My Third Letter to the California DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR VEHICLES.
[…] I Declare that I have a lawful and legitimate interest in the records referenced above and that this is my signature subscribed below.

It now becomes necessary to remind the DIRECTOR of THE DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR VEHICLES, and through him, "B.B. JONES" and each and every other employee/officer of the DMV of certain applicable laws of the State of California and of the United States:

A.1. The California Legislature has declared that the People of the State of California are sovereign:

THE GOVERNMENT CODE (1999), § 54950:
"In enacting this chapter, the Legislature finds and declares that the public commissions, boards and councils and the other public agencies in this State exist to aid in the conduct of the people's business. It is the intent of the law that their actions be taken openly and that their deliberations be conducted openly.
"The people of this State do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve them. The people, in delegating authority, do not give their public servants the right to decide what is good for the people to know and what is not good for them to know.