourne	9 December	b85
55.72		Lauren Pearson		4h1	Brisbane	23 March	
55.84		Caitlin Willis		7	Sydney		16 February	b82

55.84		Sophie Scamps		1B	Sydney		3 March
55.91		Sandra Porter		1 U20	Melbourne	11 February	b82
55.93		Madeleine Pape		2	Melbourne	1 December
56.05		Keatyn Windley		2 U16	Melbourne	8 December	b86
56.06		Kylie Watkins		3h1	Sydney		9 Febrary
56.10		Sandy Nichols		9	Brisbane	24 March	
56.14		Kristy Watson		5h1	Brisbane	23 March	
56.19		Fleur Eccles		2 U18	Bendigo		25 February
56.22		Phoebe Gunning		6 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b82
56.29		Ebony Cope		1	Perth		15 December	b82

800m

2-00.86		Tamsyn Lewis		7h1	Edmonton	9 August		(2-04.56i)
2-00.95			Lewis		1	Melbourne	1 March			
2-03.49		Georgie Clarke		2U23	Zurich		17 August
2-04.45		Suzy Walsham		3	Canberra	18 February
2-04.94		Kate Myers		2	Melbourne	11 February
2-05.09		Libby Allen		2	Brisbane	25 March	
2-05.7		Heidi Riordan		1	Melbourne	15 March	b84	(2-05.98)
2-06.10		Melissa Rollison	1 U20	Melbourne	9 December	b84
2-06.33		Erica Sigmont		6	Melbourne	1 March		b82
2-06.33		Benita Willis		1	Canberra	1 December
2-06.69		Kerri Jorgensen		7	Melbourne	1 March

2-07.02		Anna Thompson		1	Hobart		3 March
2-07.06		Lisa Corrigan		6	Canberra	18 February	b84
2-08.27		Saleena Roberts		1	Brisbane	11 March
2-09.05		Brooke Simpson		1	Sydney		24 November	b87
2-09.13		Amber Menzies-Donnelly	2	Sydney		10 November
2-09.46		Emily Morris		1	Sydney		24 February
2-09.47		Kate McMaster		2	Sydney		24 November
2-09.68		Margie Atthow		1 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
2-09.72		Kylie Edwards		5	Gainesville	31 March
2-09.8		Julie Smith		1	Melbourne	8 November

2-10.31		Simone Braakhuis	6	Melbourne	11 February
2-10.32		Suzi Rhydderch		3	Sydney		24 November	b84
2-10.46		Alice Goodberg		1	Wanganui	20 January
2-10.65		Erin Lenon		1	Canberra	15 December
2-10.78		Emily Bell		2	Hobart		3 March
2-10.7		Narelle Bardsley	3	Geelong		24 November
2-11.04		Trisha Holz		4h1	Brisbane	23 March	
2-11.2		Kimberley Crow		1	Melbourne	13 December	b85
2-11.42		Caitlin Willis		3	Brisbane	11 March	b82
2-11.4		Sonia Brito		4	Geelong		24 November

2-11.82		Belinda Martin		1	Sydney		4 February	
2-11.96		Erin Hargrave		2 U20	Sydney		10 February	b82
2-12.00		Michelle O'Grady	4	Sydney		24 November

1000m

2-46.82		Anna Thompson		1	Hobart		6 February
2-52.82		Lisa Corrigan		1	Brisbane	29 June		b84

1500m

4-08.91		Georgie Clarke		2	Sydney		16 February	b84	(4-13.21i)
4-10.7		Suzy Walsham		x	Sydney		09 March		(4-12.27)
4-10.98		Benita Willis		1	Melbourne	6 December
4-15.67		Melissa Rollison	1 U20	Melbourne	8 December	b84
4-17.18		Emily Morris		2	Brisbane	24 March
4-17.44		Anna Thompson		3	Brisbane	24 March
4-17.95		Hayley McGregor		3	Melbourne	10 February
4-19.72		Sarah Jamieson		3	Melbourne	6 December
4-20.07		Serena Gibbs		4	Brisbane	24 March
4-20.69		Kerri Jorgensen		6 	Brisbane	24 March

4-22.70		Heidi Riordan		1 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b84
4-24.94		Simone Braakhuis	2	Canberra	18 February
4-25.5		Belinda Martin		3	Sydney		17 November 		(4-27.62)
4-25.81		Erin Hargrave		1	Newcastle	3 February	b82
4-26.38		Lisa Corrigan		2 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b84
4-27.00		Kylie Edwards		2	University Park	3 March
4-27.14		Ruth McDonnell		3 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b84
4-27.42		Aleisha Anderson	1 U18	Melbourne	9 December	b85
4-27.97		Suzy Rhydderch		2 U18	Melbourne	9 December	b84
4-28.0		Alethe West		2	Sydney		3 March		b82

4-28.5		Brooke Simpson		4	Sydney		17 November 	b87	(4-29.95)
4-29.0		Eloise Poppett		5	Sydney		17 November 	b82
4-29.5		Victoria Mitchell	3	Melbourne	1 December	b82
4-29.71		Alice Goodberg		1	Christchurch	17 January
4-29.92		Jenny Truscott		5	Newcastle	3 February
4-30.1		Erica Sigmont		2	Melbourne	1 February	b82	(4-30.59)
4-30.79		Angela Sheehan		6	Newcastle	3 February
4-31.38		Emily Bell		4	Hobart		11 March
4-31.55		Hayley Tomlinson	2 U14	Melbourne	8 December	b88
4-31.5		Libby Allen		2	Melbourne	15 November

Mile

4-37.8		Suzi Walsham		1	Sydney		3 April
4-43.84		Georgie Clarke		8	Brisbane	6 September	b84
4-44.88		Serena Gibbs		1	Auckland	31 March
4-46.1		Emily Morris		2	Sydney		3 April
4-46.12		Kerri Jorgensen		2	Auckland	31 March

Road 

4-36		Benita Willis		3	Sydney		15 September
4-38		Melissa Rollison	4	Sydney		15 September
4-48		Suzi Walsham		6	Sydney		15 September

3000m

8-42.75i	Benita Willis		6	Lisbon		10 March
8-42.95			Willis		11	Roma		29 June
8-51.04			Willis		2	Canberra	18 February
9-01.5		Suzi Walsham		x	Sydney		4 February
9-01.78		Kerryn McCann		3	Melbourne	1 March
9-03.64		Melissa Rollison	1 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b83
9-05.94		Hayley McGregor		4	Melbourne	1 March
9-07.59		Liz Miller		5	Melbourne	1 March
9-09.46		Georgie Clarke		2 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b84
9-23.94		Anna Thompson		1	Auckland	31 March
9-26.5		Emily Morris		1	Sydney		10 November
9-27.57		Serena Gibbs		8	Melbourne	1 March

9-32.73		Ruth McDonnell		1 U20	Brisbane	10 March	b83
9-34.3		Belinda Martin		2	Sydney		10 November
9-34.44		Eloise Poppett		3 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b82
9-39.69		Aleisha Anderson	1 U18	Melbourne	7 December	b85
9-40.07		Victoria Mitchcell	4 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b82
9-41.93		Alethe West		9	Melbourne	1 March		b82
9-44.75		Tania-Saree Warwick	10	Melbourne	1 March
9-49.26		Anne-Maree Lyons	2 U20	Brisbane	23 March	b82
9-50.94		Kate Chettle		3 U20	Brisbane	23 March	b82
9-53.44		Jo Wall			11	Melbourne	1 March

9-54.0		Jenny Truscott		2	Sydney		24 February
9-54.14	`	Kandy Grant		7 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b83
9-57.20		Samantha Hughes		x	Gold Coast	26 January
9-57.97		Felicity Sheedy-Ryan	3 U18	Melbourne	7 December	b85

5000m

15-04.18	Benita Willis		7	Oslo		14 July
15-17.93		Willis		7h2	Edmonton	9 August
15-22.31		Willis		4	Brisbane	4 September
15-23.72		Willis		4	Osaka		12 May
15-23.87	Susie Power		5	Brisbane	4 September
15-36.75		Willis		12	Edmonton	11 August
15-36.93		Willis		1	Cork		7 July
15-39.83		Willis		14	London		22 July
15-52.66	Liz Miller		1	Hobart		11 March
16-04.56	Hayley McGregor		1	Melbourne	11 February
16-08.36	Anna Thompson		3	Hobart		11 March
16-25.2		Joy Terry		x	Canberra	30 January	(16-29.98)
16-29.44	Susan Michelsson	2	Melbourne	11 February
16-39.95	Angela Sheehan		2	Sydney		11 February
16-51.57	Serena Gibbs		3	Melbourne	11 February
16-59.00	Tania-Saree Warwick	4	Melbourne	11 February

17-01.4		Belinda Martin		x	Sydney		3 March		(17-24.80)
17-03.99	Victoria Mitchell	1	Ballarat	17 October
17-07.4		Isabella de Castella	2	Melbourne	8 November
17-10.24	Ruth Barton		1	Ballarat	26-8 January	
17-10.9		Emily Morris		x	Sydney		14 January
17-12.7		Belinda Martin		1	Sydney		17 November 
17-17.0		Jenny Truscott		1	Sydney		20 October
17-21.32	Samantha Hughes		x	Gold Coast	19 January
17-22.1		Rachel Creasey		1	Adelaide	3 March
17-22.4		Simone Braakhuis	2	Melbourne	13 December

17-23.27	Andrea Braakhuis	5	Melbourne	11 February
17-24.80	Bronwyn Ellis		3	Sydney		9 February
17-25.2		Susan Clark		3	Melbourne	13 December
17-25.4		Lee-Ann Turner		2	Adelaide	3 March
17-30.5		Joanna Wall		1	Melbourne	15 February

100000m

31-26.34	Susie Power		1	Melbourne	6 December
31-50.36		Power		3	Brisbane	7 September
32-43.67	Kerryn McCann		7	Brisbane	7 September
33-23.24	Natalie Harvey		3	Melbourne	6 December
34-05.90	Serena Gibbs		5	Melbourne	6 December
34-11.51	Jackie Gallagher	6	Melbourne	6 December
34-43.05	Isabella De Castella	8	Melbourne	6 December
35-05.89	Sherryn Rhodes		9	Melbourne	6 December
35-08.88	Belinda Martin		10	Melbourne	6 December
35-21.35	Anna Thompson		1	Launceston	17 February
35-51.39	Lee-Ann Turner		11	Melbourne	6 December

36-03.14	Tania-Saree Warwick	12	Melbourne	6 December
36-04.44	Claudine Smythe		13	Melbourne	6 December
36-14.39	Susan Clark		14	Melbourne	6 December
36-15.79	Helen Tolhurst		15	Melbourne	6 December
36-40.40	Kate Seibold		16	Melbourne	6 December
36-57.45	Ardina Voogt		1	Sydney		27 September
37-06.9		Sarah Mycroft		1	Sydney		19 October
37-10.10	Samantha Hughes		1	Brisbane	2 February
37-18.6		Clare Stynes		x	Perth		21 February
37-43.74	Margaret Allen		17	Melbourne	6 December

Road

34-47		Kylie Risk		1	Ross		22 September

Half Marathon

1-12.31		Susan Michelsson	4	Osaka		25 February
1-12.57		Kerryn McCann		+	Chicago		7 October
1-14.40		Liz Miller		1	Sydney		27 March
1-14.58		Jackie Gallagher	1	Noosa		26 August
1-15.13		Samantha Hughes		2	Noosa		26 August
1-15.26		Krishna Stanton		1	Lake Macquarie	7 October
1-16.30		Emma Carney		2	Sydney		27 March
1-17.13		Joy Terry		1	Canberra	19 May
1-17.20		Ardine Voogt		3	Noosa		26 August
1-18.36		Belinda Martin		5	Noosa		26 August

Marathon

2-26.04		Kerryn McCann		3	Chicago		7 October
2-38.11		Krishna Stanton		1	Sydney		28 October
2-39.44		Samantha Hughes		2	Senshu		18 February
2-41.56		Sherryn Rhodes		4	Gold Coast	24 June
2-41.59		Susan Michelsson	1	Canberra	8 April
2-49.29		Sue Hobson		28	Tokyo		18 November
2-52.01		Nelly Marmy-Conus	40	New York	4 November
2-52.33		Janelle Burgmann	8	Gold Coast	24 June
2-54.46		June Petrie		4	Canberra	8 April
2-54.59		Helen Tolhurst		3	Rotorua		28 April

2-55.46		Sara Fien		5	Canberra	8 April
2-56.27		Sarah Mycroft		2	Sydney		28 October
2-59.20		Melissa Bulloch		3	Sydney		28 October

Disqualified (positive test)

2-35.01		Sylvana Trampuz		8	Paris		8 April

100m Hurdles

13.12	+1.5	Jacqui Munro		1h2	Beijing		27 August
13.15	+0.7		Munro		1	Brisbane	24 March
13.15	+0.4		Munro		1s1	Beijing		27 August
13.17			Munro		3f	Beijing		27 August
13.22			Munro		8	Brisbane	4 September
13.26	+1.0		Munro		1s2	Brisbane	24 March
13.29	 0.0		Munro		1	Brisbane	11 August
13.32	+1.2	Debbie Edwards		1s1	Brisbane	24 March
13.49	+1.0	Georgina Power		1 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b82
13.49	+1.2	Fiona Cullen		1	Brisbane	1 December
13.94	+1.4	Clare Thompson		hep	Brisbane	23 March
14.05	+1.4	Jane Jamieson		hep	Brisbane	23 March
14.06	+0.7	Sherryl Morrow		6	Brisbane	24 March
14.09	+1.4	Kylie Wheeler		hep	Brisbane	23 March
14.14	+0.9	Gillian Ragus		hep	Perth		18 November
13.9		Kym Burns		1	Melbourne	3 March		(14.29)

14.19	+1.0	Sarah Dosen		2 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b83
14.27	+1.0	Alana Boyd		2s2	Brisbane	25 March	b84
14.34	-1.4	Simone Purvis		1	Melbourne	13 December
14.35	+1.4	Virginia Young		hep	Brisbane	23 March
14.59	+1.9	Melissa Moss		hep	Brisbane	4 February
14.71	+0.5	Jana Pittman		2A	Sydney		3 March		b82
14.76	+1.7	Sally Bult		hep	Perth		20 January
14.76	 0.0	Mandy Heath		hep	Osaka		26 May
14.76	-0,4	Chelsea Jeansch		hep	Adelaide	27 October	b85
14.79	+1.8	Rhoda Hage Mahon	1	Sydney		3 November

14.81	-0.5	Rosalie Tennant		hep	Brisbane	23 March	b82
14.82	-1.7	Meagen Rentsch		1	Adelaide	1 December
14.84	+1.0	Keshvar Mirzarazi	5 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b82
14.6		Carly Van Dyk		1	Melbourne	4 February
14.92	+0.7	Claire Cochrane		1	Perth		4 November
14.97	+0.5	Rachel Neylan		4h2 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b
15.01	+1.2	Danielle Senior		5h	Brisbane	24 March
15.04	-2.3	Susannah Hahn		1	Gold Coast	2 December	b84
14.8	-1.3	Rachel Duggan		1	Perth		9-10 February	b85
15.13	-3.2	Phillippa McGuffog	2	Adelaide	4 March

wind assisted

13.88	+2.2	Sally Bult		1	Perth		15 December
14.63	+2.6	Kylie Wheeler		1	Perth		27 January	
14.4	+2.7	Clare Cochrane		3	Perth		24 November
14.87	+4.2	Meagen Rentsch		1	Adelaide	17 November
15.04	+4.2	Lauren Foote		2	Adelaide	17 November		b84

200m Hurdles

28.79		Melissa Moss		1	Brisbane	3 March		
28.84	-0.4	Katie Nicholson		1	Penguin		3 February	b85

400m Hurdles

55.72		Sonia Brito		3	Beijing		30 September
55.93		Jana Pittman		x	Canberra	15 December	b82	(57.19)
56.17			Brito		1	Osaka		25 May
57.55		Stephanie Price		1	Sydney		24 November
59.05		Kimberley Crow		1 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b85
60.50		Ursula Rodway		4	Canberra	18 February
60.53		Emily Allen		2 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
60.57		Kristy Watson		1	Adelaide	23 February
61.97		Annie Cahill		3 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
62.16		Katie Nicholson		4 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b85
62.52		Kate Huxtable		1	Hobart		4 March

62.97		Anne Fearnley		3	Melbourne	10 February
62.9		Jennifer Marshall	1	Melbourne	31 March
63.21		Glynis Nunn-Cearns	2 V40	Brisbane	7 July		V
63.36		Rebecca O'Loughlin	4	Melbourne	10 February
63.48		Sarah Coghill		2 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b83
63.61		Caitlin Ford		5 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
63.77		Kelly MacIntosh		1 U18	Sydney		13 October	b85
63.79		Tara Millgate		2 U18	Sydney		13 October	b85
63.96		Kelly Young		3 U18	Sydney		13 October	b84
64.19		Emma Kellock		1 U20	Brisbane	11 March

64.54		Hannah Ozturk		1	Sydney		27 September
64.66		Jessica Stingemore	1	Perth		4 February
64.69		Chantelle Milligan	6 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
64.84		Jacqui Hodges		2	Sydney		24 February
65.21		Georgina Power		1 U20	Melbourne	11 February	b82
65.69		Jacqui Munro		1	Newcastle	21 January

2000m Steeplechase

6-32.23		Melissa Rollison	1 U20	Brisbane	24 October	b84
6-44.52		Aleisha Anderson	1 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b85
6-48.83		Victoria Mitchell	1 U20	Melbourne	11 February	
6-53.31		Marnie Ponton		3 U18 	Melbourne	8 December	b84
6-58.84		Carrie Bailey		1 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b84
6-59.7		Belinda Hogan		x	Melbourne	1 December
7-03.97		Carly Light		3 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b85
7-09.49		Clare McKechnie		4 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b85
7-10.0		Jessica Stingemore	x	Perth		27 January	b84	(7-21.89)
7-13.22		Lauren Palmer		1 U20	Sydney		9 Feburary	b85

7-17.41		Marnie D'Ademo		5 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b85
7-19.0		Jane Mudge		1	Adelaide	10 March
7-19.01		Alison Burgess		1 U16	Melbourne	7 December	b87
7-19.17		Cathie Lower		1 U18	Sydney		27 January	b84
7-19.32		Shannon Hill		2 U20	Sydney		9 Feburary	b83
7-19.33		Leonie Burford		3	Sydney		9 February	b83
7-23.44		Riana Dinsmore		7 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b85
7-23.62		Michelle Ede		1 U19	Sydney		15 September	b8
7-24.09		Bianca McGinness	5 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b85
7-25.89		Liz Monahan		6 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b84

7-26.1		Lee Piantadosi		2	Adelaide	10 March	b87
7-26.50		Alice McDonald		1 U18	Brisbane	24 October	b86
7-26.92		Tara Palm		4	Sydney		12 January	b85
7-31.17		Courtney Jarrett	3 U18	Brisbane	24 October	b85
7-32.17		Tiah Simmons		9 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
7-32.99		Melissa Jones		2 U20	Melbourne	11 February	b82
7-33.45		Lucy Polkinghorne	2 U18	Canberra	10 March	b86
7-33.92		Kylie Stockwell		6	Sydney		12 January	b86
7-37.59		Rebecca Kozien		2 U20	Melbourne	7 December	b84
7-38.66		Melissa Lloyd		3 U16	Melbourne	7 December	b86

7-39.70		Kayla McGinness		10 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b8
7-41.3		Fiona Nash		1	Melbourne	3 March
7-41.70		Michelle De La Haye	2 U17	Melbourne	7 October	b85
7-42.44		Bianca Share		1 U18	Melbourne	20 January	b84
7-43.3		Nikki Donnelly		2 U18	Adelaide	17 November	b
7-43.54		Brodie Soster		4 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b
7-43.59		Jacquie McKenzie	2 U20	Brisbane	24 October	b
7-43.77		Marisa Ryan		12 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
7-46.11		Megan Farquhar		4 U18	Brisbane	24 October	b

7-46.77		Clare McKechnie		2 U17	Ballarat	26-8 January	b85
7-46.9		Amelia Peel		x	Melbourne	13 October
7-47.73		Rachel McCammon		7	Sydney		12 January	b85
7-47.24		Justine Shepherd	3 U18	Canberra	10 March	b8
7-48.19		Rebecca Junor		5 U20	Sydney		11 February	b85
7-48.60		Danielle Smith		1 U16	Hobart		3 March		b86	(7-52.29)
7-49.18		Magda Wolsczak		1 U18	Adelaide	10/11 February	b8

3000m Steeplechase

 9-30.70	Melissa Rollison	1	Brisbane	4 September	b83	WJR
 9-57.79		Rollison	x	Brisbane	11 August
10-13.43		Rollison	1	Brisbane	11 March		WJR
10-29.5		Victoria Mitchell	1	Melbourne	15 November
11-08.57	Claire Stynes		1	Perth		9 February	
11-14.33	Jocelyn Keage		1	Melbourne	8 March		b84
11-16.73	Joanna Wall		2	Geelong		13 January	b83
11-17.03	Jane Mudge		3	Brisbane	25 March
11-20.52	Cristine Cronin		1	Melbourne	10 February
11-23.22	Kathryn Ewels		1	Sydney		27 September
11-34.88	Melissa Jones		2	Sydney		27 September
11-35.43	Amelia Peel		2	Melbourne	8 March		

11-37.3		Melina Bernecker	1	Melbourne	1 December
12-08.21	Belinda Hogan		4	Melbourne	8 March

Paced Time Trial

9-47.30		Melissa Rollison	x	Gold Coast	1 July
9-47.86			Rollison	x	Gold Coast	12 August

High Jump

1.90		Petrina Price		1 U20 	Melbourne	8 December	b84
1.85		Jane Jamieson		2	Hobart		11 March
1.82		Carmen Hunter		2	Brisbane	24 March
1.82		Casey Narrier		2 U20	Melbourne	8 December	b85
1.80		Sherryl Morrow		1	Geelong		13 January
1.80		Karen Dickson		1	Perth		14 January
1.80		Peta Mason		1	Brisbane	10 March
1.80		Mandy Heath		hep	Osaka		26 May
1.80		Kylie Wheeler		hep	Osaka		26 May
1.78		Leah Alexander		2	Canberra	18 February	b82

1.76		Jane Millington		2	Melbourne	10 February
1.76		Lauren Foote		2	Adelaide	3 March		b84
1.76		Alexandra Church	4	Melbourne	9 December	b84
1.76		Claire Mallett		5	Melbourne	9 December	b84
1.76		Tess Densley		6	Melbourne	9 December	b84
1.75		Melanie Street		2 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b85
1.75		Kerry Gorski		1	Perth		4 March
1.75		Lynsey McDonnell	1	Perth		4 November
1.73		Carolyn Dempsey		1 U15	Melbourne	21 January	b87
1.73		Ilka Manners		1 U16	Sydney		14 October	b85

1.72		Jane Brotherton		3 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b84
1.72		Rachael Duggan		4 U18	Bendigo		25 February	b85
1.72		Georgie Bond		1 U20	Hobart		4 March		b83
1.72		Jessica Meares		1	Melboburne	7 December	b87
1.71		Sophia Begg		1 U14	Melbourne	8 December	b88
1.71		Stephanie Vathis	2 U14	Melbourne	8 December	b88
1.70		Hayley North		1	Melbourne	9 January	b85
1.70		Kristy Sando		2	Adelaide	12 January
1.70		Lorna Gorham		2	Sydney		10 February	b83
1.70		Alisha Hewett		2 U18	Adelaide	10 February	b85

1.70		Clare Thompson		3	Canberra	18 February
1.70		Katrina Miroshnichenko	1 U16	Bendigo		24 February	b85
1.70		Emily Ryan		2	Melbourne	15 March
1.70		Kristen Truscott	2	West Lafayette	31 March
1.70		Elizabeth Murphy	1	Sydney		27 September
1.70		Tracie Shackleton	2	Sydney		27 September
1.70		Nicky Downing		3	Sydney		27 September
1.70		Kirby Brett		2	Sydney		14 October	b85
1.70		Belinda Lavarack	1	Gold Coast	21 October
1.70		Carly Bartlett		3	Sydney		17 November 

1.70		Theodora Spathis	hep	Melbourne	6 December	b83
1.70		Sarah Williams		5 U20	Melbourne	8 December	b84

Pole Vault

4.56		Tatiana Grigorieva	1	Yokohama	15 September
4.55			Grigorieva	4	Edmonton	6 August
4.47			Grigorieva	3	Athens		11 June
4.45			Grigorieva	3	Brisbane	5 September
4.42			Grigorieva	1	Ostrava		31 May
4.41			Grigorieva	2	Eugene		27 May
4.40			Grigorieva	1	Osaka		12 May
4.20		Kym Howe		1	Canberra	18 February
4.20		Rachel Dacy		1	Melbourne	4 August
4.00		Rosanna Ditton		1	Melbourne	10 February
4.00		Christie Elwin		1	Adelaide	10 November	b82	(3.55i)
3.95		Bridgid Isworth		1	Melbourne	13 December
3.81		Lauren Eley		2=	Irvine		6 May		b83
3.80		Wendy Young		1	Adelaide	2 February	b84
3.75		Ashlee Hayes		2 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
3.70		Erryn Boxall		2	Perth		27 January	b84

3.70		Tracy Young		3	Adelaide	4 March
3.70		Fiona Buchanan		9	Brisbane	25 March
3.65		Kym Lawson		3 U20	Brisbane	23 March	b82
3.65		Jana Tankosic		4 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b86
3.60		Jennie Lovell		4	Adelaide	4 March		b83
3.60		Jacinta Lynn		3=	Melbourne	1 December	b85
3.55		Sarsha McGowan		5 U20	Brisbane	23 March	b83
3.55		Anthea Kotyla		7 U20	Brisbane	23 March	b84
3.45		Rebecca Weisz		1	Melbourne	29 January
3.41		Katherine Rogers	2	Perth		2 December	b86

3.40		Charmaine Lucock	1	Gold Coast	21 October	b87
3.40		Jessica Shepherd	1	Launceston	5 November
3.40		Cathy Georgiou		5	Geelong		24 November
3.40		Simone Carre		2	Perth		15 December	b82
3.35		Dawn Hartigan		4	Melbourne	1 February	V56
3.35		Tammy Newport		1	Sydney		10 February
3.31		Naomi Bligh		1	Sydney		1 December	b86
3.30		Jamie Scroop		2 U18	Adelaide	1 December	b88
3.20		Katrina Miroshnichenko	1 U16	Bendigo		23 February	b85
3.20		Sarah Wiltshire		3	Melbourne	3 March

3.20		Krista Meares		1 U18	Brisbane	27 October	b87
3.10		Helen Szuster		3	Adelaide	6 January	b83
3.10		Jessica Lauder		3	Adelaide	23 February
3.10		Narelle Henderson	1	Melbourne	8 November	
3.10		Danielle O'Reilly	2 U18	Adelaide	1 December	b88
3.05		Jessica Turner		5	Melbourne	17 November	b83
3.00		Erin Scaddan		3	Perth		6 January	b84
3.00		Heather Chandler	3	Adelaide	16 February	b83
3.00		Vivian Potiris		4	Melbourne	17 February
3.00		Rebecca Ranclaud	6 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b84

3.00		Jessica Lyden		1	Hobart		4 March
3.00		Alana Wilcox		1	Melbourne	17 March
3.00		Jen Payne		5	Sydney		27 September
3.00		Erica Roadknight	1 U17	Melbourne	6 October	b85
3.00		Kelly Wright		2 U18	Brisbane	27 October	b84
3.00		Skye Humphries		3	Perth		4 November

Town Hall/City Square Event

3.80		Ashlee Hayes		2	Melbourne	7 September	 b84

Long Jump

6.88	+2.0	Bronwyn Thompson	2	Brisbane	7 September
		6.78, 6.52, 6.65, 4.99, 6.88, 6.01
6.64	+1.1		Thompson	1	Brisbane	11 August
6.63	+0.9	Nicole Boegman		1	Buena Vista	22 July
6.45	+0.8	Shermin Oksuz		1U20	Brisbane	24 March	b84
6.43	+1.7	Sharon Sutherland	4	Brisbane	25 March
6.33	+1.5	Kathleen Norman		2	Brisbane	25 August
6.26	+0.4	Emma Cochrane		6	Brisbane	25 March
6.20	+0.7	Jane Jamieson		hep	Brisbane	24 March
6.06	+1.4	Kym Burns		10	Brisbane	25 March
6.03	+1.3	Jeanette Bowles		1	Melbourne	8 November	
6.02	+1.4	Sarah Dosen		4	Canberra	18 February	b83

6.01	+1.9	Jacinta Boyd		-	Melbourne	7 December	b86
5.97	 0.0	Mandy Heath		hep	Osaka		26 May
5.97		Melissa Wilson		1	Adelaide	17 November
5.94	+0.9	Simone Carre		3 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b82
5.94	 0.0	Kylie Wheeler		hep	Osaka		26 May
5.88		Anna Petrie		1	Brisbane	3 March			(5.68)
5.88	+1.2	Emma Knight		3 U18	Melbourne	7 December	b85
5.88		Michelle Apostolou	1	Adelaide	7 December
5.87	+1.6	Prue Robertson		5=	Sydney		16 February	b83
5.87	+1.9	Clare Thompson		6	Melbourne	1 March

5.86		Mari Viduka		3	Melbourne	13 December
5.84		Rosalie Tennant		1	Townsville	5 May
5.83		Davina Strauss		6	Columbia	6 May
5.81	+1.5	Sarah Sydney		2 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b84
5.78	+1.8	Fleur Castlereagh	7	Canberra	18 February
5.75	+1.1	Virginia Young		hep	Brisbane	24 March
5.75		Crystal Cragan		2 U18	Perth		28 October	b85
5.73	+0.4	Alexis Turner		1 U17	Brisbane	27 October	b85
5.73		Natalie Irwin		3	Brisbane	27 October	b85
5.73	+1.0	Sherryl Morrow		4	Geelong		24 November

5.70		Susannah Hahn		1	Sydney		15 September	b84
5.69	+1.3	Leona Bilous		hep	Brisbane	24 March	b84
5.69	+0.4	Melissa Moss		3	Brisbane	25 August
5.69		Kylie Reed		4	Melbourne	13 December
5.67	+0.3	Jarah Jennings		1	Brisbane	3 February	b86

wind assisted

6.71	+2.6	Nicole Boegman		6	Brisbane	7 September
		6.71, F, F, F, F, 6.51
6.65	+3.0	Shermin Oksuz		2	Brisbane	25 March	b84
6.60	+2.1	Bronwyn Thompson	3	Brisbane	25 March
6.36	+2.6	Emma Cochrane		2	Melbourne	1 March
6.13	+3.8	Kerrie Perkins		9	Brisbane	25 March       
6.12	+3.5	Sarah Dosen		1 U20	Melbourne	10 February	b83
6.09	+2.5	Jacinta Boyd		2 U18	Melbourne	7 December	b85
6.01	+4.3	Simone Carre		2	Perth		4 November	b82
5.95	+5.5	Jarah Jennings		2	Sydney		12 January	b86
5.84	+2.2	Sarah Sydney		4 U20	Brisbane	2? March	b84

5.80	+4.6	Lisa Morrison		2	Sydney		25-7 September
5.78	+2.9	Crystal Cragan		3 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b85
5.75	+2.2	Alexis Turner		5 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b85
5.73	+2.4	Leona Bilous		hep	Brisbane	24 March	b84
5.72	+2.9	Virginia Young		1	Sydney		10/11 February
5.71	+2.4	Stephanie Lockhart	2	Melbourne	10/11 February	b82
5.71	+2.4	Sally Jones		4 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
5.70	+7.2	Crystelle Coulon	3	Sydney		12 January	b85
5.70	+2.4	Chelsea Jaensch		4	Sydney		12 January	b85

Triple Jump

13.74	+1.1	Nicole Mladenis		1	Brisbane	24 March
12.95	+1.6	Gillian Ting		1	Newcastle	3 February
12.70		Michelle Apostolou	1	Adelaide	17 November		(12.68)
12.62	-0.3	Katie Sumpton		Q	Brisbane	23 March
12.60	-1.8	Sarah Sydney		1 U18	Bendigo		23 February	b84
12.37		Rebekah Williams	1	Perth		27 October	b84	(12.25)
12.36	-1.5	Simone Carre		1	Perth		17 February	b85
12.35		Carmen Miller		1	Penguin		27 January		(11.94)
12.35	+2.0	Kate O'Donnell		1 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b84
12.34	+0.3	Jarah Jennings		1 U16	Brisbane	4 February	b86

12.28	+0.5	Sara Asamoah		1	Brisbane	27 October	b85
12.23		Crystal Cragan		2 U18	Perth		27 October	b85	(12.09)
12.22		Jane Denning		1	Melbourne	3 March			(12.11)
12.17	-0.6	Mari Viduka		1	Melbourne	29 November
12.17	+1.1	Jeanette Bowles		2	Melbourne	29 November
12.15		Anna Coster		1 U18	Adelaide	10 February	b83	(11.82)
12.11	+0.8	Emma Knight		2 U18	Melbourne	8 December	b85
12.07	+1.2	Stephanie Lockhart	1 U20	Melbourne	9 February	b82
12.05		Paula Lodge		2	Adelaide	17 November		(11.90)
12.01		Melissa Tucker		1	Sydney		27 October	

11.93	+0.6	Kylie Smith		2 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b83
11.92	-2.5	Sally Jones		1 U18	Brisbane	27 October	b84
11.92	+1.8	Tabitha Dudley		-	Melbourne	8 December	b86
11.91		Helen Galanopoulos	1	Melbourne	3 March			(11.82)
11.84	+1.9	Kathleen Norman		1	Brisbane	26 March

wind assisted

13.81	+3.0	Nicole Mladenis		1	Perth		10 February	
13.79	+2.3		Mladenis	1	Perth		25 February
13.76	+3.7		Mladenis	1	Perth		16 March
12.46	+3.6	Crystal Cragan		1	Perth		20 January	b85
12.46	+5.2	Rebekah Williams	1	Perth		27 January	b84
12.02	w?	Melissa Tucker		2	Sydney		10 November

Shot Putt

16.15		Michelle Haage		1	Auckland	31 March
16.14			Haage		4	Osaka		23-6 May
14.00		Jane Jamieson		1	Brisbane	11 August
13.86		Belinda Johnson		2	Newcastle	3 February	b84
13.85		Melissa Fatore		1	Newcastle	20 January
13.82		Melissa Delich		1	Perth		16 March
13.54		Alison Lever		1	Brisbane	1 September
13.54		Rebecca Neilsen		1 U20	Melbourne	8 December	b83
13.29		Clare Thompson		1	Melbourne	10 February
12.99		Deborah Lovely		3 U20	Brisbane	25 March	b85
12.92		Monique Nacsa		1	Brisbane	25 August

12.73		Christine Schultz	2	Melbourne	10 February	V51
12.73		Leana Bishop		3 U20	Melbourne	8 December	b85
12.69		Kesaia Pohiva		3	Sydney		12 January	b85
12.66		Annabel Thompson	1 U16	Melbourne	8 December	b87
12.63		Mandy Heath		hep	Osaka		26 May
12.61		Sharyn Dickson		3	Melbourne	9 December	b84
12.57		Cecelia McIntosh	1	Melbourne	8 November
12.55		Byrony Glass		1	Perth		20 January
12.51		Rebecca Papadopoulos	2 U16 	Melbourne	8 December	b86
12.36		Rachel Kingsbury	2	Perth		17 February	b83

12.34		Jane Lynch		1 U19	Sydney		15 September	b84
12.34		Samantha Fraser		4 U20	Melbourne	8 December	b84
12.27		Lauren Bettini		1	Perth		15 December
12.25		Sally Bramwell		2	Melbourne	1 December
12.23		Christy Thiel		3	Sydney		6 January
12.18		Cathy Gardiner		2	Sydney		10 March
12.15		Rebecca Ball		1	Melbourne	3 March
12.13		Amber Loone		1	Penguin		3 February
12.11		Rosalie Tennant		1	Townsville	5 May
12.07		Joanne Morris		1	Brisbane	10 March

12.07		Bronwyn Eagles		4	Canberra	14 December
12.03		Melanie Gramencz	2	Brisbane	27 October	b84

Uncertain eligibility

14.04		Alifatou Djibril (exTOG)3	Brisbane	24 March

Discus

63.25		Alison Lever		1	Townsville	23 June
60.61			Lever		1	Townsville	24 June
57.93		Monique Nacsa		1	Sydney		15 May
57.13		Christy Thiel		1	Sydney		24 February
54.80		Debbie Pickersgill	2	Canberra	14 December
50.90		Deborah Lovely		1 U20	Brisbane	27 October	b83
47.96		Samantha Fraser		1 U18	Brisbane	3 February	b84
47.11		Elaine Targett		2	Sydney		10 November	
46.78		Kathy Dodwsworth	1	Murray		5 May
46.48		Samantha Collier	3	Canberra	14 December	b85
46.01		Breanna Neighbour	1	Melbourne	13 October

45.89		Leigh Hapgood		2	Sydney		27 September
45.83		Rhiannon Rae		8	Brisbane	25 March
45.80		Michelle Haage		2	Sydney		10 March
45.52		Tamika Hicks		1	Melbourne	13 October
45.19		Fiona LaPraik		3	Sydney		27 September	b82
45.15		Sian Cooper		1 U20	Melbourne	10 February	b82
44.71		Leana Bishop		1	Cairns		16 June		b85
44.37		Raelene Warren		1	Melbourne	8 November	
44.20		Casey Taylor		4	Newcastle	3 February	b82
43.74		Belinda Forsyth		2 U20	Sydney		10 February	b83

43.19		Rebecca Neilsen		1	Melbourne	15 March	b83
42.94		Sharyn Dickson		4	Sydney		10 February	b84
42.54		Lauren Burns		1	Melbourne	7 October	b83
41.24		Megan Boyes		1	Melbourne	20 October
41.10		Sally Bramwell		3	Melbourne	29 November

Uncertain eligibility

50.25		Alifatou Djibril (exTOG)6	Brisbane	25 March

Hammer

70.19		Bronwyn Eagles		1	Calgary*	30 July
69.24			Eagles		1	Calgary*	26 July
68.87			Eagles		3	Edmonton	7 August	CR
68.83			Eagles		1	Hobart		11 March	CR
68.73			Eagles		1	Canberra	18 February	CR
		66.19, 66.24, 66.40, 67.76, 68.73
68.39			Eagles		1	Calgary*	23 July
		68.39, 68.19
68.38			Eagles		2	Melbourne	9 September
		62.06  62.59  67.05  65.04  68.38  66.40 
68.37			Eagles		1	Perth		4 March
		63.91, 66.80, 65.10, 65.48, 68.37, 68.22
68.35			Eagles		Q	Edmonton	 August
67.79			Eagles		3	Doha		18 May
67.24			Eagles		1	Melbourne	1 March
67.21			Eagles		1	Palo Alto	9 June
67.08			Eagles		1	Osaka		23-6 May
66.71			Eagles		1	Sydney		16 February
66.58			Eagles		1	Brisbane	24 March
64.81		Karyne Perkins-DiMarco	4	Calgary*	30 July
64.32			Perkins-DiMarco	3	Melbourne	1 March
62.64		Brooke Krueger		4	Melbourne	1 March
58.77		Maree Ryabovitch	2	Sydney		17 November 
58.30		Kellie Hall		3	Sydney		17 November 
57.29		Byrony Glass		1	Perth		17 February
57.16		Nicole Robertson	1 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b82
55.77		Gabrielle Neighbour	1	Melbourne	8 November	b83
53.10		Sharyn Tennant		8	Brisbane	24 March
52.44		Raelene Warren		1	Melbourne	13 December	

51.62		Deborah Lovely		6	Canberra	18 February	b83
49.25		Rebecca Neilsen		2	Melbourne	1 December	b83
48.42		Marja-Leema Parvianen	2B	Sydney		3 November	V55
48.23		Anthia Rallis		2	Adelaide	10 March
47.40		Breanna Neighbour	2	Melbourne	13 October
46.99		Breanne Clement		1	Canberra	3 March		b82
46.69		Belinda Maher		1	Perth		3 November	b83
46.19		Alyssa Vella		1	Sydney		12 January	b84
46.08		Sian Cooper		2	Melbourne	10 February	b82
45.67		Alexie Brown		1 U16	Bendigo		25 February	b86

44.92		Narelle Craig		3	Adelaide	12 January
44.58		Helen Wallis		2	Darwin		20 May
43.40		Kristy Mills		1	Gold Coast	5 August	b84
43.35		Megan Kendall		1	Melbourne	8 December	b86
43.27		Samantha Fraser		5	Melbourne	6 December	b84

Note - *Calgary field not surveyed at time of competition

Javelin

54.98		Kathryn Mitchell	1	Ballarat	1 December	b82
53.88		Rosie Hooper		2	Brisbane	25 March
53.67		Cecilia McIntosh	1	Auckland	31 March
51.83		Kimberley Mickle	1 U18	Debrecen	14 July		b84
50.85		Stephanie Hancock	1	Brisbane	9 November	b82
46.70		Jane Jamieson		hep	Beijing		29 August
46.66		Siobhan Taylor		1	Melbourne	3 March
46.02		Emily Nolan		1 U18	Canberra	10 March	b84
45.73		Samantha Pearson	1	Newcastle	3 February	b85
45.48		Rebecca Noy		2	Newcastle	3 February	

44.66		Belinda Johnson		2	Sydney		11 February	b84
44.65		Caroline Jackman	8	Brisbane	25 March
44.61		Katherine Ellem		1	Melbourne	9 December	b85
44.07		Mandy Heath		hep	Osaka		26 May		
43.06		Kate Smith		4 U20	Brisbane	23 March	b82
42.78		Zoe Pelbart		1	Melbourne	9 December	b87
42.59		Natasha De Niese	2	Melbourne	27 October
42.54		Lauren Burns		1 U20	Melbourne	6 October	b83
42.28		Sharon Gibbons		1	Sydney		14 April	
42.23		Kate Adams		1	Canberra	10 March

42.11		Ashleigh Payne		5 U18	Bendigo		24 February	b86
41.40		Corinne Morrison	1 U16	Sydney		15 September	b85
41.29		Alicia Marshall		4	Melbourne	9 December	b85
41.28		Sharyn Dickson		3 U18	Sydney		28 January	b84
40.99		Janelle Campbell	1	Melbourne	14 January	b82
40.98		Amy Springate		1 U18	Brisbane	27 October	b84
40.88		Clare Thompson		7	Singapore	18 August
40.84		Annabel Thomson		1 U15	Sydney		15 September	b88
40.64		Cassandra Richards	2 U16	Sydney		15 September	b86
40.45		Nikki Aspris		2	Melbourne	17 March

40.12		Kristy-Lee Watkins	4	Sydney		11 February	b83

Heptathlon

6070		Jane Jamieson		1 	Brisbane	24 March
		14.05 +1.4 1.84 13.17 25.23 +0.7 6.20 +0.8 45.30 2-22.91
6041			Jamieson	1	Beijing		28 August
		14.28      1.82 13.57 25.48      6.03      46.70 2-19.10
5877		Mandy Heath		2	Osaka		26 May
		14.76  0.0 1.80 12.63 24.84  0.0 5.97  0.0 44.07 2-19.24
5863			Jamieson	5	Brisbane	5 September
		14.10      1.80 13.55 25.29      5.90      45.51 2-29.06
5702		Kylie Wheeler		3	Osaka		26 May
		14.12  0.0 1.80 11.44 25.05  0.0 5.94  0.0 33.23 2-15.31
5672			Heath		2 	Brisbane	24 March
		14.80 +1.8 1.75 12.20 24.94 +0.8 5.87 +0.6 42.59 2-22.12
5570		Clare Thompson		3 	Brisbane	24 March
		13.94 +1.4 1.69 12.16 24.67 +0.7 5.53 +0.8 38.57 2-21.54
5225		Virginia Young		5 	Brisbane	24 March
		14.35 +1.4 1.66 11.49 26.76 +0.7 5.75 +1.1 34.31 2-21.78
5159w		Gillian Ragus		2	Perth		18 November
		14.14 +0.9 1.54 10.97 25.42 +1.2 5.27 +5.1 36.05 2-16.8
4913		Rosalie Tennant		1 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b82
4852		Lauren Foote		1 U20	Melbourne	7 December	b84
4813		Leona Bilous		2 U20	Melbourne	7 December	b84
4777		Elizabeth Murphy	1	Brisbane	4 February

4729		Belinda Sanders		2 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b82
4651		Melissa Tucker		1	Sydney		14 January
4645		Rebecca O'Loughlin	1	Ballarat	27 January	
4586		Chelsea Jaensch		1	Adelaide	28 October	
4517		Belinda Johnson		1	Sydney		13 October	b84
4491		Jane Brotherton		5 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b84
4404		Danielle Senior		9 	Brisbane	24 March

3000m Walk

13-21.1		Simone Wolowiec		1	Melbourne	1 February
13-27.9		Tracey Rosengrave	1	Melbourne	15 February
13-29.5		Wendy Muldoon		2	Melbourne	1 February		(13-54.80)

5000m Walk	

23-01.50	Simone Wolowiec		1	Melbourne	10 February
23-13.7		Wendy Muldoon		x	Melbourne	22 February		
23-18.12	Cheryl Webb		1	Sydney		10 February
23-18.7		Tracy Rosengrave	x	Melbourne	22 February
23-27.24	Lyn Ventris		1 V40	Brisbane	4-14 July	V
23-38.37	Laura Johnson		1 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b84
23-46.0		Lisa Paolini		2 V	Sydney		13-16 April
24-11.7		Kellie Wapshott		1	Melbourne	15 November
24-34.86	Kate Connolly		2 U20	Brisbane	24 March	b84
24-39.01	Lisa Grant		2 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b85

24-43.5		Megan Peters		3	Melbourne	15 November
24-43.93	Brigid McGinniskin	1	Sydney		27 September
24-45.0		Sarah Walkley		1	Sydney		3 November
24-45.37	Claire Bock		2	Sydney		27 September
24-48.77	Erin Adamiewicz		3	Sydney		27 September
24-52.39	Roxie Schmidt		3 U20	Melbourne	6 December	b83

10000m Walk

44-49.56	Kerry Saxby-Junna	x	Canberra	18 February
47-09.23	Jane Saville		x	Canberra	18 February
47-25		Lyn Ventris		1 V	Sydney		13-16 April
47-55		Wendy Muldoon		1	Melbourne	4 February
47-47.82	Cheryl Webb		x	Canberra	18 February
48-11		Tracy Rosengrave	1	Melbourne	15 July
49-49		Lisa Paolini		2 V	Sydney		13-16 April		(52-53.2)
51-41.8		Sarah Walkley		2	Sydney		29 October
53-03		Erin Adamcewicz		1 U20	Hobart		2 September	b
53-08		Lisa Grant		1 U20	Sydney		18 August

53-11.19	Claire Bock		1	Brisbane	2 February	b82
53-35		Carr			3 V	Sydney		13-16 April 

20k Walk

1-31.20		Jane Saville		3	Dublin		16 June
1-32.10			Saville		2	Naumberg	8 April
1-33.40.20t	Kerry Saxby-Junna	5	Brisbane	6 September	
1-33.55			Saville		2	La Coruna	9 June
1-34.44		Lyn Ventris		1	Melbourne	16 December
1-34.58			Saxby-Junna	1 	Brisbane	23 March
1-41.51		Simone Wolowiec		2 	Brisbane	23 March
1-42.95		Tracy Rosengrave	10	Dublin		16 June
1-44.36		Natalie Saville		3 	Brisbane	23 March
1-47.14		Wendy Muldoon		4 	Brisbane	23 March

4x100m Relay

44.90		Australian Universities	4	Beijing		1 September
		Goon Chew, Apps, Porter, Munro
45.00		Goodwill Games Team	5	Brisbane	7 September
		Goon Chew, Jackson, Hewitt, Mullan
45.09		Australian Universities	2h1	Beijing		28 September
		Goon Chew, Apps, Porter, Munro
45.24		New South Wales		1	Canberra	18 February

46.15		Australian Juniors	2	Canberra	18 February

4x400m Relay

3-30.94		Goodwill Games Team	5	Brisbane	7 September
		Sadler, Brito, Robson, Lewis
3-32.20		Australian Universities	5	Beijing		1 September
		Robson, Sadler, Brito, Smith
3-37.48		Victoria		1	Canberra	18 February
		Brito, Robson, Dick, Lewis
3-38.96		New South Wales		2	Canberra	18 February
		Smith 56.4, Scamps 54.6, Menzies 54.3, Pittman 53.6

3-48.73		Australian Juniors	4	Canberra	18 February
		C Willis, Dunn, Crowe, C Lewis

x	indicates performance in mixed competition with males
i	indicates performance in indoor competition
+	indicates performance en route

Thanks to all who contributed to these rankings, especially the AA and Oztrack Lists.
Special Thanks to Paul Jenes, David Tarbotton, Stephen Lock & Dianne Poetschka.

An unofficial, non-profit, just-for-fun, page but 1995-2001 by Graham Thomas

1